Golfers are already in Week 3 of their season.

Antigua National High School Invitational: Scottsdale, Arizona (Friday and Saturday):

41 golf teams from ten states and two countries played in Scottsdale, Arizona, and Riverton's boy's  golf team was among them.   The Wolverines finished 14th in the impressive 23 team field.  Two time 4A state champion Easton Paxton tied for 12th.

CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS 

 

 

Douglas Invitational: CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Teams Participating: Douglas, Gillette, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Buffalo, Rawlins, Wheatland, Torrington

 

Evanston Invitational: CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS 

Teams Participating: Evanston, Green River, Rock Springs, Star Valley, Kemmerer, Lyman

 

 

Lander Invitational:

Teams Participating: Lander, Worland, Cody, Powell, Lovell, Jackson, Pinedale

See below for team scores

CLICK HERE FOR BOYS RESULTS 

CLICK HERE FOR GIRLS RESULTS 

BOYS 
Lander – 324 – 331 – 365
Pinedale – 337 – 332 – 669
Jackson – 355 – 349 – 704
Cody – 379 – 356 – 735
Powell – 412 – 415 – 827
Riverton – 476 – 471 – 932
Worland – 479 – 471 – 950
GIRLS
Cody – 286 – 296 – 589
Jackson –325 – 307 – 632
Pinedale – 342 – 326 -- 668

Wright Invitational (Friday Only):

Teams Participating: Wright, Sundance/ Hulett, Moorcroft, Tongue River, Big Horn, Saratoga, Thermopolis, Gillette JV, Upton, Lusk

Boys Individual Results: (Top 3)          Girls Individual Results: (Top 3)

1. Dallas Millin (Wright) - 71                      1. Kylee Knobloch (Tongue River) - 89

2. Austin Penning (Sundance/Hulett) - 81   2. Jamie Kitterman (Big Horn) - 96

3. Timmy Carsrud (Gillette JV) - 82             3. Tori Jorgensen (Wright) - 102

3. Caysea Hart (Lusk) - 102

 

Boys Team Scores:                                Girls Team Scores:

1. Gillette JV - 337                                     1. Lusk - 348

2. Sundance/Hulett - 352                          2. Wright - 352

3. Thermopolis - 361                                3. Big Horn - 353

4. Saratoga - 404                                      4. Tongue River - 372

5. Tongue River - 427                                5. Sundance/Hulett - 396

6. Big Horn - 446                                       6. Thermopolis - 415

7. Upton - 449

Natrona vs. Kelly Walsh (Tin Cup):