Congrats to the following indoor track athletes who were named all-state, by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

Update: The WCA made an error in the boys and girls shot put. Corrections have been made.

BOYS:

55M Dash: Dominique Hill – Chey East Reno Averill – Star Valley

200M Dash: Joey Czellecz – Kelly Walsh Tichun Aipperspach – Campbell County

400M Dash: David Livingston – Star Valley Dallas Erisman – Campbell County

800 M Run: Ricky Faure – Rock Springs Josh Hartford – Green River

1600M Run: Ricky Faure – Rock Springs Hunter Davila – Kelly Walsh

3200M Run: Hunter Davila – Kelly Walsh Jonah Henry – Laramie

55M Hurdles: Joey Czellecz – Kelly Walsh Ty Etchemendy – Laramie

4x200M Relay: Natrona - Trevor Brost, Garrett Ravert, Ryan Schwieger, Chance Jones

4x400M Relay: Campbell County - Ethan Strand, Tichun Aipperspach, Dustin Erisman, Dallas Erisman

4x800M relay: Kelly Walsh - Hunter Davila, Nathan Spaulding, Rayce Blair, Jackson Craig

High Jump: Ben Mancuso – Lovell Tanner Fischer – Kelly Walsh

Pole Vault: Leighton Blanchard – Cody Will Eichenberger – Campbell County

Long Jump: Bobby Wingeleth – Evanston Reno Averill – Star Valley

Triple Jump: Ty Etchemendy – Laramie Ben Mancuso – Lovell

Shot Put: Garrett Lynch - Cody Sam Gertsch - Star Valley

 

Girls:

55M Dash: Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh Makayla Pzinski – Campbell County

200M Dash: Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh Makayla Pzinski – Campbell County

400M Dash: Cassidy Meade – Laramie Logan Yurek – Chey Central

800 M Run: Sadie Wassum – Worland Cassidy Meade – Laramie

1600M Run: Tabitha Simmons – Campbell Hailey Ricks – Star Valley

3200M Run: Hailey Ricks – Star Valley Tabitha Simmons – Campbell County

55M Hurdles: Jessie Eaves – Worland Heidi Pfoor – Chey Central

4x200M Relay: Campbell County - Randee Erb, Demi Fischer, Michelle McGeary, Makayla Pzinski

4x400M Relay: Laramie - Taylor Arsaga, Phoeniz Farnham, Cassidy Meade, Ashley Dodds

4x800M relay: Laramie - Ashley Dodds, Sierra Levene, Ella DeWolf, Cassidy Meade

High Jump: Ann Wingeleth – Evanston Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh

Pole Vault: Amy Merchen – Campbell County Shana Wilcoxson – Chey East

Long Jump: Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh Ann Wingeleth – Evanston

Triple Jump: Shana Wilcoxson – Chey East Ann Wingeleth – Evanston

Shot Put: Shayla Christensen - Sheridan Maliya Crouch - Rock Springs