A few teams don't want to take two full weeks off during the holidays.

Here are the schedules and scores for the winter break.

Saturday, December 27:

Class 3A:

#4 Star Valley 50 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 22

 

Monday, December 29:

Class 4A:

#3 Gillette 70 Meridian, ID 50

Inter-Class:

Fremont County Shootout at Wyoming Indian:

1A Kaycee couldn't make it, due to weather and road conditions. Wyoming Indian JV will take their place.

1A St. Stephens 73 2A Wind River 36

2A Wyoming Indian 69 2A Saratoga 53

Wyoming Indian JV 47 2A Wind River 38

2A Saratoga 47 Riverton Sophomores 29

1A St. Stephens 69 Wyoming Indian JV 45

2A Wyoming Indian 66 Riverton Sophomores 30

 

Tuesday, December 30:

Class 4A:

#3 Gillette 61 Lynwood, CA 60

Inter-Class:

Fremont County Shootout at Wyoming Indian:

2A Wyoming Indian 87 2A Wind River 36 (Non-Conference Game)

1A St. Stephens 64 2A Saratoga 63

2A Saratoga 63 2A Wind River 39 - 3rd Place

2A Wyoming Indian 85 1A St. Stephens 64 - 1st Place

 

Wednesday, December 31:

Class 4A:

#3 Gillette 54 Sioux Falls, SD Roosevelt 47

 

Friday, January 2:

Class 4A:

Central City, NE 50 Laramie 29

Class 3A:

Wheatland 38 Imperial, NE Chase County 30

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Star Valley 35 4A Green River 18

2A Lyman 58 3A Pinedale 43

(#4 1A) Hulett 59 2A Moorcroft 19

Big Piney Invitational:

2A Big Piney 41 1A Farson-Eden 21

(#1 1A) Cokeville 54 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 18

1A Little Snake River 54 2A Greybull 48

(#1 1A) Cokeville 57 1A Farson-Eden 27 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Little Snake River 34 2A Big Piney 28

2A Greybull 55 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 26

Saturday, January 3:

Class 4A:

#4 Cheyenne Central 39 Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 35

Laramie 44 Gering, NE 35

Class 3A:

Wheatland 41 Sidney, NE 23

North Ashton, ID North Fremont 49 Jackson 36

Class 2A:

#1 Southeast at Moorcroft - PPD to January 10

Coalville, UT North Summit 63 #2 Lyman 44

#4 Tongue River 49 Rocky Mountain 35

Class 1A:

#5 Encampment 54 Dubois 31

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Star Valley 39 4A Evanston 31

Big Piney Invitational:

2A Greybull 48 1A Farson-Eden 18

(#1 1A) Cokeville 56 2A Greybull 55

1A Little Snake River 42 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 33

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 51 2A Big Piney 33

1A Little Snake River 37 1A Farson-Eden 18 (Non-Conference Game)

(#1 1A) Cokeville 51 2A Big Piney 31