A few teams stirred the pot last week and the leaders have been re-arranged.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 26th.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Sheridan 2-0, 13-1

Gillette 2-0, 10-5

Cheyenne East 1-0, 13-1

Cheyenne Central 0-1, 8-6

Laramie 0-2, 7-8

Cheyenne South 0-2, 4-11

 

4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Natrona 2-0, 10-4

Riverton 1-0, 7-7

Evanston 1-1, 8-7

Kelly Walsh 1-1, 3-8

Rock Springs 0-1, 5-9

Green River 0-2, 5-10

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-1, 13-1

Rawlins 4-2, 10-4

Torrington 4-2, 9-4

Newcastle 4-2, 8-5

Worland 3-3, 6-6

Buffalo 3-3, 7-7

Wheatland 1-5, 7-7

Glenrock 0-6, 4-9

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 5-1, 10-4

Powell 4-1, 8-4

Cody 3-2, 4-8

Star Valley 3-2, 5-7

Lyman 3-3, 8-5

Lander 2-3, 4-9

Jackson 2-4, 2-12

Pinedale 0-6, 1-12

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 3-0, 12-2

Sundance 2-0, 10-3

Wright 2-2, 5-11

Big Horn 2-3, 6-9

Moorcroft 0-4, 1-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 4-0, 11-3

Pine Bluffs 3-1, 9-5

Burns 2-2, 9-5

Lusk 1-3, 7-7

Saratoga 0-4, 5-11

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 3-0, 11-3

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 5-10

Greybull 3-2, 8-6

Thermopolis 1-3, 7-9

Riverside 0-3, 0-13

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 4-0, 13-3

Wind River 3-1, 12-5

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 9-6

Shoshoni 1-3, 7-9

Big Piney 0-4, 3-11

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 4-0, 12-1

Kaycee 2-1, 6-7

Midwest 1-2, 6-7

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 4-3

Hulett 0-3, 4-6

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 12-0

Rock River 10-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-13

Glendo 0-8

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 3-0, 11-5

St. Stephens 2-1, 6-7

Ten Sleep 2-2, 5-7

Meeteetse 1-2, 6-8

Dubois 0-3, 0-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 11-3

Cokeville 2-1, 11-3

Encampment 2-1, 8-5

H.E.M. 1-2, 6-9

Farson-Eden 0-3, 4-6