Teams should be done with the first of 2 runs through their conferences.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 5, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 5-0, 15-2

Cheyenne East 4-1, 13-2

Laramie 3-2, 12-4

Cheyenne Central 2-3, 9-8

Sheridan 1-4, 5-11

Cheyenne South 0-5. 2-14

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 5-0, 10-5

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 8-6

Evanston 3-2, 8-9

Green River 2-3, 8-8

Rock Springs 2-3, 10-4

Jackson 0-5, 0-15

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 3-0, 10-3

Buffalo 2-1, 8-7

Rawlins 1-2, 7-8

Thermopolis 0-3, 5-12

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 14-0

Torrington 2-1, 7-8

Wheatland 2-2, 9-6

Newcastle 0-4, 4-12

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 8-6

Cody 2-1, 7-9

Lander 1-2, 5-11

Riverton 0-3, 0-18

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 12-3

Mountain View 2-1, 11-3

Star Valley 1-2, 9-5

Pinedale 0-3, 8-10

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 6-0, 14-2

Wright 5-1, 10-8

Sundance 3-3, 9-6

Tongue River 2-4, 6-10

Moorcroft 1-5, 9-8

Upton 1-5, 6-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 17-0

Lusk 4-1, 9-9

Southeast 2-2, 13-5

Burns 2-4, 4-15

Glenrock 0-6, 1-15

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 12-5

Lovell 3-1, 9-7

Greybull 2-2, 9-7

Shoshoni 2-2, 10-9

Riverside 0-5, 0-16

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 3-0, 16-4

Big Piney 2-1, 8-10

Wind River 1-2, 5-12

Kemmerer 0-3, 0-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-0, 7-9

Hulett 2-1, 5-7

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3, 6-9

Midwest 0-3, 1-12

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 5-9 (1 score missing)

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (3 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 5-0, 8-3

Ten Sleep 3-2, 8-8

Dubois 2-3, 8-8

Meeteetse 2-3, 5-9

Burlington 0-4, 2-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 6-0, 16-2

Encampment 4-2, 13-4

Little Snake River 2-2, 14-3

Cokeville 2-4, 7-9

Saratoga 0-6, 5-8