Wyoming High School Soccer Coaches have voted on which girls soccer players they believe are the best on their side of the state for 2016.

4A East:

Kennedy Ayers - Campbell County

Kierra Cutright - Campbell County

Kaitlyn Foster - Campbell County

Emma Jurewicz - Campbell County

Megan Phillips - Campbell County

Grace Roswadovski - Campbell County

Kennedy Schomer - Campbell County

Alyssa Stumbaugh - Campbell County

Abby Fearneyhough - Cheyenne Central

Sarah Krysl - Cheyenne Central

Faith Meredith - Cheyenne Central

Taylor Meyrick - Cheyenne Central

Clair Swanson - Cheyenne Central

Makayla Eatmon - Cheyenne East

Jessie Erickson - Cheyenne East

Abby Morrillon - Cheyenne East

Karly Thompson - Cheyenne East

Morgan Bury - Laramie

Courtney Hamilton - Laramie

Lexi Pulley - Laramie

Sekoya Romero - Laramie

Kadelyn Setright - Laramie

Paige Trent - Laramie

Lauren Passini - Sheridan

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan

Jamy Shassetz - Sheridan

 

4A West:

Clarrisa Barton - Evanston

Emily Davis - Evanston

Lauren Hoyt - Green River

Kelsey Moffitt - Green River

Dakota Neumann - Green River

Taylor Stoeger - Green River

Irie Elliott - Kelly Walsh

Abree Hill - Kelly Walsh

Sydnee Jensen - Kelly Walsh

Brooke Johnson - Kelly Walsh

Nichole Klungness - Kelly Walsh

Sara Lamb - Kelly Walsh

Shae Moore - Kelly Walsh

Bailey Neff - Kelly Walsh

Jessica Charron - Natrona County

Madeline Cox - Natrona County

Sydni Handeland - Natrona County

Sarah Jones - Natrona County

Brenna Moore - Natrona County

Avery Potter - Natrona County

Lulu Rochelle - Natrona County

Abby Switzer - Natrona County

Sierra Hernandez - Riverton

Zoe Baldwin - Rock Springs

Madisyn Cantrell - Rock Springs

Kia Comstock - Rock Springs

Margaret Hamilton - Rock Springs

Dianna Morena - Rock Springs

 

3A East:

Livi Glassock - Buffalo

Kelsi Klaahsen - Buffalo

Shea Musselman - Buffalo

Kiley Myers - Buffalo

Eli Olsen - Buffalo

Teaghen Sweckard - Buffalo

Taylor Henwood - Douglas

Zoe Peterson - Lander Valley

Audrya Tarango - Lander Valley

Katara Cade - Newcastle

Katie Spain - Newcastle

Alyssa Umphlett - Newcastle

Kelsey Wood - Newcastle

AnneMarie McFarland - Rawlins

Halee Lulow - Torrington

Abby Mitchell - Torrington

Yanni Saucedo - Torrington

Maddy Werner - Torrington

 

3A West:

Hannah Bailey - Cody

McKayla Moss - Cody

Scout Vannoy - Cody

Raychl Fairbanks - Jackson

Alex Hee - Jackson

Kamryn Lunde - Jackson

Izzy Trott - Jackson

Alayna Whipple - Jackson

River Dauwen - Pinedale

Faith Friend - Pinedale

Madi Klein - Star Valley

Maylee Thompson - Star Valley

Emily Keller - Worland

Shania McGarvin - Worland

Hannah Ozmon - Worland

Saydria Russell - Worland

Haley Schneider - Worland

Casey Wassum - Worland