In State Outdoor Track and Field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Cheyenne East, Rock Springs, Worland, Riverton, Wheatland, Rawlins, Glenrock, Upton, Burns, Rocky Mountain and Normative Services.

Sheridan and Campbell County at Thunder Basin - Tuesday, April 10:

Douglas at Buffalo - Tuesday, April 10: Click here to see results

Riverton at Lander - Tuesday, April 10:

 

Queen City Classic at Spearfish, SD - Tuesday, April 10:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Newcastle, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton, Hulett, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Wheatland Invitational - Wednesday, April 11:

Teams Participating: Wheatland, Glenrock, Kaycee, Glendo, Chugwater, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Rock River, H.E.M.

 

Okie Blanchard Invitational at Cheyenne East - Thursday, April 12:

Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Laramie,  Kelly Walsh, Green River, Douglas, Wheatland, Torrington, Rawlins, Southeast, Saratoga

 

D&D Invitational at Worland - Thursday, April 12:

Teams Participating: Worland, Cody, Powell, Riverside, Ten Sleep

 

Tired of Winter Invitational at Upton - Thursday, April 12:

Teams Participating: Upton, Newcastle, Moorcroft, Hulett

 

Burns Invitational - Thursday, April 12:

Teams Participating: Burns, Lusk, Pine Bluffs, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Track O Rama at Rapid City, SD - Thursday, April 12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Campbell County, Thunder Basin

 

Rawlins Invitational - Friday, April 13: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Rawlins, Douglas, Pinedale, Lyman, Mountain View, Wind River, Midwest, H.E.M., Farson-Eden, Little Snake River, Encampment, Saratoga, Arapaho Charter

 

Finch-Lehner Invitational at Glenrock - Friday, April 13: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Glenrock, Buffalo, Arvada-Clearmont, Guernsey-Sunrise, Midwest

 

Malad, ID Invitational - Friday, April 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley, Lyman

 

Grizzly Invitational at Logan, UT - April 13 and 14:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Star Valley, Cokeville

 

Meet of Hope Invitational at Rock Springs - Saturday, April 14:

Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Evanston, Mountain View, Pinedale, Big Piney, Farson-Eden, H.E.M., Saratoga

 

Roy Peck Invitational at Riverton - Saturday, April 14:

Teams Participating: Riverton, Lander, Green River, Natrona, Worland, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Cody, Shoshoni, Wyoming Indian, Wind River, Midwest, St. Stephens, Dubois, Western Heritage

 

Rocky Mountain Invitational - Saturday, April 14:

Teams Participating: Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Powell, Big Horn, Tongue River, Greybull, Burlington, Meeteetse, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Normative Services Invitational - Saturday, April 14:

Teams Participating: Normative Services, Glendo

 

Alliance, NE Invitational - Saturday, April 14: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Guernsey-Sunrise

 

Center of the Nation Invitational at Belle Fourche, SD - Saturday, April 14: POSTPONED! Makeup TBA.

Wyoming Teams Participating: Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton, Hulett