It's a 2-week season for the month of December for most teams, before the winter break.

Here are the schedules and scores for opening weekend.

Thursday, December 11:

Class 4A:

#4 Cheyenne East 76 Boulder, CO 36

#5 Cheyenne Central 55 Longmont, CO Mead 46

East-West Challenge at Riverton:

#1 Sheridan 68 Riverton 36

Evanston 44 Laramie 34

Kelly Walsh 50 Cheyenne South 46

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

Rock Springs 48 Rapid City, SD Central 46

#2 Gillette 83 #3 Natrona 46

Class 2A:

Burns Winter Classic:

Burns 55 Moorcroft 6

Pine Bluffs 59 Shoshoni 40

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 65 (#4 2A) Wyoming Indian 58

Friday, December 12:

Class 4A:

#4 Cheyenne East 70 Golden, CO 43

Ft.Collins, CO Poudre 40 #5 Cheyenne Central 32

East-West Challenge at Riverton:

#1 Sheridan 89 Kelly Walsh 42

Riverton 41 Laramie 16

Cheyenne South 40 Evanston 33

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 47 Rock Springs 25

Rapid City, SD Central 60 #3 Natrona 55

#2 Gillette 68 Bismarck, ND Century 63

Class 3A:

East-West Classic at Cody:

#2 Powell 61 Newcastle 26

Buffalo 54 Jackson 39

Rawlins 67 Pinedale 29

Wheatland 51 Cody 28

Class 2A:

#4 Wyoming Indian 61 Lodge Grass, MT 15

Class 1A:

Lander Freshmen 52 Meeteetse 42

St. Stephens 74 Busby, MT Northern Cheyenne 41

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

Encampment 56 Rock River 28

#1 Cokeville 50 Hayden, CO 26

H.E.M. 38 Dubois 16

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Star Valley 63 4A Green River 27

(#3 1A) Burlington 53 2A Rocky Mountain 43

Lander Invitational:

(#1 3A) Douglas 54 2A Big Piney 23

(#3 3A) Mountain View 41 (#4 3A) Worland 36

3A Torrington 42 2A Kemmerer 32

(#2 2A) Lyman 76 3A Lander 74

Coal Miner's Classic at Wright:

2A Lusk 41 2A Wright 35

3A Glenrock 58 2A Riverside 9

(#1 2A) Tongue River 47 2A Greybull 34

2A Thermopolis 49 (#5 2A) Big Horn 42

2A Greybull 30 2A Lusk 29

(#1 2A) Tongue River 42 3A Glenrock 33

(#5 2A) Big Horn 67 2A Riverside 17

2A Thermopolis 55 2A Wright 53

Burns Winter Classic:

2A Burns 64 2A Shoshoni 38

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 2A Saratoga 57

(#3 2A) Southeast 33 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 10

2A Pine Bluffs 71 2A Moorcroft 12

2A Burns 70 2A Wind River 18

2A Shoshoni 55 2A Saratoga 52

(#3 2A) Southeast 66 2A Moorcroft 3

Upton Tournament:

1A Kaycee 33 2A Sundance 32

1A Hulett 49 1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 10 (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 1A) Upton 66 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 19

1A Ten Sleep 47 1A Midwest 8

Saturday, December 13:

Class 4A:

#4 Cheyenne East 76 Littleton, CO 68

#5 Cheyenne Central 49 Longmont, CO 42

East-West Challenge at Riverton:

#1 Sheridan 68 Evanston 23

Riverton 47 Cheyenne South 35

Kelly Walsh 57 Laramie 45

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

#3 Natrona 47 Rock Springs 43 (Non-Conference Game)

#2 Gillette 57 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 55

Class 3A:

East-West Classic at Cody:

Rawlins 55 #2 Powell 38

Wheatland 48 Jackson 30

Buffalo 39 Pinedale 30

Newcastle 38 Cody 29

Rawlins 70 Jackson 35

Newcastle 46 Pinedale 42

#2 Powell 43 Wheatland 30

Buffalo 42 Cody 36

Class 2A:

#4 Wyoming Indian 69 Lame Deer, MT 49

Class 1A:

St. Stephens 63 Hays-Lodgepole, MT 15

Sheridan Freshmen 50 Meeteetse 34

Carbon County Classic at Encampment:

Encampment 50 Hayden, CO 23

#1 Cokeville 52 Rock River 24

Hayden, CO 36 Dubois 27

#1 Cokeville 40 H.E.M. 25

Rock River 41 Dubois 27

Encampment 33 H.E.M. 27

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 56 2A Rocky Mountain 26

Lander Invitational:

(#4 3A) Worland 48 2A Big Piney 13

(#1 3A) Douglas 34 (#3 3A) Mountain View 28

3A Lander 48 2A Kemmerer 29

(#2 2A) Lyman 62 3A Torrington 55

(#4 3A) Worland 59 2A Kemmerer 28

(#3 3A) Mountain View 48 2A Big Piney 27

(#1 3A) Douglas 47 (#2 2A) Lyman 34

3A Torrington 60 3A Lander 58

Coal Miner's Classic at Wright:

2A Lusk 37 3A Glenrock 35

(#5 2A) Big Horn 35 2A Greybull 32

2A Wright 65 2A Riverside 7

2A Thermopolis 35 (#1 2A) Tongue River 28

2A Wright 45 2A Greybull 30

Burns Winter Classic:

2A Saratoga 62 2A Wind River 35

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 43 (#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 32

(#3 2A) Southeast 53 2A Shoshoni 14

2A Pine Bluffs 73 2A Wind River 26

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54 2A Moorcroft 14

2A Burns 53 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 38

Upton Tournament:

2A Sundance 49 1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 13

1A Midwest 28 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 20

1A Hulett 43 1A Kaycee 25 (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 1A) Upton 56 Ten Sleep 32

1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 34 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 21 - 7th Place

2A Sundance 44 1A Midwest 24 - 5th Place

1A Kaycee 32 1A Ten Sleep 21 - 3rd Place

1A Hulett 51 (#5 1A) Upton 50 - 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)