Most of the tournaments and invitationals are over until the post-season, so now it's time to focus on home and away games.

Monday, January 7:

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 45

Tuesday, January 8:

Class 2A:

#3 Wright 57 Glenrock 10

Moorcroft 54 Olerichs, SD 28

Class 1A:

#4 Rock River 66 Cheyenne East Sophomores 44

Faith, SD 69 Upton 11

H.E.M. 27 Rawlins JV 21

Greybull JV 29 Ten Sleep 26

Thursday, January 10:

Class 3A:

Mitchell, NE 65 Torrington 32

Class 2A:

Sundance 42 Buffalo, SD Harding County 32

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 62 Bancroft, ID North Gem 12

Crawford, NE 38 Guernsey-Sunrise 24

Inter-Class:

4A Green River 64 3A Worland 39

(#4 4A) Star Valley 60 (#4 3A) Mountain View 43

2A Southeast 42 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

Friday, January 11:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 67 Scottsbluff, NE 58

#5 Campbell County 48 Rapid City, SD Central 44

Billings, MT West 67 Sheridan 22

Jackson 47 Driggs, ID Teton 35

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 60 Torrington 16

#2 Buffalo 64 Wheatland 34

Burns 39 Newcastle 34

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 70 Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist 17

#3 Wright 62 Tongue River 18

Edgemont, SD 48 Moorcroft 45

Class 1A:

Grace, ID 54 #1 Cokeville 53

#2 St. Stephens 37 Cody Freshmen 29

#3 Farson-Eden 43 Little Snake River 33

Kaycee 42 Hulett 18

Rapid City, SD Christian 63 Upton 50

Walden, CO North Park 63 Saratoga 56

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

#5 Arvada-Clearmont 61 Midwest 9 (Non-Conference Game)

#4 Rock River 69 #5 Arvada-Clearmont 28

Dubois 44 Midwest 24

#4 Rock River 46 Meeteetse 32

Inter-Class:

(#1 4A) Thunder Basin 52 (#3 3A) Lyman 48

(#5 3A) Rawlins 44 4A Laramie 39

4A Evanston 30 (#4 3A) Mountain View 26

3A Pinedale 52 2A Kemmerer 40

2A Lusk 46 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 41

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Powell/Rocky Mountain:

(#4 2A) Greybull 46 2A Wind River 40

(#1 2A) Wyoming Indian 63 2A Riverside 19

3A Powell 46 2A Shoshoni 23

2A Rocky Mountain 41 1A Burlington 22

(#4 2A) Greybull 40 3A Lander 29

3A Worland 50 2A Riverside 30

3A Thermopolis 38 2A Shoshoni 19

3A Lovell 40 1A Burlington 20

3A Lander 44 2A Wind River 42

(#1 2A) Wyoming Indian 65 3A Worland 39

3A Powell 61 3A Thermopolis 27

3A Lovell 37 2A Rocky Mountain 36

Wyoming Indian JV 56 1A Ten Sleep 28

1A Ten Sleep 23 Worland JV 19

Saturday, January 12:

Class 4A:

#1 Thunder Basin 58 #4 Star Valley 51

#3 Cheyenne Central 58 Scottsbluff, NE 41

Rock Springs 36 Laramie 30

Campbell County 52 Rapid City, SD Stevens 40

Kelly Walsh 47 Sheridan 29

Cody 55 Riverton 41

Class 3A:

#2 Buffalo 71 Burns 30

#5 Rawlins 67 Newcastle 17

Class 2A:

Belle Fourche, SD 39 #3 Wright 34

#5 Big Horn 64 Tongue River 26

Moorcroft 57 Newell, SD 48

Hill City, SD 48 Sundance 25

Southeast 55 Cheyenne East JV 41

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Hulett 33

Oelrichs, SD 58 Upton 49

Little Snake River 60 Encampment 32

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Meeteetse 39 #5 Arvada-Clearmont 38

#5 Arvada-Clearmont 39 Dubois 35

Meeteetse 53 Midwest 18

Kaycee 62 Dubois 23

#4 Rock River 39 Kaycee 31

Inter-Class:

(#3 3A) Lyman 40 4A Evanston 23

4A Jackson 51 3A Big Piney 38

3A Wheatland 56 2A Glenrock 26

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 56 2A Kemmerer 43

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Powell/Rocky Mountain:

3A Powell 33 2A Greybull 22

(#1 2A) Wyoming Indian 64 3A Lovell 17

3A Thermopolis vs. 3A Lander - 12:30pm at Powell

2A Riverside 37 1A Burlington 26

2A Wind River 45 2A Shoshoni 24 (Non-Quadrant Game)

2A Rocky Mountain 36 3A Worland 26

(#1 2A) Wyoming Indian 61 3A Powell 57 1st Place

1A Ten Sleep 39 Lovell JV 27