It's about time that teams get going with their first run through their conference, if they haven't already.

Tuesday, January 16:

Class 2A:

Mitchell, NE 62 Pine Bluffs 50

Class 1A:

#2 Encampment 52 Laramie Sophomores 25

#4 St. Stephens 71 Lander JV 51

Wednesday, January 17:

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 65 Bancroft, ID North Gem 25

Thursday, January 18:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 41 Cheyenne Central 38

#3 Evanston 57 Green River 55

Class 3A:

Thermopolis 53 Worland 48 OT

Class 2A:

Moorcroft 69 Upton 43

Class 1A:

Kaycee 41 Midwest 28

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 32

Inter-Class:

2A Rocky Mountain 37 1A Burlington 36

Friday, January 19:

Class 4A:

#2 Thunder Basin 64 #1 Cheyenne East 56 OT

#3 Evanston 42 Rock Springs 33

#4 Campbell County 72 Cheyenne South 18

#5 Kelly Walsh 52 Natrona 44

Sheridan 57 Laramie 40

Jackson 54 Green River 37

Class 3A:

#2 Lyman 51 Star Valley 46 - McKinley Bradshaw (Lyman) 34 pts.

#3 Buffalo 75 Thermopolis 37

#4 Mountain View 52 Pinedale 44

#5 Powell 40 Riverton 29

Torrington 59 Wheatland 41

Rawlins 41 Worland 39

Lander 51 Cody 46

Class 2A:

#1 Lusk 51 Southeast 44

#2 Greybull 45 #5 Lovell 36

#3 Rocky Mountain 48 Riverside 28

#4 Wyoming Indian 50 Big Piney 47

Sundance 42 Big Horn 37

Wright 61 Tongue River 49

Pine Bluffs 58 Burns 20

Wind River 48 Kemmerer 35

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 61 Farson-Eden 55 2OT's

#3 Little Snake River 57 Saratoga 15

#4 St. Stephens 54 Dubois 46

#5 Rock River 31 H.E.M. 21

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Normative Services JV 5

Newell, SD 72 Hulett 41

Meeteetse 33 Ten Sleep 19

Inter-Class:

3A Newcastle 62 2A Glenrock 15

Saturday, January 20:

Class 4A:

#2 Thunder Basin 57 Cheyenne Central 33

#4 Campbell County 67 Laramie 36

Sheridan 48 Cheyenne South 47 - Katie Ligocki (Sher) offensive rebound and bucket with 2 seconds to go.

Rock Springs 69 Jackson 44

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 68 Newcastle 30

#2 Lyman 52 Pinedale 38

#3 Buffalo at Rawlins - Postponed to Tuesday, January 23rd, due to snowstorm.

Star Valley 44 #4 Mountain View 39

#5 Powell 55 Lander 45

Alliance, NE 71 Wheatland 27

Cody 43 Riverton 38

Class 2A:

#1 Lusk at Pine Bluffs - Postponed to Tuesday, January 23rd, due to snowstorm.

#2 Greybull 39 #3 Rocky Mountain 37

#4 Wyoming Indian 59 Kemmerer 36

#5 Lovell vs. Burns - Cancelled due to snowstorm.

Big Horn 44 Tongue River 35

Wright 70 Upton 33

Sundance 48 Moorcroft 40

Shoshoni 44 Riverside 38

Big Piney 56 Wind River 46 - Grace Tanner (BP) 27 points

Class 1A:

#2 Encampment 52 #3 Little Snake River 50

#5 Rock River at Midwest - Cancelled due to snowstorm.

Arvada-Clearmont 43 Hulett 38

Kaycee at Saratoga - Postponed to Saturday, February 10th, due to snowstorm.

Guernsey-Sunrise at H.E.M. - Postponed to Monday, February 5th, due to snowstorm.

Burlington 50 Meeteetse 32

Dubois 41 Ten Sleep 24