Champions will be crowned by this time next month.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 12, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played February 7-11.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 7-0, 17-2

Cheyenne East 5-2, 14-3

Laramie 4-2, 13-4

Cheyenne Central 3-4, 10-9

Sheridan 1-6, 5-13

Cheyenne South 0-6. 2-15

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 6-0, 11-5

Evanston 4-3, 9-10

Rock Springs 3-3, 11-4

Kelly Walsh 3-3, 8-7

Green River 2-4, 8-9

Jackson 0-5, 0-15

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 5-0, 12-3

Buffalo 4-1, 10-7

Rawlins 1-4, 7-10

Thermopolis 0-5, 5-14

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-0, 16-0

Torrington 2-3, 7-10

Wheatland 2-3, 10-7

Newcastle 1-4, 5-12

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 8-8

Cody 2-1, 8-10

Lander 1-2, 6-11

Riverton 0-3, 0-20

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 13-4

Mountain View 2-1, 13-3

Star Valley 1-2, 10-5

Pinedale 0-3, 9-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 8-0, 16-2

Wright 6-2, 11-9

Sundance 4-4, 10-7

Moorcroft 3-5, 11-8

Tongue River 2-6, 6-12

Upton 1-7, 7-10

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 7-0, 20-0

Lusk 5-2, 10-10

Southeast 3-3, 14-6

Burns 2-6, 4-17

Glenrock 0-6, 1-16

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 6-1, 14-5

Greybull 4-3, 11-8

Shoshoni 3-3, 11-10

Lovell 3-3, 9-9

Riverside 0-6, 1-17 (25-game losing streak broken with win on Sat. Feb. 11)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 5-0, 18-4

Big Piney 3-2, 9-11

Wind River 2-3, 6-13

Kemmerer 0-5, 1-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 5-0, 8-10

Hulett 3-1, 7-8

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3, 8-9

Midwest 0-5, 1-14

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 15-2 (1 score missing)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9-9

H.E.M. 5-11 (1 score missing)

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-14

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (4 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 6-0, 10-3

Dubois 4-3, 10-8

Ten Sleep 3-4, 8-10

Meeteetse 2-4, 5-11

Burlington 1-5, 3-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-0, 18-2

Little Snake River 4-2, 16-3

Encampment 4-3, 14-5

Cokeville 2-5, 7-10

Saratoga 0-7, 7-9