The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2018 Girls Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

Congrats to Kelly Moodry of Sheridan, Erika Larsen of Cody, Janice Hall of Star Valley, Grace Tanner of Big Piney and Janetta Teichert of Cokeville for getting all-state honors 4-times!

4A:

Jordan Fink - Campbell County

Emma Brownell - Cheyenne Central

Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tessa Martino - Cheyenne Central

Claudia Miller - Cheyenne Central

Elizabeth Prescott - Cheyenne Central

Madison Blaney - Cheyenne East

Addy Turner - Cheyenne East

Erika Wilson - Green River (All-State in 2017)

Natasha Young - Green River

Maddison Dedic - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2017)

Taylor Rowe - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2017)

Kailey Walker - Kelly Walsh

Ketisa Akambasi - Laramie

Becky Barbier - Laramie

Kyleigh Bingham - Laramie

Emmy Johnson - Laramie

Rachel King - Laramie

Aubry Sanchez - Laramie

Abigail Whitman - Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Kyra Wulff - Laramie

Kristy Dick - Natrona County

Selena Cudney - Rock Springs

Bailee Radakovich - Rock Springs

Favour Wanjoku - Rock Springs

McKinley Christopherson - Sheridan

Taemalle Lawson - Sheridan

Kelly Moodry - Sheridan (4-time All-State)

Piper Carroll - Sheridan

Pippin Robison - Sheridan

Peyton Bellon - Thunder Basin

Gabby Drube - Thunder Basin

Kealy Hill - Thunder Basin (All-State in 2017)

 

3A:

Miranda Wagner - Buffalo

Brittan Bower - Cody

Eve Johnson - Cody (All-State in 2017)

Erika Larsen - Cody (4-time All-State)

Grace Shaffer - Cody

Riley Smith - Cody

Emily Curtis - Douglas

Lauren Gates - Douglas

Madison Hoopman - Douglas

Kamdynn Townsend - Douglas

Leah Brown - Lander Valley

Madison Chance - Lander Valley

Anja Harms - Lander Valley

Edain Rogers - Lander Valley

McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Anna Harber - Pinedale

Julia Kay O’Neill - Powell (All-State in 2015 and 2017)

Sabrina Shoopman - Powell

Sydney Thorvaldson - Rawlins

Kelsey Milleson - Riverton

Naya Shime - Riverton (All-State in 2017)

Jacie Angell - Star Valley

Shaelee Angell - Star Valley

Lacy Coles - Star Valley

Janice Hall - Star Valley (4-Time All-State)

Emmy Heywood - Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Olivia Muir - Star Valley

 

2A:

Alannah Gee - Big Horn

McKenzi Davison - Big Piney (All-State in 2017)

Jaynee Hunt - Big Piney

Chandler Jones - Big Piney

Muriel Jones - Big Piney

Melissa Merritt - Big Piney

Grace Tanner - Big Piney (4-time All-State)

Mikalah Jones - Glenrock

Kenley Plowman - Kemmerer

Megan Cornia - Lovell

Gracie Hall - Lovell

Andrea Monterde - Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Brynn Wilkerson - Lovell

Taylor Gaukel - Lusk (All-State in 2017)

Miranda Gilkey - Lusk (All-State in 2017)

Grace Breaux - Moorcroft

Hailey Jones - Moorcroft (All-State in 2017)

Jordan Jones - Moorcroft (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tacey Fischbach - Moorcroft

Maddie Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs

Rigan McInerney - Sundance

Teila McInerney - Sundance (All-State in 2017)

Kylan Beyl - Upton

Josie Olson - Upton (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Savannah Arneach - Wind River

Tanisha Clair - Wind River

Abby Philleo - Wind River (All-State in 2017)

Mindy Russell - Wind River (All-State in 2017)

Jozi Edwards - Wright

Payton Robb - Wright

 

1A:

Cienna Halls - Cokeville (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Abby Johnson - Cokeville

Whytney Murdock - Cokeville

Kamille Nate - Cokeville

Katelyn Petersen - Cokeville (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Lily Richardson - Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Emma Teichert - Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville (4-Time All-State)

Leona Teichert - Cokeville

Tana Teichert - Cokeville

Rheannon Hawk - Dubois

Cheyanne Jordan - Encampment

Paige Powell - Encampment (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Savannah Mirich - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River (All-State in 2017)

Matti May - Meeteetse (All-State in 2017)

Cortni Pickett - Midwest

Shianne Baker - Saratoga

Taylor Bennett - Saratoga

Mychaela Jackman - Saratoga

Savannah Wells - Saratoga

Kelli Holiday - Ten Sleep (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Sydney Holiday - Ten Sleep (All-State in 2017)

Kodi Dower - Western Heritage