Wyoming High School Indoor Track All-State Lists 2013
Congrats to the following indoor track athletes who were named all-state, by the Wyoming Coaches Association.
Update: The WCA made an error in the boys and girls shot put. Corrections have been made.
BOYS:
55M Dash: Dominique Hill – Chey East Reno Averill – Star Valley
200M Dash: Joey Czellecz – Kelly Walsh Tichun Aipperspach – Campbell County
400M Dash: David Livingston – Star Valley Dallas Erisman – Campbell County
800 M Run: Ricky Faure – Rock Springs Josh Hartford – Green River
1600M Run: Ricky Faure – Rock Springs Hunter Davila – Kelly Walsh
3200M Run: Hunter Davila – Kelly Walsh Jonah Henry – Laramie
55M Hurdles: Joey Czellecz – Kelly Walsh Ty Etchemendy – Laramie
4x200M Relay: Natrona - Trevor Brost, Garrett Ravert, Ryan Schwieger, Chance Jones
4x400M Relay: Campbell County - Ethan Strand, Tichun Aipperspach, Dustin Erisman, Dallas Erisman
4x800M relay: Kelly Walsh - Hunter Davila, Nathan Spaulding, Rayce Blair, Jackson Craig
High Jump: Ben Mancuso – Lovell Tanner Fischer – Kelly Walsh
Pole Vault: Leighton Blanchard – Cody Will Eichenberger – Campbell County
Long Jump: Bobby Wingeleth – Evanston Reno Averill – Star Valley
Triple Jump: Ty Etchemendy – Laramie Ben Mancuso – Lovell
Shot Put: Garrett Lynch - Cody Sam Gertsch - Star Valley
Girls:
55M Dash: Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh Makayla Pzinski – Campbell County
200M Dash: Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh Makayla Pzinski – Campbell County
400M Dash: Cassidy Meade – Laramie Logan Yurek – Chey Central
800 M Run: Sadie Wassum – Worland Cassidy Meade – Laramie
1600M Run: Tabitha Simmons – Campbell Hailey Ricks – Star Valley
3200M Run: Hailey Ricks – Star Valley Tabitha Simmons – Campbell County
55M Hurdles: Jessie Eaves – Worland Heidi Pfoor – Chey Central
4x200M Relay: Campbell County - Randee Erb, Demi Fischer, Michelle McGeary, Makayla Pzinski
4x400M Relay: Laramie - Taylor Arsaga, Phoeniz Farnham, Cassidy Meade, Ashley Dodds
4x800M relay: Laramie - Ashley Dodds, Sierra Levene, Ella DeWolf, Cassidy Meade
High Jump: Ann Wingeleth – Evanston Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh
Pole Vault: Amy Merchen – Campbell County Shana Wilcoxson – Chey East
Long Jump: Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh Ann Wingeleth – Evanston
Triple Jump: Shana Wilcoxson – Chey East Ann Wingeleth – Evanston
Shot Put: Shayla Christensen - Sheridan Maliya Crouch - Rock Springs