Teams are starting to get into the meat of their schedules, with a lot of conference games yet to be played.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 18th.

Click here to see scores from games played from January 13-17.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 12-0

Sheridan 10-1

Cheyenne Central 10-2

Gillette 9-2

Cheyenne South 6-6

Laramie 5-6

 

4A West:

Riverton 5-5

Rock Springs 5-6

Kelly Walsh 4-5

Natrona 4-5

Evanston 3-8

Green River 2-8

 

3A Northeast:

Douglas 7-3

Buffalo 7-3

Worland 5-3

Newcastle 5-4

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 9-1

Wheatland 8-2

Torrington 6-3

Glenrock 2-8

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 1-0, 7-2

Powell 0-0, 8-2

Lander 0-0, 4-8

Cody 0-1, 1-9

 

3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Star Valley 2-0, 9-1

Mountain View 1-1. 6-4

Pinedale 0-1, 3-7

Jackson 0-1, 0-10

 

2A Northeast:

Big Horn 10-4

Tongue River 8-5

Wright 8-5

Sundance 2-8

Moorcroft 0-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burns 2-0, 11-0

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 8-1

Southeast 0-0, 9-0

Lusk 0-1, 4-7

Saratoga 0-2, 5-6

 

2A Northwest:

Thermopolis 9-2

Greybull 5-7

Shoshoni 5-7

Rocky Mountain 3-9

Riverside 1-9

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Wyoming Indian 2-0, 10-4

Lyman 3-1, 9-3

Kemmerer 0-1, 2-9

Big Piney 0-1, 1-12

Wind River 0-2, 0-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 2-0, 8-2

Hulett 1-1, 9-2

Upton 0-0, 9-2

Midwest 0-1. 5-7

Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 0-1, 1-10

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 7-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-3

Rock River 6-6

Glendo 1-7

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-11

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 2-0, 9-2

Ten Sleep 0-0, 4-4

Meeteetse 0-0. 4-7

Burlington 0-1, 5-6

Dubois 0-1, 1-10

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 3-0, 15-0

Little Snake River 2-1, 9-5

Encampment 1-2, 8-4

Farson-Eden 0-3, 2-10