There's 2 more girls basketball state championship trophies to hand out.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including March 9th.

Some scores are still missing.

Anyone with any information on a missing score, is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Sheridan 9-1, 21-3

Cheyenne East 8-2, 21-4

Gillette 7-3, 18-8

Laramie 2-8, 9-15

Cheyenne Central 2-8, 11-15

Cheyenne South 2-8, 6-18

 

4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Natrona 10-0, 20-4

Rock Springs 5-5, 11-14

Kelly Walsh 5-5, 8-14

Riverton 5-5, 13-13

Evanston 4-6, 11-13

Green River 1-9, 6-18

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 12-2, 21-5

Douglas 11-3, 22-3

Rawlins 9-5, 16-9

Worland 9-5, 15-10

Newcastle 6-8, 13-13

Buffalo 5-9, 10-15

Wheatland 4-10, 10-14

Glenrock 0-14, 4-19

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 10-4, 17-8

Mountain View 9-5, 17-8

Cody 8-6, 10-15

Star Valley 8-6, 13-12

Lander 8-6, 12-14

Lyman 8-6, 15-10

Pinedale 3-11, 5-19

Jackson 2-12, 2-22

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 8-0, 26-2

Sundance 5-3, 18-10

Big Horn 4-4, 12-13

Wright 3-5, 8-18

Moorcroft 0-8, 1-22

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 8-0, 19-7

Burns 5-3, 16-8

Pine Bluffs 5-3, 17-12

Lusk 2-6, 14-12

Saratoga 0-8, 6-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 24-4

Thermopolis 4-4, 12-15

Greybull 4-4, 10-14

Rocky Mountain 4-4, 8-17

Riverside 0-8, 0-23

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 7-1, 22-7

Wind River 5-3, 17-9

Wyoming Indian 5-3, 18-10

Shoshoni 3-5, 10-13

Big Piney 0-8, 6-16

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 8-0, 25-4

Kaycee 6-2, 13-14

Hulett 3-5, 13-12

Arvada-Clearmont 2-6, 8-9

Midwest 1-7, 6-13

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 24-3

Rock River 15-7 (no score reported from 2/20 vs. Glendo)

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-21

Glendo 0-16 (no score reported from 2/20 at Rock River)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 21-7

St. Stephens 5-3, 13-13

Meeteetse 4-4, 9-12

Ten Sleep 3-5, 6-14

Dubois 0-8, 0-21

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 23-5

Cokeville 6-2, 21-7

Encampment 3-5, 10-14

H.E.M. 2-6, 11-16

Farson-Eden 1-7, 7-14