The girls will volley for one more weekend, in an effort to win the state title.

All games will be played at the Casper Events Center.

4A:

Thursday, November 6:

First Round:

(#1W) Kelly Walsh 3 (#4E) Gillette 0 (25-16, 28-26, 25-17)

(#2E) Cheyenne Central 3 (#3W) Riverton 1 (25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 26-24)

(#3E) Cheyenne East 3 (#2W) Natrona 1 (25-20, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21)

(#1E) Sheridan 3 (#4W) Green River 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-19)

Friday, November 7:

Consolation Round:

Riverton 3 Gillette 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-21) - Gillette Eliminated.

Natrona 3 Green River 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-22) - Green River Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Kelly Walsh 3 Central 1 (25-16, 25-12, 16-25, 25-22)

East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-14)

Saturday, November 8:

Natrona 3 Central 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19) -  Central Eliminated.

Riverton 3 Sheridan 2 (19-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-11, 16-14) - Sheridan Eliminated.

Natrona 3 Riverton 1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-11, 25-17) - 3rd Place

East 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 26-28, 15-12) - Championship

 

3A:

Thursday, November 6:

First Round:

(#1W) Powell 3 (#4E) Newcastle 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-15)

(#2E) Douglas 3 (#3W) Jackson 2 (25-17, 20-25, 25-21, 12-25, 18-16)

(#2W) Mountain View 3 (#3E) Worland 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-19)

(#1E) Rawlins 3 (#4W) Lovell 2 (22-25, 14-25, 25-15, 25-23, 15-5)

Friday, November 7:

Consolation Round:

Jackson 3 Newcastle 0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-20) - Newcastle Eliminated.

Worland 3 Lovell 2 (18-25, 25-22, 25-27, 26-24, 16-14) - Lovell Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Douglas 3 Powell 0 (25-16, 25-17, 26-24)

Mountain View 3 Rawlins 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-23)

Saturday, November 8:

Powell 3 Worland 1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-22, 25-8) - Worland Eliminated.

Jackson 3 Rawlins 1 (25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23) - Rawlins Eliminated.

Powell 3 Jackson 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18) - 3rd Place

Douglas 3 Mountain View 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-20) - Championship

 

2A:

Thursday, November 6:

First Round:

(#1W) Lyman 3 (#4E) Burns 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-18)

(#2E) Wright 3 (#3W) Thermopolis 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-13)

(#3E) Southeast 3 (#2W) Shoshoni 2 (21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 17-25, 15-12)

(#1E) Big Horn 3 (#4W) Wind River 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-14)

Friday, November 7:

Consolation Round:

Burns 3 Thermopolis 2 (25-14, 25-20, 20-25, 21-25, 15-13) - Thermopolis Eliminated.

Shoshoni 3 Wind River 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-19) - Wind River Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Wright 3 Lyman 0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-18)

Big Horn 3 Southeast 2 (25-15, 16-25, 25-14, 25-27, 15-12)

Saturday, November 8:

Lyman 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-18, 17-25, 25-17, 22-25, 18-16) - Shoshoni Eliminated.

Southeast 3 Burns 1 (25-17, 25-16, 14-25, 25-21) - Burns Eliminated.

Southeast 3 Lyman 2 (25-23, 14-25, 25-21, 17-25, 15-10) - 3rd Place

Wright 3 Big Horn 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-20)  - Championship

 

1A:

Thursday, November 6:

First Round:

(#1W) Little Snake River 3 (#4E) Upton 1 (25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21)

(#3W) Encampment 3 (#2E) Hulett 2 (25-18, 24-26, 24-26, 25-23, 15-12)

(#2W) Cokeville 3 (#3E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (24-26, 19-25, 25-20, 25-12, 15-12)

(#1E) Kaycee 3 (#4W) Burlington 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-21)

Friday, November 7:

Consolation Round:

Hulett 3 Upton 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15) - Upton Eliminated.

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Burlington 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-15) - Burlington Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Little Snake River 3 Encampment 1 (25-21.18-25, 25-23, 25-20)

Cokeville 3 Kaycee 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-18, 25-20)

Saturday, November 8:

Encampment 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-13, 25-20) - Lingle-Ft. Laramie Eliminated.

Hulett 3 Kaycee 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-21) - Kaycee Eliminated.

Hulett 3 Encampment 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-11) - 3rd Place

Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-17)  - Championship