Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 20-25, 2014
Teams are continuing their first run through their respective conferences, except for 4A, which is just getting started.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week:
Monday, January, 20th:
Class 1A:
Douglas Freshmen 56 Glendo 24
Tuesday, January 21st:
Class 2A:
#5 Southeast 50 Bayard, NE 36
Shoshoni 50 Thermopolis 43
Class 1A:
#5 Rock River 52 Rawlins JV 48
Encampment 39 North Park, CO Walden 33
Inter-Class:
2A Sundance 56 1A Hulett 30
Wednesday, January 22nd:
Class 1A:
#3 Cokeville 56 Bancroft, ID North Gem 40
Thursday, January 23rd:
Class 3A:
Buffalo 55 #4 Newcastle 50
Wheatland 51 Glenrock 28
Lander 58 Pinedale 44
Class 2A:
Wright 54 Moorcroft 7
Greybull 57 Rocky Mountain 46
Class 1A:
#1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 12
Friday, January 24th:
Class 4A:
#1 Sheridan 56 Laramie 39
#2 Natrona 57 Evanston 24
#4 Gillette 57 Cheyenne South 44
Kelly Walsh 47 Green River 39
Riverton 45 Rock Springs 42
Class 3A:
#1 Douglas 61 #3 Torrington 55
Worland 63 #2 Rawlins 53
#5 Mountain View 40 Lyman 33
Powell 51 Cody 35
Star Valley 53 Jackson 37
Class 2A:
#1 Lovell 61 Riverside 15
#2 Kemmerer 57 #4 Wind River 39
#3 Tongue River 66 Moorcroft 1
#5 Southeast 61 Saratoga 31
Wright 40 Big Horn 33
Sundance 54 Hill City, SD 31
Pine Bluffs 48 Burns 41
Greybull 55 Thermopolis 48
Wyoming Indian 60 Big Piney 36
Class 1A:
#2 Upton 45 Kaycee 39
#4 Little Snake River 41 #3 Cokeville 33
#5 Rock River 47 Meeteetse 33
Arvada-Clearmont 62 Normative Services JV 17
Hulett 64 Newell, SD 50
Midwest 54 Dubois 28
St. Stephens 60 Ten Sleep 40
Encampment 36 H.E.M. 27
Inter-Class:
1A Burlington 44 2A Rocky Mountain 28
Saturday, January 25th:
Class 4A:
#1 Sheridan 56 Cheyenne South 26
#2 Natrona 63 Green River 23
#3 Cheyenne East 64 #5 Cheyenne Central 48
#4 Gillette 71 Laramie 53
Evanston 38 Kelly Walsh 28
Class 3A:
#4 Newcastle 42 #1 Douglas 37
#2 Rawlins 57 Glenrock 24
#3 Torrington 53 Buffalo 35
Worland 38 Wheatland 37
Class 2A:
#3 Tongue River 57 #1 Lovell 42
#2 Kemmerer 62 Wyoming Indian 52
#4 Wind River 51 Big Piney 40
#5 Southeast 62 Moorcroft 13
Sundance 46 Big Horn 45
Lusk 41 Bayard, NE 30
Mitchell, NE 42 Pine Bluffs 29
Rocky Mountain 50 Riverside 10
Class 1A:
#2 Upton 54 Midwest 31
#4 Little Snake River 45 Farson-Eden 28
Kaycee 47 Guernsey-Sunrise 27
Ten Sleep 39 Dubois 22
Meeteetse 56 Normative Services JV 17
Inter-Class:
2A Saratoga 63 1A H.E.M. 45
1A Burlington 44 2A Shoshoni 30