There's not much change in the standings from 1 week ago, because not many games were played since then.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including December 24th, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 0-0, 5-2

Thunder Basin 0-0, 4-2

Campbell County 0-0, 4-3

Cheyenne Central 0-0, 3-4

Cheyenne South 0-0, 1-2

Laramie 0-0, 1-3

Sheridan 0-0, 1-5

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 0-0, 5-1

Green River 0-0, 5-2

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 5-2

Natrona 0-0, 4-2

Rock Springs 0-0, 4-2

Jackson 0-0, 1-6

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 0-0, 3-1

Rawlins 0-0, 4-3

Thermopolis 0-0, 2-4

Worland 0-0, 0-2

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 0-0, 8-0

Newcastle 0-0, 2-2

Torrington 0-0, 2-3

Wheatland 0-0, 1-6

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 0-0, 3-1

Cody 0-0, 3-3

Lander 0-0, 3-3

Riverton 0-0, 1-6

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 0-0, 6-0

Mountain View 0-0, 4-2

Star Valley 0-0, 3-4

Pinedale 0-0, 0-6

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 0-0, 4-3

Big Horn 0-0, 3-3

Upton 0-0, 3-3

Wright 0-0, 3-3 (2 scores missing)

Moorcroft 0-0, 2-5

Tongue River 0-0, 1-5

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 0-0, 5-1

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 4-1

Burns 0-0, 3-4

Southeast 0-0, 2-4

Glenrock 0-0, 0-6 (1 score missing)

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 6-0

Greybull 0-0, 6-1

Shoshoni 0-0, 4-2

Lovell 0-0, 3-2

Riverside 0-0, 1-3

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 6-2

Big Piney 0-0, 5-3

Wind River 0-0, 3-4 (1 score missing)

Kemmerer 0-0, 1-5

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 4-2

Hulett 0-0, 2-4

Kaycee 0-0, 2-4

Midwest 0-0, 0-6 (18-game losing streak)

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 4-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-3

H.E.M. 1-3

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 0-0, 3-2

Ten Sleep 0-0, 2-2

Meeteetse 0-0, 1-3

Burlington 0-0, 1-4

Dubois 0-0, 0-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 0-0, 6-0

Little Snake River 0-0, 5-1

Cokeville 0-0, 5-2

Farson-Eden 0-0, 5-4

Saratoga 0-0, 3-4