Many teams have a busy first week on the schedule, with a lot of conference matches.

Monday, August 14:

Boys:

Laramie 4 Kelly Walsh 1

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Cladius Beck 6-1, 7-5

#2 Singles: Matt Paris (KW) def. Quingfeng Li 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Ben Graeff and Ky Fike (Lar) def, Jaymon Rone and Hunter Spangler 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Noah Drieling and Miles Stump (Lar) def. Ian Pfaff and Vadim Williams 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jason Scott and Mao Matsuda (Lar) def. Luke Nathan and Sye Meyer 6-1, 6-0

Laramie 4 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore def. Ben Radosevich 6-4, 6-4

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li def. Brayden Busch 4-6, 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Eric Van Wig and Nick Schwindt def. Evan Wayte and Max Radosevich 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Christopher Bury and Jakob Heinz lead Garrett Hure and Andrew Becker 6-3, 2-1, match suspended due to lightning.

#3 Doubles: Laramie won by forfeit

Girls:

Kelly Walsh 5 Laramie 0

#1 Singles: Emily Applegate def. Ally Franc 6-1, 6-0

#2 Singles: AnaMae Shickich def. Kyra Wulff 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Kailey Walker def. Courtney Hamilton and Tori Longress 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Abree Hill and Clarissa Stinson def. Hannah Brin and Caitlyn Huang 6-4, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Josette Bowers and Sage Dolday def. Becky Barbier and Chloe Jenkins 6-2, 6-4

Laramie 3 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Ally Franc (Lar) def. Julia Cox 6-4, 6-2

#2 Singles: Skylar Eades (NC) def. Kyra Wuff 6-1, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Becky Barbier and Tori Longress (Lar) lead Maddie Horning and Aiyanna Wolz 6-4, match suspended due to lightning.

#2 Doubles: Sage Aamenson and Delaney Qualls (Lar) def. Whisper Cloward and Megan Jackson 7-6, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Kate Dennis and Grace Durrell (Lar) def. Kayla Stibley and Kelsie Dickerson 6-1, 6-2

 

Tuesday, August 15:

Boys:

Torrington at Rawlins - Rained Out. Rescheduled for August 29

Girls:

Torrington at Rawlins - Rained Out. Rescheduled for August 29

 

Wednesday, August 16:

Boys:

Cody 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Cooper Thompson def. Ian Fletcher 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Mark Bullerdick def. John Aevedel 6-4, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Bailey Ennist and Nakoa Brown def. Hunter Davidson and Martin Ayala 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Duke Dickson and Cody Hume def. Nick Allen and Gunner Hamblin 6-3, 2-6, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Dillion Moreno and Solomon Stewart def. Clay Wells and Colin Murcray 6-1, 6-0

Powell 4 Green River 1

#1 SIngles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Gregory Marchal 7-5, 6-7, 6-1

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel (Pow) def. Patrick Marchal 6-4, 6-4

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Dylan Preator (Pow) def. Jarrett Atkins and Danny Christensen 6-0, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Wade Musso and Nathaniel Whitham (Pow) def. Elliott Potter and Jon Leininger 6-3, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Jordan Anderson and Brett Mckeehan (GR) def. Grant Dillivan and Austin Chandler 6-4, 6-7, 6-1

Powell 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown def. John Prevedel 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel def. Ian Fletcher 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Aaron Jacobsen def. Hunter Davidson and Martin Ayala 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Dylan Preator and Aidan Jacobsen def. Nick Allen and Gunner Hamblin 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Wade Musso and Nathaniel Whitham def. Colin Murcray and Clay Wells 6-0, 6-1

Green River 3 Cody 2

#1 Singles: Gregory Marchal (GR)  def. Cooper Thompson 6-3, 6-0

#2 Singles: Mark Bullerdick (Cody) def. Danny Christensen 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Patrick and Gregory Marchal (GR) def. Bailey Ennist and Nakoa Brown 6-0,  6-0

#2 Doubles: Duke Dickson and Cody Hume (Cody) def. Elliott Potter and Jon Leininger 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Jordan Anderson and Brett McKeehan (GR) def. Dillion Moreno and Solomon Stewart 6-2, 6-2

Sheridan 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Quinton Suska def. Ben Radosevich 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz def. Brayden Busch 6-2, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Liam Brown and Kellen Mentock def. Even Wayte and Max Radosevich 6-4, 6-0

#2 Doubles:  Logan Jensen and Trenton Lewallen def. Matt Yarger and Garrett Hune 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Tristan Choong and Noah DeGrange def. Dillon McCardell and Ander Becker 6-4, 6-2

Sheridan 3 Jackson 2

#1 Singles: Quinton Suska (Sher) def. Nate Fairbanks 6-4, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Jack Van Holland 6-3, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Aaron Scher and Jackson Santomavro (Jack) def. Liam Brown and Kellen Mentock 6-1, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Steven Ashurst and Brooks Bradford (Jack) def. Logan Jensen and Trenton Lewallen 6-3, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Tristan Choong and Noah DeGrange (Sher) def.Trey Dykeman and Jesse Stevenson 6-2, 6-2

Girls:

Cody 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Alicia Steverns 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Sash Bentley 6-4, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Lucille Sax def. Michelle Butterfield and Courtney Smith 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Maddy Icenogle and Victoria Morales def. Abby Bettolo and Rachel Shuler 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Cheyenne Hume def. Madison Corbitt and Emily Lininger 6-0, 6-0

Powell 3 Green River 2

#1 Singles: Hattie Pimentel (Pow) def. Kaitlyn Sharp 6-0, 6-2

#2 Singles: Lauren Asher (GR) def. Alex Palmer 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Sierra Sanders and Shayla Shoopman (Pow) def. Kelby Pope and Audrie Harrison 7-6, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus (Pow) def. Haylen Cordova and Anna Kimball 6-4, 5-7, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Sydney Beutel and Morgan Atkins (GR) def. Hailee Paul and Ashley Dunkerley 6-1, 3-6, 7-6

Powell 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Hattie Pimentel def. Sasha Bentley 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Lauren Asher def. Alicia Stevens 6-3, 4-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Sierra Sanders and Shayla Shoopman def. Courtney Smith and Michelle Butterfield 6-2, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus def. Abby Bettolo and Rachel Shuler 6-1, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Hailee Paul and Ashley Dunkerley def. Madison Corbitt  and Emily Lininger 6-2, 6-0

Cody 5 Green River 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Kaitlynn Sharp 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Alex Palmer 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Lucille Sax def. Audrie Harrison and Kelby Pope 6-4, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Maddy Icenogle and Victoria Morales def. Haylen Cordova and Anna Kimball 6-1, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Cheyenne Hume def. Sydney Beutel and Morgan Atkins 6-4, 6-0

Sheridan 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Julia Kutz def. Julia Cox 7-5, 6-4

#2 Singles: Hannah Jost def. Skylar Eades 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Libby Standish and Lennon Degroiw def. Maddie Horning and AIyanna Wolz 6-3, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Skye Bensel and Aerianna Roth def. Whisper Cloward and Megan Jackson 6-2, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Ella Laird and Maggie Pierce def. Kayla Stibley and Kelsie DIckerson 6-0, 6-0

Sheridan 5 Jackson 0

#1 Singles: Julia Kutz def. Corah Miller 6-0, 6-2

#2 Singles: Hannah Jost def. Mary Muremcew 7-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Libby Standish and Lennon Dregoiw defeated Hyla Chatham and Rivkah Bar-Or 6-4, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Skye Bensel and Aerianna Roth def. Megan Tucker and Valerie Stevenson 7-6, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Ella Laird and Maggie Pierce def. Tashi Ferris and Sam Fairbanks 6-0, 6-1

 

Thursday, August 17:

Boys:

Cheyenne South 4 Cheyenne East 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (South) def. Luke Macy 6-1 6-3

#2 Singles: Wyatt Ebben (South) def. Boston Smith 6-0 6-2

#1 Doubles: Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman (East) def. Mark Hansen and Rueben Moyte 3-6, 6-2, 7-6

#2 Doubles: P.J. Vigil and Anthony Guzman (South) def. Ricky Schafer and Kaiden Brown 6-0, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Cam Bird and Justin Valdez (South) def. Mason Paskett and Jefferson Danso 6-7, 6-4, 7-5

Campbell County 3 Jackson 2

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler (CC) def. Nate Fairbanks 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Jack VanHolland (Jack) def. Miles Veyna 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Tyler Neary and Zach Bradley (CC) def. Aaron Scher and Jackson Santomayo 6-4, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Steven Ashurst and Brooks Bratfield (Jack) def. Jefferson Neary and Tel Russell 6-3, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Trase Olsen and Luke Hladky (CC) def. Trey Dykeman and Jesse Stevenson 6-4, 4-6, 6-2

Sheridan 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Quinton Suska def. Devon Harper 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz def. Tanner Selvil 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

Campbell County 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler def. Devon Harper 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Miles Veyna def. Tanner Selvig 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

Thunder Basin 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Colton Larson def. Devon Harper 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Isaac Howell def. Tanner Selvig 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Thunder Basin won by frofeit

Jackson 4 Thunder Basin 1

#1 Singles: Nate Fairbanks (Jack) def. Colton Larson 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Jack Van Holland (Jack) def. Isaac Howell 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Aaron Scher and Jackson Santamaero (Jack) def. Colton Pilon and Jack Voigt 6-4, 2-6, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Steven Ashurst and Brooks Bradford (Jack) def. Jordan Klaassen and Isaac Lass 6-7, 7-6, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Zach Brown and Joel Klaassen (TB) def. Trey Dykeman/Jesse Stevenson 6-4, 6-2

Laramie 5 Rawlins 0

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li def. Jacob Pacheco 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Ky Fike and Eric Van Wig def. Gabe Murray and Brock Hansen 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Noah Drieling and Miles Stump def. Cody Scott and Sebastian Maes 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jason Scott and Mao Matsuda def. Toran Flores and Chad Hansen 6-1, 6-0

Girls:

Cheyenne East 5 Cheyenne South 0

#1 Singles: East won by forfeit.

#2 Singles: East won by forfeit.

#1 Doubles: East won by forfeit.

#2 Doubles: East won by forfeit.

#3 Doubles: East won by forfeit.

Jackson 5 Campbell County 0

#1 Singles: Cora Miller def. Ali Hays 6-4, 6-4

#2 Singles: Mary Muryeman def. Tatum Zickefoose 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Hyla Chatham and RIvkah Baror def. Nora Foster and Avery Foster 6-0, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Megan Tucker and Valerie Stevenson def. Terynn Rogan and Taylor Burch 6-4, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

Sheridan 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Julia Kutz def. Kaitlyn Branson 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Hannah Jost def. Kiersten McDonald 6-2, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

Campbell County 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Alli Hays def. Kaitlin Beanson 6-1 ,3-2 default

#2 Singles: Tatum Zickefoose def. Kiersten McDonald 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

Thunder Basin 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

#2 Singles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

#1 Doubles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Thunder Basin won by forfeit

Thunder Basin 3 Jackson 2

#1 Singles: Alyssa Baumgartner (TB) def. Corah Miller 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

#2 Singles: Tori Toscana (TB) def. Mary Muremlow 4-6, 6-3, 5-0 (default)

#1 Doubles: Hyla Chatham and Rivkah Bar-or (Jack) def. Kealy Hill and Alexa Kuhbacher 6-4, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Megan Tucker and Valene Stevenson (Jack) def. Sarah Macilravie and Lluvia Williams 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Kennedy Ayers and Grace Rosvadowski (TB) def. Sam Fairbanks and Sarah Gregor 6-1, 6-2

Laramie 3 Rawlins 2

#1 Singles: Kryslin Poppie (Raw) def. Ally Franc 6-4, 2-6, 6-4

#2 Singles: Kyra Wuff (Lar) def. Stephanie Hernandez 2-6, 6-4, 6-4

#1 Doubles: MacKenzie Thompson and Chantel Flores (Raw) def. Hannah Brin and Tori Longress 7-6, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Becky Barbier and Caitlyn Huang (Lar) def. Bailee Thompson and Rachel Sheller 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Sage Aanenson and Chloe Jenkins (Lar) def. Samantha Waring and Savannah Townsend 6-0, 6-1

 

Friday, August 18:

Boys:

Sheridan 4 Powell 1

#1 Singles: Quinton Suska (Sher) def. Jesse Brown 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Rhett Pimental 6-3, 6-7, 6-4

#1 Doubles: James Sheet and Aaron Jacobsen (Pow) def. Liam Brown and Kellen Mentock 1-6, 6-1, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Logan Jensen and Trenton Lewallen (Sher) def. Dylan Preator and Aiden Jacobson 4-6, 6-3, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Tristan Choong and Noah DeGrange (Sher) def. Nathaniel Whitman and ??? 6-0, 6-1

Sheridan 5 Cody 0

#1 Singles: Quinton Suska def. Cooper Thompson 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz def. Mark Bullerdick 7-5, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Liam Brown and Kellen Mentock def. Nakoa Brown and Bailey Ennist 6-1, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Logan Jensen and Trenton Lewallen def. Duke Dickson and Cody Hume 6-1, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Tristan Choong and Noah DeGrange def. Solomon Stewart and Dillon Moleno 6-2, 6-2

Girls:

Sheridan 4 Powell 1

#1 Singles: Hattie Pimental (Pow) def. Julia Kutz 6-2, 7-5

#2 Singles: Hannah Jost (Sher) def. Lauren Asher 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Libby Standish and Lennon Degroiw (Sher) def. Sierra Sanders and Shala Shoopman 6-2, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Skye Bensel and Aerianna Roth (Sher) def. Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Ella Laird and Maggie Pierce def. Hailee Paul and Ashley Dunkerley 6-2, 6-4

Cody 4 Sheridan 1

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough (Cody) def. Ella Laird 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson (Cody) def. Hannah Jost 6-2, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Lucille Sax (Cody) def. Libby Standish and Lennon Degroiw 6-4, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Skye Bensel and Aerianna Roth (Sher) def. Victoria Morales and Maddy Icenogle 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Cheyenne Hume and Torrie Schutzman (Cody) def. Emily Ramsay and Maggie Pierce 6-4, 6-4

 

Saturday, August 19:

Boys:

Kelly Walsh 4 Cheyenne East 1

#1 Singles: Cladius Beck (KW) def. Luke Macy 6-4, 5-7, 6-1

#2 Singles: Matt Paris (KW) def. Ian Peters 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman (East) def. Jaymon Rone and C. Parker 7-5, 2-6, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Vadim Williams and Hunter Spangler (KW) def. Jefferson Danso and Ricky Shafer 7-5, 6-0

#3 Doubles: C. Allaire and Z. Durtsche (KW) def. Boston Smith and Jordan O'Hayre 6-1, 6-1

Cheyenne Central 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Brian Joelson def. Ben Radosevich 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ryan Stampfli def. Brayden Busch 7-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Ryan Foster and Ben Bush def. Even Wayte and Streeter Boatright 6-4, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Alex Gillotti and Elijah Norgauer def. Max Radosevich and Carter Boatright 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Bodhi Gibson and Brock Storebo def. Matt Yarger and Andrew Becker 6-4, 6-0

Natrona 4 Cheyenne East 1

#1 Singles: Luke Macy (East) def. Ben Radosevich 6-2, 2-6, 6-2

#2 Singles: Brayden Busch (NC) def. Boston Smith 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Max Radosevich and Streeter Boatright (NC) def. Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Even Wayte and Carter Boatright (NC) def. Jefferson Danso and Rocky Shafer 6-2, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Matt Yarger and Dillon McCardell (NC) def. Jordan O'Hayre and Ian Peters 6-2, 6-4

Cheyenne Central 3 Kelly Walsh 2

#1 Singles: Cladius Beck (KW) def. Brian Joelson 6-4, 6-1

#2 Singles: Matt Paris (KW) def. Ryan Stampfli 6-3, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Ryan Foster and Ben Bush (CC) def. Jaymon Rone and Vadim Williams 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Alex Gillotti and Elijah Norgaier (CC) def. Hunter Spangler and Colton Allaire 6-4, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Bodhi Gibson and Brock Storebo (CC) def. Zach Durtsche and Ian Pfaff 6-0, 6-0

Cheyenne South 4 Rawlins 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (South) def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Wyatt Ebben (South) def. Jacob Pacheco 6-0, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Mark Hansen and Rueban Moyte (South) def. Cody Scott and Toran Flores 6-1, 6-4

#2 Doubles: P.J. Vigil and Anthony Guzman (South) def. Cody Scott and Toran Flores 6-1, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Sebastian Maes and Chad Hansen (Raw) def. Justin Valdez and Cameron Bird 6-1, 2-6, 6-0

Green River 4 Torrington 1

#1 Singles: Ethan Creagar (Torr) def. Gregory Marchal, 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Patrick Marchals (GR) def. Kelly Peterson, 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Danny Christensen and Jarrett Atkins (GR) def. Brian Fenn and Jaysen Stitt 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Elliot Potter and Jon Leininger (GR) def. Mason Weis and Levi Wickham, 1-6, 7-6, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Jordan Anderson and Brett McKeehan (GR) def. Mason Brummell and Koby Ringle 6-0, 6-1

Laramie 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore def. Ian Fletcher 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singels: Quingfeng Li def. John Prevedel 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Ky Fike and Eric Venwig def. Hunter Davidson and Gunner Hamblin 6-2, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Noah Drieling and Miles Stump def. Nick Allen and Cole Werdle 6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Jason Scott and Mao Matsuda def. Martin Ayola and Clay Wells 6-2, 6-4

Rock Springs 3 Torrington 2

#1 Singles: Ethan Creagar (Torr) def. Ian Fletcher, 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: John Prevedel (RS) def. Kelly Peterson 4-6, 6-3, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Hunter Davidson and Gunner Hamblin (RS) def. Brian Fenn and Jaysen Stitt 6-3, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Mason Weis and Levi Wickham (Torr) def. Nick Allen and Cole Weidle, 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Martin Ayala and Clay Wells (RS) def. Mason Brummell and Koby Ringle, 6-1, 6-3

Laramie 4 Green River 1

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Gregory Marchal 6-0, 6-4

#2 Singles: Patrick Marchal (GR) def. Quingfeng Li 6-7, 6-4, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Ky Fike and Eric Van Wig (Lar) def. Jarret Atkins and Danny Christensen 3-6, 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Noah Drieling and Miles Stump (Lar) def. Jon Leininger and Elliott Potter  6-3, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jason Scott and Caleb Callahan (Lar) def. Brett McKeehan and Jordan Anderson 6-2, 6-2

Powell 3 Campbell County 2

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler (CC) defeated Jesse Brown 6-1,6-1

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel (Pow) def. Miles Veyna 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Aaron Jacobson (Pow) def. Tyler Neary and Zach Bradley 6-4, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Jefferson Neary and Tel Russell (CC) def. Dylan Preator and Aidan Jacobson 2-6, 6-2, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Wade Musso and Nathaniel Whitman (Pow) def. Trase Olsen and Luke Hladky 6-3, 6-4

Thunder Basin 3 Cody 2

#1 Singles: Colton Larsen (TB) def. Cooper Thompson 7-6, 6-3

#2 Singles: Mark Bullerdick (Cody) def. Isaac Howell 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Colton Dilon and Jack Voigt (TB) def. Nakoa Brown and Bailey Ennist 5-7, 7-5, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Jordan Klaassen and Isaac Lass (TB) def. Cody Hume and Duke Dickson 6-2, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Dillion Moreno and Solomon Stewart (Cody) def. Zach Brown and Joel Klaassen 3-6, 7-6, 6-2

Campbell County 3 Cody 2

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler (CC) def. Cooper Thompson 6-0, 6-3

#2 Singles: Miles Veyna (CC) def. Mark Bullerdick 7-5, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Tyler Neary and Zach Bradley (CC) def. Bailey Ennist and Nakoa Brown 6-1,6-0

#2 Doubles: Cody Huma and Duke Dickson (Cody) def. Jefferson Neary and Tel Russell 6-3, 2-6, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Dillion Moreno and Soleman Stewart (Cody) and Trase Olsen and Luke Hladky 6-3, 6-4

Powell 4 Thunder Basin 1

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Colton Larson 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel (Pow) def. Isaac Howell 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Aaron Jacobsen (Pow) def. Colton Pilon and Jack Voigt 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Dylan Preator and Aidan Jacobsen (Pow) def. Jordan Klaassen and Isaac Lass 6-7, 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Zach Brown and Joel Klaassen (TB) def. Wade Musso and Nathaniel Whitham 7-6, 6-0

Girls:

Kelly Walsh 5 Cheyenne East 0

#1 Singles: Emily Applegate def. Anna Larson 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Anamae Shickich def. Lexie Woolridge 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Kailey Walker def. Kodi Stringer and Kooper Stringer 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Josette Bowers and Abree Hill def. Delaney Schmidt and Lindsay Eldred 6-3, 6-2

#3 Doubles: B.Sims and S. Bjorkstein def. Olivia Showmaker and Emma Rudell 6-1, 6-0

Cheyenne Central 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Grace Dereemer def. Julia Cox 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Skylar Eades 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Izze Fleischi and Emily Needham def. Maddie Horning and Aiyanna Wolz 6-0, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Maggie Black and Cailin Brugger def. Kayla Stibley and Megan Jackson 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Sarah Foster and Kaitlyn Smedley def. Reese Potter and Kelsie Dickerson 6-1, 6-0

Natrona 3 Cheyenne East 2

#1 Singles: Julia Cox (NC) def. Anna Larson 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Skylar Eades (NC) def. Lexie Woolridge 6-4, 1-6, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Kodi Stringer and Kooper Stringer (East) def. Maddie Horning and Alyanna Wolz 6-4, 2-6, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Delaney Schmidt and Lindsay Eldred (East) def. Kayla Stibley and Megan Jackson 6-3, 3-6, 6-1

#3 Doubles: R. Potter and Kelsie Dickerson (NC) def. Olivia Shoemaker and Brooklynn Soske 1-6, 6-2, 6-4

Cheyenne Central 5 Kelly Walsh 0

#1 Singles: Grace Dereemer def. Emily Applegate 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Ana Mae Shickich 6-3, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Izze Fleischi and Emily Needham def. Kylie Spangler and Kailey Walker 6-1, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Maggie Black and Cailin Brugger def. Josette Bowers and Abree Hill 6-4, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Sarah Foster and Kaitlyn Smedley def. Brianne Sims and Sofie Bjorkstein 6-4, 6-3

Rawlins 5 Cheyenne South 0

#1 Singles: Rawlins won by forfeit

#2 Singles: Rawlins won by forfeit

#1 Doubles: Rawlins won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Rawlins won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Rawlins won by forfeit

Green River 3 Torrington 2

#1 Singles: Laura Cecelia (GR) def. Emi Glass 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Richelle Fitzsimmons (Torr) def. Rory Ratliff 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Alex Palmer and Kaitlyn Sharp (GR) def. Shelby Luttrell and Mia Saucedo 3-6, 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Sera Glass and Aubree Powell (Torr) def. Kelby Pope and Morgan Atkins 6-1, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Sydney Beutel and Anna Kimball (GR) def. Sarah Hawkins and Jodee Powell 6-1, 6-0

Laramie 3 Rock Springs 2

#1 Singles: Ally Franc (Lar) def. Sasha Bentley 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Alicia Stevens (RS) def. Kyra Wulff 6-1, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Rachel Shuler and Courtney Smith (RS) def. Becky Barbier and Chloe Jenkins 6-0, 7-5

#2 Doubles: Hannah Brin and Caitlyn Huang (Lar) def. Abby Bettolo and Michelle Butterfield 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Grace Dorrell and Delaney Qualis (Lar) def. Emily Lininger and Maddie Carbitt 7-5, 6-3

Torrington 3 Rock Springs 2

#1 Singles: Emi Glass (Torr) def. Sasha Bently, 6-2, 7-5

#2 Singles: Richelle Fitzsimmons (Torr) def. Alicia Stevens, 5-7, 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Courtney Smith and Rachel Shuler (RS) def. Shelby Luttrell and Mia Saucedo 3-6, 6-4, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Sera Glass and Aubree Powell (Torr) def. Abby Bettolo and Michelle Butterfield, 6-1, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Emily Lininger and Maddie Corbitt (RS) def. Sarah Hawkins and Jodee Powell 6-1, 6-1

Laramie 3 Green River 2

#1 Singles: Ally Franc (Lar) def. Laura Cecelia 6-4, 6-1

#2 Singles: Hannah Brin (Lar) def. Rory Ratliff 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Alex Palmer and Kaitlyn Sharp (GR) def. Caitlin Huang and Kyra Wulff 6-1, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Becky Barbier and and Chloe Jenkins (Lar) def. Kelly ??? and Morgan Atkins 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Sydney Beoter and Anna Kimball (GR) def. Grace Dorrell and Delaney Qualls 6-3, 6-4

Powell 5 Campbell County 0

#1 Singles: Hattie Pimentel def. Ali Hays 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Lauren Asher def. Tatum Zickefoose 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Sierra Sanders and Shayla Shoopman def. Terynn Rogan and Taylor Burch 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Shane Asay and ??? def. Nora Foster and Avery Foster 6-1, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Powell won by forfeit

Cody 5 Thunder Basin 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Alyssa Baumgartner 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Tori Toxcana 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Lucille Sax and Simone Wambeke def. Kealy Hill and Kim Kern 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Victoria Morales and Maddy Icenogle def. Sarah Macilravie and Aluvia Williams 6-1, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Cheyenne Hume def. Kennedy Ayers and Grace Rosvadowski 6-3, 6-1

Cody 5 Campbell County 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Ali Hays 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Tatum Zickefoose 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Victoria Morales and Maddie Teeneagle def. Terynn Rogan and Taylor Burch 6-0, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Simone Wambeke and Lucille Sax def. Nora Foster and Avery Foster 6-4, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Cody won by forfeit

Powell 3 Thunder Basin 2

#1 Singles: Hattie Pimentel (Pow) def. Alyssa Baumgartner 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Tori Toscana (TB) def. Lauren Asher 6-1, 4-6, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Sierra Sanders and Shayla Shoopman (Pow) def. Cassidy Hood and Kim Kern 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus (Powell) def. Sarah Macilravie and Lluvia Williams 6-3, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Kennedy Ayers and Grace Rosvadowski (TB) def. Hailee Paul and Ashley Dunkerley 6-4, 6-4