The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2017 Girls Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

Congrats to Georgia Wollert of Lingle-Ft. Laramie for getting All-State honors 4 times!

4A:

Marie Doherty - Campbell County (All-State in 2016)

Kealy Hill - Campbell County

Kelly Moodry - Campbell County (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Kalli Schock - Campbell County

Kassidy Wanke - Campbell County (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Grace Wiley - Campbell County

Aubrey Frentheway - Central (All-State in 2016)

Marina Howard - East (All-State in 2016)

Lily Joslin - East (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Cosette Stellern - East (All-State in 2016)

Sierra Stellern - East

Leila Martinez - Evanston

Andri Dewey - Green River (All-State in 2015)

Erika Wilson - Green River

Sarah Bentlage - Jackson

Anna Gibson - Jackson (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Emilie Gocke - Jackson

Eireann O’Connor - Jackson (All-State in 2016)

Grace Czellecz - Kelly Walsh

Maddison Dedic - Kelly Walsh

Taylor Rowe - Kelly Walsh

Clacie Simmons - Kelly Walsh

Cece Szymczak - Kelly Walsh

Louise Vilhelmsson - Kelly Walsh

Abigail Whitman - Laramie

Hannah Dunbar - Natrona County (All-State in 2016)

Jenae Ramirez - Rock Springs

Peyton Bomar - Sheridan

3A:

Autumn Knight - Buffalo (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Kyera Vasco - Buffalo

Eve Johnson - Cody

Erika Larsen - Cody (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman (All-State in 2016)

Hannah Behunin - Mountain View

Shantelle Rule - Pinedale

Julia Kay O’Neill - Powell

Naya Shime - Riverton

Rylee Burmester - Star Valley

Kayli Draney - Star Valley

Shay Erickson - Star Valley

Janice Hall - Star Valley (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Emmy Heywood - Star Valley

Faith Robbins - Star Valley

Mia Shumway - Star Valley

Makayla George - Thermopolis

Chandra Maddock - Thermopolis (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Haley McDermott - Thermopolis (All-State in 2016)

Jules Ward - Thermopolis (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Logan Murphy - Torrington

Dantia Palmer - Torrington

Shelbey Prusia - Torrington

Latosha Wiford - Torrington

Rachel Battershell - Wheatland (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

2A:

Katie Lambert - Big Horn (All-State in 2016)

McKenzi Davison - Big Piney

Grace Tanner - Big Piney (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Trysa Flood - Lovell

Mikkel McIntosh - Lovell

Andrea Monterde - Lovell

Emily Snell - Lovell

Shelby Wardell - Lovell

Hailey Jones - Moorcroft

Jordan Jones - Moorcroft (All-State in 2016)

Taylor Gaukel - Niobrara County

Miranda Gilkey - Niobrara County

Mathilda Schmidt - Niobrara County

Montanna Chrystal - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016)

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016)

Sierra Shelit - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016)

Kendra Sloan - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016)

Mikayla Campbell - Rocky Mountain

Emily Buchanan - Southeast (All-State in 2015)

Jaiden Hopkins - Southeast

Kelci Lovercheck - Southeast (All-State in 2016)

Ellie Schmitt - Southeast

Teila McInerney - Sundance

Mackinzie Grubbs - Upton (All-State in 2014 and 2016)

Jaylynn Fightingbear - Wind River

Abby Philleo - Wind River

Mindy Russell - Wind River

Kodi Edwards - Wright

Charlene Brown - Wyoming Indian (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

1A:

Cienna Halls - Cokeville (All-State in 2016)

Kaycee Linford - Cokeville

Alisen Petersen - Cokeville

Katelyn Petersen - Cokeville (All-State in 2016)

Lily Richardson - Cokeville

Emma Teichert - Cokeville

Janae Teichert - Cokeville

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Aubrey Baker - Dubois

Hailey Barkhurst - Encampment

McKenzie Powell - Encampment

Paige Powell - Encampment (All-State in 2016)

Carly Griffin - Farson-Eden

Kenzi Reed - Farson-Eden

Anyia Teppo - Farson-Eden

Maizee Thoren - Farson-Eden

Bailey Martin - Guernsey-Sunrise

Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (4-Time All-State)

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River

Matti May - Meeteetse

Allison Hampton - Ten Sleep (All-State in 2016)

Kelli Holiday - Ten Sleep (All-State in 2016)

Sydney Holiday - Ten Sleep