The winter break is over and it's time for most teams to get back to work.

Thursday, January 3:

Inter-Class:

Cheyenne Invitational:

2A Lusk 44 Cheyenne South JV 25

Alliance. NE 58 4A Natrona 49

2A Southeast 27 3A Wheatland 16

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 62 4A Sheridan 31

4A Laramie 56 4A Green River 43

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 72 4A Riverton 33

(#4 4A) Cheyenne Central 48 4A Kelly Walsh 45

4A Rock Springs 64 4A Cheyenne South 62 OT - RS was down 15 going into 4th quarter

Friday, January 4:

Class 3A:

Torrington 55 Newcastle 38

East-West Classic at Pinedale:

Thermopolis 32 Big Piney 15

#1 Douglas 70 #4 Lyman 39

#2 Buffalo 55 #3 Mountain View 51

Rawlins 57 Pinedale 43

Class 2A:

Wind River 45 Riverside 22

Class 1A:

#2 St. Stephens 85 Midwest 39

Hulett 63 Normative Services JV 12

Morrill, NE 38 Guernsey-Sunrise 19

Crawford, NE 43 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33

Burlington 30 Meeteetse 24

Ten Sleep 38 Dubois 26

Encampment 34 Saratoga 30

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Powell 42 2A Rocky Mountain 20

2A Moorcroft 57 1A Upton 33

Cheyenne Invitational:

2A Lusk 51 Sheridan JV 39

2A Southeast 46 Natrona JV 29

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 69 4A Natrona 46

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 44 3A Wheatland 26

4A Sheridan 49 4A Riverton 44

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 54 4A Rock Springs 43

(#4 4A) Cheyenne Central 58 4A Green River 53

Alliance, NE 50 Cheyenne South 44

4A Kelly Walsh 47 4A Laramie 43

Kemmerer Invitational:

(#1 1A) Cokeville 65 2A Kemmerer 28

Tabiona, UT 33 1A Little Snake River 31

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 67 Manila, UT 63 OT

(#1 1A) Cokeville 53 Evanston JV 42

Randolph, UT Rich County 55 2A Kemmerer 40

Star Valley Sophomores 35 (#3 1A) Farson-Eden 30

Saturday, January 5:

Class 4A:

Driggs, ID Teton 54 Jackson 27

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 55 Newcastle 15

East-West Classic at Pinedale:

#1 Douglas 75 Pinedale 34

Rawlins 48 #3 Mountain View 47

#4 Lyman 49 Thermopolis 29

#2 Buffalo 51 Big Piney 22

#1 Douglas 67 #3 Mountain View 46

#4 Lyman 57 #2 Buffalo 48

Rawlins 61 Big Piney 23

Pinedale 64 Thermopolis 47

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 77 Riverside 26

Greybull 48 Wind River 39

Class 1A:

Lander JV at #2 St. Stephens - Postponed. Make-up TBA.

#5 Rock River 50 Saratoga 44

Burlington 25 Kaycee 21

Dubois 55 Midwest 20

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 46

H.E.M. 46 Encampment 42 OT

Inter-Class:

4A Cody 57 3A Worland 14

2A Rocky Mountain 39 3A Lovell 34

2A Moorcroft 59 1A Hulett 17

Cheyenne Invitational:

2A Southeast 47 Laramie JV 6

4A Kelly Walsh 55 4A Sheridan 37

4A Rock Springs 48 4A Natrona 37

3A Wheatland 50 2A Lusk 37

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 54 4A Green River 47

(#4 4A) Cheyenne Central 45 Alliance, NE 41

4A Cheyenne South 61 4A Riverton 45

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 44 4A Laramie 38

Kemmerer Invitational:

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 33 Tabiona, UT 28

2A Kemmerer 37 Tabiona, UT 30

(#1 1A) Cokeville 67 Manila, UT 46

Star Valley Sophomores 39 1A Little Snake River 29

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 50 Evanston JV 47

1A Cokeville 53 Randolph, UT Rich County 49

1A Little Snake River 48 2A Kemmerer 45 OT