The Class 2A and 1A regular season has concluded, while Class 4A and 3A still has another week to go.

Here are the standings, for games played up to and including February 21.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 9-0, 17-4

Sheridan 7-2, 12-8

Cheyenne East 5-3, 14-4

Cheyenne South 2-6, 8-12

Laramie 1-7, 8-11

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 8-0, 16-2

Rock Springs 6-2, 9-10

Evanston 5-4, 9-11

Kelly Walsh 4-4, 6-12

Green River 2-6, 3-15

Riverton 0-9, 0-21

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 4-1, 18-1

Newcastle 3-2, 16-3

Douglas 2-3, 13-6

Buffalo 1-4, 11-9

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 5-0, 10-9

Rawlins 3-2, 9-10

Wheatland 2-3, 5-15

Glenrock 0-5, 2-18

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 4-0, 11-6

Lovell 3-1, 12-5

Lander 2-3, 11-10

Cody 0-5, 3-16

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 4-1, 11-4

Mountain View 3-2, 14-5

Pinedale 3-2, 11-8

Jackson 0-5, 1-18

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Results of 3-way coin flip has Wright as #1 seed, Tongue River #2 and Big Horn #3.

Wright 6-2, 16-6

Tongue River 6-2, 15-7

Big Horn 6-2, 17-5

Sundance 2-6, 8-12

Moorcroft 0-8, 3-18

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast gets #1 SE seed over Pine Bluffs due to better strength of schedule.

Southeast 7-1, 18-2

Pine Bluffs 7-1, 21-2

Lusk 3-5, 9-12

Burns 2-6, 9-14

Saratoga 1-7, 5-13

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 8-0, 15-7

Shoshoni 5-3, 7-15

Thermopolis 4-4, 14-8

Rocky Mountain 3-5, 7-13

Riverside 0-8, 2-19

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 2A SW has a rule that if the 4th place team sweeps the head-to-head games vs. the 5th place team, then there will not be a play-in game for the regional tournament. Big Piney automatically proceeds to the regional tournament, and Wind River has been eliminated.

Lyman 8-0, 21-1

Wyoming Indian 6-2, 13-8

Kemmerer 4-4, 10-12

Big Piney 2-6, 5-17

Wind River 0-8, 2-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Midwest gets #3 seed over Arvada-Clearmont due to better record vs. common opponents.

Kaycee 8-0, 15-7

Upton 6-2, 14-7

Midwest 3-5, 8-12

Arvada-Clearmont 3-5, 7-12

Hulett 0-8, 0-19

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey-Sunrise gets #4 SE seed over Glendo, because all of the Lady Vikings' wins came against varsity opponents, while the Lady Eagles have no wins vs. varsity opponents.

H.E.M. 10-9

Glendo 3-15

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 16-1

Dubois 6-2, 9-8

Ten Sleep 3-5, 8-10

Burlington 2-6, 4-17

Meeteetse 1-7, 4-13

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville won coin flip for #1 seed over Little Snake River.

Cokeville 5-1, 14-7

Encampment 2-4, 15-5

Farson-Eden 0-6, 8-11