There's not much time for the smaller classes to avoid the regional play-in game, if they haven't already.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, February 9:

Class 1A:

Glendo 36 Lusk JV 35

 

Tuesday, February 10:

Class 1A:

#3 Upton 54 Oelrichs, SD 52 - Sophie Claycomb (Upton) with 26 points

Rock River 51 Glendo 24

 

Thursday, February 12:

Class 4A:

#4 Natrona 67 Kelly Walsh 40

Evanston 48 Green River 33

Class 2A:

Wright 64 Moorcroft 20

Class 1A:

Midwest 36 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 17

Inter-Class:

1A Burlington 57 2A Greybull 50

Friday, February 13:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 46 #3 Cheyenne East 44

#2 Gillette 63 #5 Cheyenne Central 38

Riverton 61 Green River 52

Rock Springs 38 Evanston 35

Cheyenne South 62 Laramie 45

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 64 Torrington 47

#2 Lovell 60 Cody 35

#4 Douglas 47 Worland 45

#5 Star Valley 55 Pinedale 30

Buffalo 46 Newcastle 41

Wheatland 43 Glenrock 31

Mountain View 53 Jackson 29

Class 2A:

#1 Southeast 45 Lusk 20

#5 Pine Bluffs 51 #2 Burns 50 OT

#5 Tongue River 53 Sundance 27

Saratoga 42 Walden, CO North Park 35

Greybull 44 Rocky Mountain 36

Shoshoni 56 Riverside 30

Kemmerer 62 Wind River 20

Wyoming Indian 48 Big Piney 34

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 38 #2 Little Snake River 31

#4 St. Stephens 54 Ten Sleep 39

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 Rock River 28

Kaycee 52 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 14

Hulett 53 Midwest 28

Harrison, NE Sioux County 39 Guernsey-Sunrise 31

Meeteetse 52 Arapaho JV 25

Encampment 56 Farson-Eden 21

Inter-Class:

(#4 2A) Thermopolis 61 1A Burlington 32

Saturday, February 14:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 51 #5 Cheyenne Central 44

#2 Gillette 82 #3 Cheyenne East 54

Riverton 42 Rock Springs 31

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 51 Wheatland 38

#3 Powell 53 Lander 34

#4 Douglas 47 Buffalo 36

Worland 63 Newcastle 28

Torrington 34 Glenrock 24

Pinedale 53 Jackson 51

Class 2A:

#1 Southeast 64 #2 Burns 34

#4 Thermopolis 47 Rocky Mountain 35

#5 Pine Bluffs 53 Lusk 32

Big Horn 66 Moorcroft 30

Wright 67 Sundance 37

Shoshoni 34 Greybull 22

Big Piney 52 Wind River 33

Wyoming Indian 50 Kemmerer 45

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 58 Encampment 44

#2 Little Snake River 52 Farson-Eden 26

#3 Upton 59 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 17

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 Kaycee 39

Rock River 52 Midwest 46

Guernsey-Sunrise JV 22 Glendo 19

Ten Sleep 62 Meeteetse 38

Burlington 54 Dubois 34

Inter-Class:

(#2 3A) Lovell 60 (#5 2A) Tongue River 39

(#5 3A) Star Valley 42 (#3 2A) Lyman 30

2A Saratoga 57 1A H.E.M. 47