The winter break is over and it's time to start the 2016 portion of the schedule.

Tuesday, January 5:

Class 3A:

Douglas 63 Glenrock 23

Class 1A:

#2 Encampment 55 Laramie Sophomores 35

Rock River 59 Glendo 26

Inter-Class:

(#4 3A) Newcastle 30 2A Lusk 23

2A Moorcroft 56 1A Hulett 29

2A Greybull 41 1A Burlington 16

Wednesday, January 6:

Class 1A:

Cokeville 37 Grace, ID 34

Thursday, January 7:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Invitational:

Ft. Collins, CO 65 Cheyenne South 52

#4 Natrona 72 #2 Sheridan 49

Windsor, CO 57 Riverton 29

Evanston 48 Laramie 30

#1 Cheyenne East 57 Rock Springs 34

#5 Cheyenne Central 41 Kelly Walsh 25

Cheyenne South 50 Green River 42

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 59 Cody 28

Class 1A:

Little 6 Invitational at Midwest:

Midwest 41 Glendo 26

Arvada-Clearmont 48 Glendo 31

Inter-Class:

3A Pinedale 59 2A Big Piney 27

2A Moorcroft 46 1A Upton 40

Big Horn Basin Tournament at Rocky Mountain:

3A Powell 59 2A Greybull 25

2A Rocky Mountain 57 1A Burlington 26

Lovell JV 27 1A Ten Sleep 26

Winter Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River/Kaycee:

(#3 2A) Southeast 37 1A Kaycee 29

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 46 2A Tongue River 33

(#2 2A) Big Horn 46 2A Burns 32

Friday, January 8:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Invitational:

#5 Cheyenne Central 56 Ft. Collins, CO 43

#1 Cheyenne East 60 Riverton 18

Laramie 55 Kelly Walsh 52

Windsor, CO 54 Rock Springs 45

#2 Sheridan 50 Green River 41

#4 Natrona 63 #1 Cheyenne East 58

#5 Cheyenne Central 51 Evanston 38

Cheyenne South 67 Riverton 27 - Karli Noble (South) 28 points

Class 3A:

#2 Mountain View 48 Jackson 26

Pinedale 52 Rawlins 49

Class 1A:

#1 St. Stephens 85 Dubois 37

Crawford, NE 45 #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 35

Morrill, NE 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 11

Little 6 Invitational at Midwest:

H.E.M. 39 Arvada-Clearmont 25

Rock River 45 Glendo 16

Arvada-Clearmont 33 Meeteetse 29

Inter-Class:

(#2 1A) Encampment 47 2A Saratoga 23

1A Upton 35 2A Sundance 34 OT

Big Horn Basin Tournament at Rocky Mountain:

3A Lander 64 2A Riverside 27

2A Thermopolis 58 2A Wind River 31

(#5 2A) Wyoming Indian 56 3A Glenrock 20

2A Greybull 47 1A Burlington 32

3A Buffalo 47 2A Wright 35

(#1 3A) Worland 59 3A Lander 34

(#3 3A) Lovell 48 2A Thermopolis 32

3A Powell 50 (#5 2A) Wyoming Indian 39

3A Buffalo 56 2A Rocky Mountain 36

2A Wright 42 3A Glenrock 30

Winter Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River:

2A Tongue River 42 2A Burns 34

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 43 (#2 2A) Big Horn 37

(#3 2A) Southeast 45 2A Shoshoni 15

2A Lusk 49 1A Kaycee 48

2A Burns 37 2A Shoshoni 29

(#2 2A) Big Horn 48 2A Lusk 39

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 69 1A Kaycee 59 OT

(#3 2A) Southeast 21 2A Tongue River 15

Big Piney Tournament:

2A Big Piney 38 (#4 1A) Farson-Eden 32

(#1 2A) Lyman 73 1A Cokeville 50

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 52 2A Kemmerer 41

2A Kemmerer 61 (#4 1A) Farson-Eden 37

1A Cokeville 46 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 42

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 59 2A Big Piney 39

Gillette JV 64 (#1 2A) Lyman 53

Saturday, January 9:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Invitational:

#1 Cheyenne East 74 Ft. Collins, CO 57

Laramie 57 Green River 43

Rock Springs 57 #2 Sheridan 46

Windsor, CO 67 Evanston 31

#5 Cheyenne Central 50 Riverton 19

#1 Cheyenne East 56 Kelly Walsh 34

#4 Natrona 58 Cheyenne South 43

Class 3A:

#4 Star Valley 50 Rawlins 43

#5 Newcastle 52 Torrington 32

Douglas 51 Wheatland 37

North Ashton, ID North Fremont 53 Jackson 39

Class 1A:

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 Guernsey-Sunrise 16

Little 6 Invitational at Midwest:

Rock River 63 Meeteetse 25

Rock River 37 Midwest 32

H.E.M. 44 Meeteetse 26

H.E.M. 40 Midwest 36

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 53 1A Hulett 28

Big Horn Basin Tournament at Rocky Mountain:

1A Ten Sleep 34 Wind River JV 14

2A Riverside 52 1A Burlington 45

3A Glenrock 48 2A Wind River 25

(#1 3A) Worland 44 3A Powell 43

3A Buffalo 55 3A Lovell 53

2A Greybull 45 2A Riverside 35 (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wright 56 2A Wind River 29

(#5 2A) Wyoming Indian 58 3A Lander 54

2A Thermopolis 44 2A Rocky Mountain 38 (Non-Conference Game)

(#1 3A) Worland 54 3A Buffalo 30 - Championship (Non-Conference Game)

Winter Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River/Kaycee:

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 53 2A Shoshoni 35

1A Kaycee 41 2A Burns 29

(#3 2A) Southeast 43 (#2 2A) Big Horn 31

2A Tongue River 48 2A Lusk 42 OT

Big Piney Tournament:

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 43 (#4 1A) Farson-Eden 39 - 7th Place

1A Cokeville 43 2A Kemmerer 20 - 5th Place

(#1 2A) Lyman 61 2A Big Piney 31 - 3rd Place (Non-Conference Game)

Gillette JV 53 (#3 1A) Little Snake River 28 - 1st Place

(#1 2A) Lyman 56 (#4 1A) Farson-Eden 24 - Extra game added to the schedule

2A Big Piney 41 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 33 - Extra game added to the schedule