Games going on now, could go far in determining regional seeding at around this time next month.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 29, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 4-0, 14-2

Cheyenne East 2-1, 11-2

Laramie 2-1, 11-3

Sheridan 1-3, 5-10

Cheyenne South 0-3. 2-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 3-0, 8-5

Green River 2-1, 8-5

Kelly Walsh 2-1, 7-5

Evanston 2-2, 7-9

Rock Springs 1-2, 9-3

Jackson 0-4, 0-14

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 3-0, 8-3

Buffalo 2-1, 8-6

Rawlins 1-2, 6-7

Thermopolis 0-3, 5-10

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 12-0

Torrington 2-1, 6-7

Wheatland 2-2, 8-5

Newcastle 0-4, 4-10

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 8-4

Cody 2-1, 7-7

Lander 0-2, 4-11

Riverton 0-2, 0-17

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 11-3

Mountain View 2-1, 9-3

Star Valley 1-2, 7-5

Pinedale 0-3, 6-10

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 4-0, 12-2

Sundance 3-1, 9-4

Wright 3-1, 8-8

Upton 1-3, 6-6

Tongue River 1-3, 5-9

Moorcroft 0-4, 7-7

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 15-0

Lusk 3-1, 7-9

Southeast 2-1, 12-3

Burns 1-3, 3-14

Glenrock 0-4, 1-13

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 10-5

Lovell 2-1, 8-6

Shoshoni 2-1, 9-8

Greybull 2-2, 7-7

Riverside 0-3, 0-14

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 3-0, 15-3

Big Piney 1-1, 7-9

Wind River 1-2, 4-11

Kemmerer 0-2, 0-11

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 4-6

Kaycee 2-0, 5-9

Midwest 0-2, 1-10

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 5-8 (1 score missing)

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 3-0, 6-3

Ten Sleep 2-1, 7-7

Dubois 2-2, 7-7

Meeteetse 1-2, 4-8

Burlington 0-3, 2-11

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 4-0, 14-2

Encampment 3-1, 12-3

Cokeville 1-3, 6-8

Saratoga 0-3, 5-5