Most teams are trying to get as many games in as they can, ahead of the winter break.

Monday, December 14:

Class 1A:

Glendo at Lusk JV - PPD. Make-up TBA

 

Tuesday, December 15:

Class 1A:

Rock River at Laramie Sophomores - PPD. Make-up TBA

Thermopolis JV at Ten Sleep - PPD to Friday, December 18

Encampment at Walden, CO North Park - PPD. Make-up TBA

Inter-Class:

3A Glenrock at 2A Wright - PPD to January 12

2A Moorcroft at 1A Hulett - PPD to January 5

Thursday, December 17:

Class 4A:

Alamosa, CO 39 Cheyenne South 32

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden 43 Dubois 36 OT

H.E.M. at Laramie Sophomores - PPD. Make-up TBA.

Meeteetse 49 Lovell Freshmen 41

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#2 3A) Star Valley 84 4A Riverton 48

4A Evanston 42 Grace, ID 31

(#1 2A) Lyman 46 4A Green River 33

3A Pinedale 33 Manila, UT 19

4A Rock Springs 47 Randolph, UT Rich County 35

Bonneville, ID 55 (#1 3A) Rawlins 38

Hillcrest, ID 54 (#3 3A) Mountain View 51

Stateline Shootout:

3A Newcastle 53 2A Sundance 10

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Shoshoni:

1A Upton 43 2A Shoshoni 40

Friday, December 18:

Class 4A:

Billings, MT West 63 #2 Sheridan 58

Boise, ID Centennial 70 #3 Gillette 49

#4 Natrona 89 Billings, MT Senior 59

Billings, MT Skyview 51 #5 Kelly Walsh 43

Palisade, CO 63 Cheyenne South 29

Class 3A:

Powell 41 Buffalo 26

Lander Classic:

Lander 56 Wheatland 37

Douglas 54 Cody 36

Torrington 61 Jackson 27

#5 Lovell 53 Lander 39 (Non-Conference Game)

Class 2A:

Mitchell, NE 38 #2 Southeast 33

Foothills Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

Wright 51 Wind River 39

Kemmerer 31 #5 Tongue River 30

#3 Big Horn 50 Big Piney 25

Wind River 54 Moorcroft 30

Wyoming Indian 67 Wright 35

Class 1A:

Glendo 38 Laramie Freshmen 19

Ten Sleep 50 Thermopolis JV 22

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie: Schedule adjusted because Midwest couldn't make it.

#1 Encampment 52 #4 Kaycee 37

Guernsey-Sunrise 39 Hulett 30

#2 St. Stephens 64 #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 52

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 Rock River 27

#4 Kaycee 42 Guernsey-Sunrise 32

Rock River 43 Hulett 24

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs: Schedule adjusted

3A Pinedale 40 Randolph, UT Rich County 29

(#4 3A) Worland 51 Manila, UT 10

(#1 2A) Lyman 70 4A Riverton 38

Hillcrest, ID 63 (#2 3A) Star Valley 60

(#3 3A) Mountain View 48 4A Rock Springs 43

Bonneville, ID 53 4A Evanston 32

(#1 3A) Rawlins 54 Grace, ID 51

(#4 3A) Worland 54 4A Green River 45 OT

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 67 2A Sundance 23

Belle Fourche, SD 58 3A Newcastle 57 OT

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk: Schedule adjusted because Cheyenne South Sophs couldn't make it.

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 32 1A Arvada-Clearmont 12

Pine Bluffs JV 37 1A Arvada-Clearmont 30

Hill City, SD 56 2A Burns 49

2A Greybull 55 Lusk 39

2A Burns 27 2A Greybull 26

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Thermopolis: (Saratoga was unable to make it, due to bad weather and road conditions)

1A Dubois 42 2A Riverside 35

2A Thermopolis 41 1A Upton 23

2A Thermopolis 48 2A Rocky Mountain 30 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Upton 41 1A Burlington 39

1A Farson-Eden 54 2A Riverside 41

1A Cokeville 38 2A Shoshoni 22

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 51 1A Burlington 20

2A Thermopolis 37 1A Cokeville 34

Saturday, December 19:

Class 4A:

#3 Gillette 68 Las Vegas, NV Durango 17

#3 Gillette 64 Seattle, WA Rainier Beach 55

#4 Natrona 51 Billings, MT Skyview 19

Billings, MT Senior 67 #5 Kelly Walsh 38

Montrose, CO 48 Cheyenne South 35

Class 3A:

Buffalo 56 Glenrock 33

Lander Classic:

#5 Lovell 62 Wheatland 46

Douglas 53 Lander 26

Torrington 47 Cody 37

Wheatland 54 Jackson 42

Douglas 62 #5 Lovell 59 OT

Lander 54 Torrington 45

Cody 48 Jackson 35

Class 2A:

Foothills Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

Big Piney 58 Moorcroft 20

Wright 56 Kemmerer 42

#5 Tongue River 69 Wind River 20

#3 Big Horn 59 Wyoming Indian 53

Wright 48 Big Piney 41

Kemmerer 58 Moorcroft 36

#3 Big Horn 48 Wind River 33

Wyoming Indian 68 #5 Tongue River 52

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 41 Sheridan Sophomores 22

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie:

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 Midwest 33

#2 St. Stephens 55 #1 Encampment 43

Rock River 38 Midwest 30

#2 St. Stephens 87 Hulett 31

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44 #4 Kaycee 39

#1 Encampment 55 Guernsey-Sunrise 16

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

Bonneville, ID 52 (#2 3A) Star Valley 36

3A Pinedale 40 4A Green River 37

Hillcrest, ID 64 4A Riverton 18

4A Evanston 49 (#1 3A) Rawlins 40 OT

(#4 3A) Worland 55 4A Rock Springs 39

(#1 2A) Lyman 47 Randolph, UT Rich County 43

(#3 3A) Mountain View 36 4A Green River 28

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle:

Belle Fourche, SD 64 2A Sundance 21

3A Newcastle 57 Lead-Deadwood, SD 45

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Hill City, SD 42 (#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 40

2A Burns 55 Cheyenne South Sophomores 17

Hill City, SD 45 2A Lusk 33

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 46 2A Greybull 38

1A Arvada-Clearmont 38 Burns JV 34

2A Lusk 62 Cheyenne South Sophomores 25

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Shoshoni:

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 72 2A Riverside 18

1A Farson-Eden 42 1A Burlington 17

2A Rocky Mountain 52 1A Cokeville 44

2A Shoshoni 56 1A Dubois 11

2A Thermopolis 48 (#3 1A) Little Snake River 45

1A Cokeville 44 2A Saratoga 33

2A Rocky Mountain 52 1A Dubois 34

1A Farson-Eden 38 2A Shoshoni 32