In-State Outdoor Track and Field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Powell, Wheatland, and Burlington.

Natrona at Kelly Walsh Dual - Tuesday, April 3: Click here to see results

Pinedale at Big Piney Dual - Friday, April 6: Postponed. Make-up TBA.

 

Mitchell, NE Invitational - Thursday, April 5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Guernsey-Sunrise

 

Burlington Invitational - Friday, April 6: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Burlington, Tongue River, Rocky Mountain, Greybull, Riverside, Wyoming Indian, Wind River, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Dubois, Western Heritage

 

Queen City Classic at Spearfish, SD: Postponed to Tuesday, April 10 due to snowstorm concerns.

Wyoming Teams Participating: Newcastle, Sundance, Hulett

 

Bear Lake Invitational at Montpelier, ID - Friday, April 6: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cokeville

 

Uintah Invitational at Vernal, UT - Friday, April 6:

Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Pinedale, Big Piney, Little Snake River

 

Kelly Walsh Invitational - Saturday, April 7: Postponed from Friday, April 6 due to snowstorm concerns.

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Thunder Basin, Campbell County, Sheridan, Douglas, Buffalo, Lander, Moorcroft, Glenrock, Lusk, Wyoming Indian, Arvada-Clearmont, Normative Services, Kaycee, Ten Sleep, Encampment

 

Powell Invitational - Saturday, April 7: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Powell, Cody, Worland, Thermopolis, Riverton, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull, Riverside, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep

 

Wheatland Invitational - Saturday, April 7: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Wheatland, Laramie, Douglas, Moorcroft, Upton, Glenrock, Lusk, Burns, Kaycee, Midwest, Glendo, Chugwater, H.E.M., Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Rock River, Encampment, Saratoga, Cheyenne East JV

 

Guernsey-Sunrise Invitational - Saturday, April 7: CANCELLED!

 

Fighting Red Invitational at Eaton, CO - Saturday, April 7: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South

 

D'Evelyn Invitational at Lakewood, CO - Saturday, April 7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central