The Big Horn Equestrian Center south of Sheridan is where soccer team champions will be crowned.

Scroll down for poll questions.

4A:

Thursday, May 18:

For the 8th year in a row, the East has swept the West in the first round.

(#1E) Cheyenne Central 4 (#4W) Green River 1

Half: Central 4-0

Goals: Faith Meredith (Central) - 3rd minute...Makyleigh Howard (Central) - 6th and 17th minute...Aunsley Basich (Central) - 38th minute...Taylor Stoeger (Green River) - 78th minute

 

(#3E) Campbell County 7 (#2W) Jackson 1

Half: Campbell County 3-1

Goals: Delaney Hallcroft (Gillette) - 1st minute...Kiana Ayers (Gillette) - 10th minute...Abby Brazil (Jackson) - 18th minute...Kylie Hatzenbihler (Gillette) - 20th minute...Delaney Hallroft (Gillette) - 46 minute...Grace Roswadovski (Gillette) - 47th minute...Ayers (Gillette) - 50th minute...Delaney Knottnerus (Gillette) - 61st minute

 

(#2E) Cheyenne East 2 (#3W) Kelly Walsh 0

Halftime: 0-0

Goals: Jessie Erickson (East) - 57th minute...Ashlee Rotert (Cheyenne East) - 69th minute

 

(#4E) Laramie 4 (#1W) Rock Springs 1

Halftime: 0-0

Goals: Paige Trent (Laramie) - 64th minute PK...Lexi Pulley (Laramie) - 73rd minute...Courtney Hamilton (Laramie) - 75th minute...Allison McEwlee (Laramie) - 77th minute...Alyssa Bedard (Rock Springs) - 79th minute

 

Friday, May 19:

Consolation Round:

Jackson 4 Green River 2 - Green River Eliminated.

Halftime: Jackson 3-0

Scorers: Riley George (Jackson) - 6th minute...Sophie Delahaye (Jackson) - 10th minute...Anna Barker (Jackson) - 15th minute...Taylor Stoeger (Green River) - 49th AND 52nd minutes...Abby Brazil (Jackson) - 75th minute

 

Rock Springs 3 Kelly Walsh 2 - Kelly Walsh Eliminated.

Halftime: Rock Springs 3-0

Scorers: Kia Comstock (Rock Springs) - 14th and 28th minutes...Annika Syvrud (Rock Springs) - 38th minute...Sydnee Jensen (Kelly Walsh) - 73rd minute...Bailey Neff (Kelly Walsh) - 77th minute

 

Semi-Finals:

Campbell County 2 Cheyenne Central 0

Halftime: 0-0

Scorers: Delaney Hallcroft (Campbell County) - 41st minute...Grace Roswadovski (Campbell County) - 45th minute

 

Laramie 4 Cheyenne East 3

Halftime: East 2-1

Scorers: Jessie Erickson (East) - 8th minute...Cassidy Hixon (East) - 34th minute...Lexi Pulley (Laramie) - 37th minute...Allison McEwlee (Laramie) - 49th minute...Bridgette Johnson (Laramie) - 57th minute...Sydnee Miller (East) - 63rd minute...Paige Trent (Laramie) - 73rd minute PK

 

Saturday, May 20:

Jackson 2 Rock Springs 1 - Consolation Championship

Halftime: Jackson 2-1

Scorers: Anna Barker (Jackson) - 15th minute...Hailey Hardeman (Jackson) - 30th minute...Kristin McCrann (Rock Springs) - 37th minute

 

Cheyenne Central 2 Cheyenne East 0 - 3rd Place

Halftime: 0-0

Scorers: Ainsley Basich (Central) 41st minute... Makyleigh Howard (Central) 72nd minute

 

Championship:

Campbell County 4 Laramie 1 - Championship

Halftime: 1-0 Campbell County

Scorers: Emma Jarvis (Campbell County) - 15th minute... Caitlyn Cox (Laramie) - 60th minute... Kylie Hatzenbihler (Campbell County) - 63rd minute... Grace Roswadovski (Campbell County) - 70th minute...Roswadovski (Campbell County) - 71st minute

 

3A:

Thursday, May 18:

(#1 NW) Cody 7 Riverton 0

Halftime: 3-0

Goals: McKayla Moss (Cody) - 10th minute...Hannah Bailey (Cody) - 19th minute...Jules Novakovich (Cody) - 30th minute...Genevieve Sauers (Cody) - 49th minute...Rebecca Brantz (Cody) - 66th minute...Teagan Thompson (Cody) - 70th minute...Alexa Prosceno (Cody) - 78th minute

 

(#1 SE) Lander 4 Powell 3 - Overtime

Halftime: Lander 1-0...End Regulation: 3-3

Goals: Abby Renner (Lander) - 18th minute...Kayla Kolpitcke (Powell) - 42nd minute...Kiley McConnell (Lander) - 43rd minute...Jalie Timmons (Powell) - 60th minute...Kolpitcke (Powell) - 77th minute...Molly Fehringer (Lander) - 79th minute...Renner (Lander) - 84th minute

 

(#1 NE) Buffalo 3 Rawlins 0

Halftime: Buffalo 2-0

Goals: Eli Olsen (Buffalo) - 11th minute...Addy Sweckard (Buffalo) - 38 minute...Teaghen Sweckard (Buffalo) - 43rd minute

 

Worland 2 (#1 SW) Star Valley 0 

Halftime: Worland 1-0

Goals: Casey Wassum (Worland) - 8th and 80th minutes.

 

Friday, May 19:

Consolation Round:

Powell 1 Riverton 0 - Riverton Eliminated.

Halftime: Powell 1-0

Scorers: Kayla Atkinson (Powell) - 38th minute

 

Star Valley 3 Rawlins 0 - Rawlins Eliminated.

Halftime: Star Valley 1 Rawlins 0

Scorers: Maylee Thompson (Star Valley) - 24th minute...Riley Haderlie (Star Valley) - 48th minute...Thompson (Star Valley) - 52nd minute

 

Semi-Finals:

Cody 4 Lander 0

Halftime: Cody 3-0

Scorers: Hannah Bailey - 4th and 13th minutes...Moran Heydenberk (Cody) - 32nd (PK) and 46th minutes

 

Worland 4 Buffalo 1

Halftime: 1-1

Scorers: Eli Olsen (Buffalo) - 25th minute...Kate Wassum (Worland) - 35th minute...Kendall Wright (Worland) - 45th minute...Hannah Ozmon (Worland) - 56th minute...BreAnna Parra (Worland) - 76th minute

 

Saturday, May 20:

Star Valley 6 Powell 0 - Consolation Championship

Halftime: Star Valley 2-0

Scorers: Rili Luthi (Star Valley) - 17th minute...Maylee Thompson (Star Valley) - 20th minute...Luthi (Star Valley) - 42nd minute...Thompson (Star Valley) - 48th minute...Madi Hamilton (Star Valley) - 54th minute...Thompson (Star Valley) - 79th minute

 

Buffalo 2 Lander 0 - 3rd Place

Halftime: Buffalo 2-0

Scorers: Eli Olsen (Buffalo) - 26th minute...Ashley Tehau (Buffalo) - 30th minute

 

Cody 2 Worland 1 - Championship

Halftime: Cody 1 Worland 1

Scorers: Jules Novakovich (Cody) - 7th minute... Casey Wassum (Worland) - 33rd minute... Genevieve Sauers (Cody) - 49th minute