History was made in some ways during the season and repeated in others.

Here are the final standings for the 2015-2016 season.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 10-0, 23-4

Cheyenne East 7-3, 19-6

Sheridan 7-3, 15-12

Cheyenne South 2-8, 8-15

Laramie 2-8, 9-13

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 10-0, 22-3

Rock Springs 7-3, 12-14

Evanston 6-4, 12-14

Kelly Walsh 4-6, 6-15

Green River 3-7, 5-21

Riverton 0-10, 0-23

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 5-1, 25-1

Newcastle 4-2, 20-6

Douglas 2-4, 14-9

Buffalo 1-5, 12-12

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 6-0, 14-13

Rawlins 4-2, 15-12

Wheatland 2-4, 5-18

Glenrock 0-6, 2-21

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 16-9

Lovell 4-2, 17-9

Lander 2-4, 12-13

Cody 0-6, 3-19

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-1, 18-5

Mountain View 4-2, 17-8

Pinedale 3-3, 12-11

Jackson 0-6, 1-21

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 6-2, 17-8

Tongue River 6-2, 16-9

Big Horn 6-2, 17-7

Sundance 2-6, 9-14

Moorcroft 0-8, 3-19

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 7-1, 23-3

Pine Bluffs 7-1, 26-3

Lusk 3-5, 11-16

Burns 2-6, 14-17

Saratoga 1-7, 5-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 8-0, 17-11

Shoshoni 5-3, 8-17

Thermopolis 4-4, 14-10

Rocky Mountain 3-5, 8-15

Riverside 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 8-0, 26-2

Wyoming Indian 6-2, 16-11

Kemmerer 4-4, 15-14

Big Piney 2-6, 6-19

Wind River 0-8, 2-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 20-8

Upton 6-2, 17-10

Midwest 3-5, 9-14

Arvada-Clearmont 3-5, 8-14

Hulett 0-8, 0-20 (21-game losing streak)

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 17-10

H.E.M. 11-11

Glendo 3-16

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 22-1

Dubois 6-2, 9-10

Ten Sleep 3-5, 8-12

Burlington 2-6, 6-19

Meeteetse 1-7, 4-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-1, 18-9

Encampment 2-4, 19-8

Farson-Eden 0-6, 9-13