Teams should be done with the first of 2 runs through their conferences.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 5, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played January 30 - February 4.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 5-0, 15-2

Cheyenne East 4-1, 13-2

Laramie 3-2, 12-4

Cheyenne Central 2-3, 9-8

Sheridan 1-4, 5-11

Cheyenne South 0-5. 2-14

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 5-0, 10-5

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 8-6

Evanston 3-2, 8-9

Green River 2-3, 8-8

Rock Springs 2-3, 10-4

Jackson 0-5, 0-15

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 3-0, 10-3

Buffalo 2-1, 8-7

Rawlins 1-2, 7-8

Thermopolis 0-3, 5-12

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 14-0

Torrington 2-1, 7-8

Wheatland 2-2, 9-6

Newcastle 0-4, 4-12

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 8-6

Cody 2-1, 7-9

Lander 1-2, 5-11

Riverton 0-3, 0-18

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 12-3

Mountain View 2-1, 11-3

Star Valley 1-2, 9-5

Pinedale 0-3, 8-10

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 6-0, 14-2

Wright 5-1, 10-8

Sundance 3-3, 9-6

Tongue River 2-4, 6-10

Moorcroft 1-5, 9-8

Upton 1-5, 6-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 17-0

Lusk 4-1, 9-9

Southeast 2-2, 13-5

Burns 2-4, 4-15

Glenrock 0-6, 1-15

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 12-5

Lovell 3-1, 9-7

Greybull 2-2, 9-7

Shoshoni 2-2, 10-9

Riverside 0-5, 0-16

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 3-0, 16-4

Big Piney 2-1, 8-10

Wind River 1-2, 5-12

Kemmerer 0-3, 0-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-0, 7-9

Hulett 2-1, 5-7

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3, 6-9

Midwest 0-3, 1-12

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 15-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-9

H.E.M. 5-9 (1 score missing)

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-12

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (3 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 5-0, 8-3

Ten Sleep 3-2, 8-8

Dubois 2-3, 8-8

Meeteetse 2-3, 5-9

Burlington 0-4, 2-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 6-0, 16-2

Encampment 4-2, 13-4

Little Snake River 2-2, 14-3

Cokeville 2-4, 7-9

Saratoga 0-6, 5-8