Half of the 2017 basketball state champions have been crowned.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including March 5, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 10-0, 22-2

Cheyenne East 8-2, 18-4

Laramie 6-4, 16-8

Cheyenne Central 4-6, 13-12

Sheridan 2-8, 6-16

Cheyenne South 0-10. 2-20

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 10-0, 16-6

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 11-10

Rock Springs 5-5, 16-6

Evanston 5-5, 12-13

Green River 4-6, 10-12

Jackson 0-10, 0-22

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 18-4

Buffalo 4-2, 15-9

Rawlins 1-5, 8-15

Thermopolis 1-5, 6-17

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 20-2

Torrington 3-3, 10-12

Wheatland 2-4, 13-11

Newcastle 1-5, 6-16

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 12-11

Cody 4-2, 12-13

Lander 2-4, 7-16

Riverton 0-6, 0-25 (49-game losing streak)

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-1, 18-6

Mountain View 4-2, 17-5

Star Valley 3-3, 17-6

Pinedale 0-6, 10-16

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 10-0, 24-2

Wright 8-2, 15-13

Sundance 5-5, 12-10

Moorcroft 3-7, 11-11

Tongue River 3-7, 8-15

Upton 1-9, 7-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 25-3

Lusk 6-2, 12-12

Southeast 4-4, 20-9

Burns 2-6, 4-20

Glenrock 0-8, 1-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-1, 19-7

Lovell 5-3, 13-13

Greybull 5-3, 16-11

Shoshoni 3-5, 13-14

Riverside 0-8, 1-20

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 24-5

Big Piney 4-2, 11-13

Wind River 2-4, 6-16

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 12-14

Arvada-Clearmont 3-3, 12-13

Hulett 3-3, 7-12

Midwest 0-6, 1-18

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 20-5 (1 score missing)

H.E.M. 7-13 (2 scores missing)

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (6 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 17-5

Dubois 5-3, 12-10

Ten Sleep 4-4, 10-12

Meeteetse 2-6, 5-14

Burlington 1-7, 5-19

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-1, 23-4

Encampment 5-3, 20-7

Cokeville 2-6, 9-13

Saratoga 0-8, 9-10