Jackson is where soccer team champions will be crowned.

4A:

Thursday, May 17:

Including this year, the East has swept the West in the first round, 9 years in a row!

(#4E) Campbell County 4 (#1W) Rock Springs 1

Half: Campbell County 2-0

Goals: McKenzee Nuzum (Campbell County...17th minute)...Emma Jarvis (Campbell County...29th minute)...Kennedy Schomer (Campbell County...51st minute)...Alyssa Bedard (Rock Springs...59th minute)...Nuzum (Campbell County...72nd minute)

 

(#2E) Cheyenne Central 2 (#3W) Kelly Walsh 1

Half: Central 1-0

Goals: Makyleigh Howard (Central...13th minute)...Nicole Klungness (Kelly Walsh...52nd minute)...Faith Meredith (Central...70th minute)

 

(#3E) Laramie 3 (#2W) Jackson 1

Half: Jackson 1-0

Goals: Holland Gaston (Jackson...19th minute)...Lindsey Meyer (Laramie...55th minute)...Meyer (Laramie...71st minute)...Samantha Turpen (Laramie...73rd minute)

 

(#1E) Thunder Basin 5 (#4W) Natrona 0

Half: 0-0

Goals: Kennedy Ayers (44th minute)...Ayers (50th minute)...Kylie Hatzenbihler (67th minute)...DeLaney Hallcroft (69th minute)...Sarah Cole (79th minute)

 

Friday, May 18:

Consolation Round:

Rock Springs 1 Kelly Walsh 0 Kelly Walsh Eliminated.

Half: 1-0

Goals: Olivia Politi (26th minute)

 

Jackson 2 Natrona 0 Natrona Eliminated.

Half: 0-0

Goals: Holland Gaston (43rd minute)...Sophie Delahaye (78th minute)

 

Semi-Finals:

Cheyenne Central 3 Campbell County 0

Half: 2-0

Goals: Makyleigh Howard (24th minute)...Howard (34th minute)...Howard (62nd minute)

 

Thunder Basin 1 Laramie 0

Half: 0-0

Goals: Grace Roswadovski (53rd minute)

 

Saturday, May 19:

Rock Springs 2 Jackson 0 Consolation Championship

Laramie 2 Campbell County 1 OT 3rd Place

 

Cheyenne Central 2 Thunder Basin 0 Championship

Half: Cheyenne Central 1-0

Goals: Ainsley Basich (33rd minute)...Zoe Lam (71st minute)

 

3A:

Thursday, May 17:

(#1 NW) Cody 1 Riverton 0

Half: 1-0

Goals: Jules Novakovich (23rd minute)

 

(#1 SE) Lander 2 Buffalo 1 OT - Lady Tigers score with 31 seconds left in OT

Half: 1-1...End Regulation: 1-1...End 1st 10 minutes of OT: 1-1

Goals: Abigail Renner (Lander...16th minute)...Addy Sweckard (Buffalo...22nd minute (own goal vs. Lander)...Kiley McConnell (Lander...100th minute)

 

Rawlins 1 (#1 NE) Douglas 0 - Lady Outlaws get first post-season win in school history

Half: 1-0

Goals: Kennison Spiering (16th minute)

 

Worland 2 (#1 SW) Star Valley 0

Half: 1-0

Goals: Casey Wassum (37th minute)...Tymberlynn Crippen (49th minute)

 

Friday, May 18:

Consolation Round:

Buffalo 4 Riverton 0 Riverton Eliminated.

Half: 3-0

Goals: Teaghen Sweckard (7th minute)...Addy Sweckard (20th minute)...T. Sweckard (23rd minute)...T. Sweckard (57th minute)

 

Star Valley 2 Douglas 1 OT Douglas Eliminated.

Half: 0-0...End Regulation: 1-1...End 1st 10 minutes of OT: 1-1

Goals: Andi Hunsicker (Douglas...71st minute)...Liz Smith (Star Valley...75th minute)...Riley Wood (Star Valley...91st minute)

 

Semi-Finals:

Cody 7 Lander 1

Half: Cody 2-1

Goals: Moran Heydenberk (Cody...3rd minute)...McKenna Kail (Lander...9th minute)...Heydenberk (Cody...36th minute)...Alexa Prosceno (Cody...42nd minute)...Jules Novakovich (Cody...49th minute)...Genevive Sauers (Cody...53rd minute)...Novakovich (Cody...63rd minute)...Torrie Schutzman (Cody...64th minute)

 

Worland 2 Rawlins 0

Half: 1-0

Goals: Casey Wassum (19th minute)...Wassum (63rd minute)

 

Saturday, May 19:

Buffalo 3 Star Valley 2 Consolation Championship

Lander 3 Rawlins 0 3rd Place

 

Cody 2 Worland 0 Championship

Half: Cody 1-0

Goals: Torrie Schutzman (11th minute)...Schutzman (63rd minute)