Teams are always taught to take things one game at a time, and there's no truer statement when the post-season arrives.

Here are the standings, for games played up to and including February 28.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking records vs. common opponents, Cheyenne East gets the #2 seed over Sheridan, because the Lady Thunderbirds beat Rock Springs, and the Lady Broncs did not.

Checking records vs. common opponents, Laramie loses the 3-way tie vs. Central and South and drops to the #6 seed, because the Lady Plainsmen have a loss vs. Evanston, whereas the Lady Indians and Lady Bison don't. Central then gets the #4 seed over South, due to having head-to-head sweep.

Gillette 10-0, 18-4

Cheyenne East 7-3, 16-4

Sheridan 7-3, 12-9

Cheyenne South 2-8, 8-14

Laramie 2-8, 9-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 10-0, 18-2

Rock Springs 7-3, 10-11

Evanston 6-4, 10-11

Kelly Walsh 4-6, 6-14

Green River 3-7, 4-17

Riverton 0-10, 0-22

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 5-1, 19-1

Newcastle 4-2, 17-3

Douglas 2-4, 13-7

Buffalo 1-5, 11-10

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 6-0, 11-9

Rawlins 4-2, 10-10

Wheatland 2-4, 5-16

Glenrock 0-6, 2-19

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 13-6

Lovell 4-2, 13-6

Lander 2-4, 11-11

Cody 0-6, 3-17

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-1, 13-4

Mountain View 4-2, 15-5

Pinedale 3-3, 11-9

Jackson 0-6, 1-19

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 6-2, 17-8

Tongue River 6-2, 16-9

Big Horn 6-2, 17-7

Sundance 2-6, 9-14

Moorcroft 0-8, 3-19

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 7-1, 21-2

Pine Bluffs 7-1, 23-3

Lusk 3-5, 11-14

Burns 2-6, 13-15

Saratoga 1-7, 5-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 8-0, 17-9

Shoshoni 5-3, 8-17

Thermopolis 4-4, 14-10

Rocky Mountain 3-5, 8-15

Riverside 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 8-0, 24-1

Wyoming Indian 6-2, 15-9

Kemmerer 4-4, 13-13

Big Piney 2-6, 6-19

Wind River 0-8, 2-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 18-7

Upton 6-2, 16-8

Midwest 3-5, 9-14

Arvada-Clearmont 3-5, 8-14

Hulett 0-8, 0-20

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 11-11

Glendo 3-16

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 19-1

Dubois 6-2, 9-10

Ten Sleep 3-5, 8-12

Burlington 2-6, 6-19

Meeteetse 1-7, 4-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-1, 16-8

Encampment 2-4, 17-7

Farson-Eden 0-6, 9-13