A few teams got a reality check last week, regardless if they won or lost.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 19th.

Click here to see scores from January 13-18.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 12-1

Sheridan 11-1

Cheyenne Central 8-5

Gillette 8-5

Laramie 7-6

Cheyenne South 4-9

 

4A West:

Natrona 8-4

Evanston 7-6

Riverton 6-7

Green River 5-8

Rock Springs 5-8

Kelly Walsh 2-7

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 4-0, 12-0

Rawlins 3-1, 9-3

Torrington 3-1, 8-3

Newcastle 3-1, 7-4

Buffalo 2-2, 6-6

Worland 1-3, 4-6

Wheatland 0-4, 6-6

Glenrock 0-4, 4-7

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-1, 9-4

Powell 3-1, 7-4

Cody 3-1, 4-7

Lyman 3-2, 8-4

Star Valley 2-2, 4-7

Jackson 2-3, 2-11

Lander 1-3, 3-9

Pinedale 0-5, 1-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 2-0, 10-2

Sundance 1-0, 7-3

Big Horn 2-1, 6-7

Wright 0-2, 3-11

Moorcroft 0-2, 1-9

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 3-0, 8-3

Burns 2-1, 9-4

Pine Bluffs 2-1, 8-4

Lusk 1-3, 6-7

Saratoga 0-3, 4-10

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 2-0, 10-2

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 4-8

Thermopolis 1-2, 7-7

Greybull 1-2, 6-6

Riverside 0-1, 0-11

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 2-0, 11-3

Wind River 2-0, 11-4

Wyoming Indian 1-1, 8-5

Shoshoni 1-3, 6-8

Big Piney 0-2, 3-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 2-0, 10-1

Kaycee 2-0, 5-6

Midwest 1-1, 5-6

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 3-3

Hulett 0-3, 3-5

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-0

Rock River 8-2

Guernsey 1-11

Glendo 0-7

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 3-0, 9-5

St. Stephens 1-1, 5-7

Ten Sleep 1-1, 4-6

Meeteetse 1-2, 5-7

Dubois 0-2, 0-12

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-0, 10-2

Encampment 1-1, 6-5

H.E.M. 1-1, 6-7

Little Snake River 0-0, 9-3

Farson-Eden 0-2, 4-5