Wins and losses now have a bigger impact in securing a good seed for the upcoming regional tournaments.

Tuesday, February 7:

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 55 Kimball, NE 33

Sundance 42 Upton 13

Kemmerer 54 Green River Sophomores 50

Class 1A:

Harrisburg, NE Banner County 57 Guernsey-Sunrise 37

Saratoga 44 Walden, CO North Park 40

Thursday, February 9:

Class 4A:

#3 Natrona 55 Kelly Walsh 43

Evanston 40 Green River 38

Class 3A:

#3 Worland 59 Thermopolis 32

Class 2A:

Greybull 44 #5 Lovell 27

Wright 64 Upton 24

Moorcroft 48 Sundance 43

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont 48 Normative Services JV 10

Edgemont, SD 61 Hulett 46

Kaycee 70 Midwest 26

Friday, February 10:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 37 Cheyenne Central 30

#2 Cheyenne East 52 Sheridan 32

#4 Laramie 60 Cheyenne South 34

#5 Rock Springs at Jackson - Postponed to February 21 due to bad weather and road conditions.

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 65 Torrington 37

Cody 61 #2 Lyman 46

#3 Worland 72 Rawlins 32

Lander at #4 Star Valley - Postponed to February 21 due to bad weather and road conditions.

#5 Mountain View 47 Powell 39

Buffalo 44 Thermopolis 40

Pinedale 43 Riverton 29

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 54 Burns 30

#2 Big Horn 42 Tongue River 27

#3 Wyoming Indian 62 Big Piney 40

Lusk 47 #4 Southeast 34

#5 Rocky Mountain 48 Greybull 39

Shoshoni 47 Riverside 33

Wind River 49 Kemmerer 35

Class 1A:

#1 St. Stephens 98 Normative Services JV 6

#2 Farson-Eden 45 Cokeville 37

#4 Little Snake River 53 #3 Encampment 48

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58 Kaycee 29

Hulett 42 Midwest 17

Rock River at Glendo-Chugwater

Harrison, NE Sioux County 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 23

Saratoga 50 H.E.M. 28

Burlington 39 Meeteetse 30

Dubois 32 Ten Sleep 14

Inter-Class:

3A Wheatland 52 2A Glenrock 39

Saturday, February 11:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 44 #2 Cheyenne East 42

#5 Rock Springs 44 Evanston 38

Cheyenne Central 39 Sheridan 26

Green River at Jackson - Postponed to February 13 due to bad weather and road conditions.

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 66 Wheatland 54

#2 Lyman 57 Powell 53

#4 Star Valley 56 Riverton 25

#5 Mountain View 40 Cody 39

Newcastle 32 Torrington 29

Buffalo 56 Rawlins 44

Lander 52 Pinedale 49

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 67 Lusk 47

#2 Big Horn 53 Wright 24

#3 Wyoming Indian 65 Kemmerer 24

#4 Southeast 44 Burns 29

#5 Rocky Mountain 39 #5 Lovell 34

Moorcroft 49 Tongue River 38

Upton 45 Harrison, NE Sioux County 35

Greybull 49 Shoshoni 45

Big Piney 47 Wind River 33

Class 1A:

#1 St. Stephens 66 Ten Sleep 22

#2 Farson-Eden 36 H.E.M. 19

#3 Encampment 63 Cheyenne South Sophomores 27

#4 Little Snake River 34 Saratoga 28

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 Rock River 35

Dubois 36 Burlington 33

Hulett 56 Normative Services JV 19

Arvada-Clearmont 48 Arapaho Charter 18

Inter-Class:

2A Riverside 53 1A Meeteetse 30 - Lady Rebels break 25-game skid