This is the last week of conference matchups, before the regional tournaments.

Tuesday, September 5:

Boys:

Cheyenne Central 4 Torrington 1

#1 Singles: Brian Joelson (Cent) def. Ethan Creagar 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ryan Stampfli (Cent) def. Clay Peterson 6-4, 3-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Kelly Peterson and Bran Fenn (Torr) def. Ryan Foster and Ben Bush 6-2, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Alex Gillotti and Elijah Norgauer (Cent) def. Levi Wickham and Mason Weis 6-3, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Bodhi Gibson and Brock Storebo (Cent) def. Jayson Stitt and Mason Brummell 6-1, 6-2

Torrington 5 Cheyenne East 0

#1 Singles: Ethan Creagar def. Luke Macy 7-5, 6-3

#2 Singles: Clay Peterson def. Seth Davidson 7-5, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Kelly Peterson and Brian Fenn def. Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman 6-4, 4-6, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Levi Wickham and Mason Weis def. Jefferson Danso and Jacob Wozny 6-2, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Jayson Stitt and Mason Brummell def. Mason Paskett and Boston Smith 6-1, 6-4

Laramie 4 Cheyenne South 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (South) def. Kyle Moore 6-2, 3-6, 7-5

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li (Lar) def. Wyatt Ebben 7-5, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Ky Fike and Ben Graeff (Lar) def. Rueben Moyte and Raymond Daughtry 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Noah Drieling and Miles Stump (Lar) def. P.J. Vigil and Anthony Guzman 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jason Scott and Eric Van Wig (Lar) def. Cam Bird and Justin Valdez 6-2, 6-2

Girls:

Cheyenne Central 5 Torrington 0

#1 Singles: Grace Dereemer def. Emi Glass 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Richelle Fitzsimmons  6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Izze Fleischi and Emily Needham def. Mia Saucedo and Shelby Luttrell 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Maggie Black and Cailin Brugger def, Aubree Powell and Sera Glass 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Sarah Foster and Kaitlyn Smedley def. Sydney West and Kalli Smith 6-2, 6-3

Cheyenne East 3 Torrington 2

#1 Singles: Anna Larson (East) def. Emi Glass 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Lexie Woolridge (East) def. Richelle Fitzsimmons 7-6, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Kodi Stringer and Kooper Stringer (East) def. Mia Saucedo and Shelby Lattrell 1-6, 6-4, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Sera Glass and Aubree Powell (Torr) def. Delaney Schmidt and Lindsay Eldred 6-2, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Kalli Smth and Sydney West (Torr) def. Olivia Shoemaker and Brooklyn Soske 6-7, 6-3, 6-0

 

Thursday, September 7:

Boys:

Torrington 3 Alliance, NE 2

#1 Singles: Ethan Creagar (Torr) def. Chance Crowe, 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Clay Peterson (Torr) def. Preston Pohlman, 6-2, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Kelly Peterson and Brian Fenn (Torr) def. Jake Ackerman and Zachary Placek, 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Caden Dean and Devin Garcia (Alliance) def. Levi Wickham and Mason Weis 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Kirk Sanders and Harley Hill (Alliance) def. Mason Brummell and Koby Ringle 6-4, 6-1

Campbell County 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler (CC) def. Ben Radosevich 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Brayden Busch (NC) def. Miles Veyna 7-5, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Zach Bradley and Tyler Neary (CC) def. Max Radosevich and Streeter Boatright 6-4,. 6-1

#2 Doubles: Austin Robertson and Jefferson Neary (CC) def. Evan Wayte and Carter Boatright 6-2, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Trase Olsen and Luke Hladky (CC) def. Garrett Hune and Matt Yarger 7-5, 6-2

Thunder Basin 3 Kelly Walsh 2

#1 Singles: Cladius Beck (KW) def. Colton Larson 6-1, 6-2

#2 Singles: Matt Paris (KW) def. Jordan Klaassen 6-1, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Colton Pilon and Isaac Howell (TB) def. Jaymon Rone and Caleb Parker 6-4, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Jack Voigt and Isaac Lass (TB) def. Hunter Spangler and Colton Allaire 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Zach Brown and Joel Klaasen (TB) def. Vadim Williams and Carl Hesser 4-6, 6-1, 6-4

Campbell County 4 Kelly Walsh 1

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler (CC) def. Cladius Beck 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Matt Paris (KW) def. Miles Veyna 6-3, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Zach Bradley and Tyler Neary (CC) def. Jaymon Rone and Caleb Parker 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Austin Robertson and Jefferson Neary (CC) def. Hunter Spangler and Colton Allaire 6-1, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Trase Olsen and Luke Hladky (CC) def. Vadim Williams and Carl Hesser 6-3, 1-6, 7-6

Natrona at Thunder Basin

Powell 5 Cody 0

#1 Singles: Jess Brown def. Cooper Thompson 7-6, 6-2

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel def. Mark Bullerdick 6-3, 6-4

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Aaron Jacobsen def.Bailey Ennist and Nakoa Brown 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Dylan Preator and Aidan Jacobson def. Cody Hume and Duke Dickson 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Nathaniel Whitham and Grant Dillivan def. Solomon Stewart and Dillion Romero 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

Girls:

Natrona 4 Campbell County 1

#1 Singles: Julia Cox (NC) def. Alli Hays 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Tatum Zickefoose (CC) def. Skylar Eades 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Maddie Horning and Aiyanna Wolz (NC) def. Nora Foster and Avery Foster 6-4, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Kayla Stibley and Megan Jackson (NC) def. Terynn Rogen and Annabelle Brenner 6-4, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Reece Potter and Alexis Holscher (NC) def. Taylor Burch and Livia Castellanos 6-0, 6-1

Kelly Walsh 5 Thunder Basin 0

#1 Singles: Emily Applegate def. Alyssa Baumgartner 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ana Mae Shickish def. Tori Toscana 6-1, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Josette Bowers def. Kennedy Ayers and Alexa Kubacher 6-0, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Lily Putnam and Kailey Walker def. Kealy Hill and Kim Kern 6-7, 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Savannah Allsop and Taylor Delaney def. Autumn Lund and Sarah Macilravie 6-4, 6-2

Kelly Walsh 5 Campbell County 0

#1 Singles: Emily Applegate def. Alli Hays 6-1, 6-0

#2 Singles: Ana Mae Shickish def. Tatum Zickefoose 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Josette Bowers def. Nora Foster and Avery Foster 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Kailey Walker and Lily Putnam def. Terynn Rogen and Annabelle Brenner 6-4, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Savannah Allsop and Taylor Delaney def. Taylor Burch and Livia Castellanos 6-1, 6-0

Natrona at Thunder Basin

Cody 5 Powell 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Hattie Pimentel 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Lauren Asher 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Lucille Sax def. Sierra Sanders and Shaylla Shoopman 6-2, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Victoria Morales and Maddy Icenogle def. Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus 6-2, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Cheyenne Hume and Torrie Schutzman def. Harlee Paul and Ashley Dunkerly 6-1, 6-1

 

Friday, September 8:

Boys:

Cheyenne Central 5 Rawlins 0

#1 Singles: Brian Joelson def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-1, 6-2

#2 Singles: Ryan Stampfli def. Jacob Pacheco 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Ryan Foster and Ben Bush def. Brock Hansen and Cody Scott 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Alex Gillotti and Elijah Norgauer def. Gabe Murray and Sebastian Maes 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Bodhi Gibson and Brock Storebo def. Toran Flores and Chad Hansen 6-0, 6-1

Rawlins 3 Cheyenne East 2

#1 Singles: Luke Macy (East) def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-2, 6-1

#2 Singles: Jacob Pacheco (Rawl) def. Seth Davidson 6-1, 3-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Brock Hansen and Cody Scott (Rawl) def. Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Jefferson Danso and Jacob Wozny (East) def. Gabe Murry and Sebastian Maes 6-0, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Toran Flores and Chad Hansen (Rawl) def. Kaiden Brown and Ricky Shafer 6-1, 6-0

Green River 4 Cheyenne South 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (South) def. Gregory Marchal 6-1, 6-2

#2 Singles: Patrick Marchal (GR) def. Wyatt Ebben 6-2, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Jarrett Atkins and Danny Christensen (GR) def. Mark Hansen and Reuben Moyte 6-0, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Elliot Potter and Connor Friel (GR) def. P.J. Vigil and Anthony Guzman 5-7, 6-2, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jordan Anderson and Brett Makerhan (GR) def. Cam Bird and Justin Valdez 6-4, 6-3

Cheyenne South 4 Rock Springs 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (South) def. Cole Werdle 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: John Prevedel (RS) def. Wyatt Ebben 6-1, 1-6, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Mark Hansen and Rueben Moyte (South) def. Aaron Goldmen and Clay Wells 6-3, 6-3

#2 Doubles: P.J. Vigil and Anthony Guzman (South) def. Gunner Hamblin and Ian Fletcher 1-6, 7-5, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Justin Valdez and Cam Bird (South) def. Colin McCray and Nick Allen 6-4, 6-4

Kelly Walsh 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Cladius Beck (KW) def. Ben Radosevich 6-3, 7-5

#2 Singles: Matt Paris (KW) def. Brayden Busch 6-3, 2-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Max Radosevich and Streeter Boatright (NC) def. Jaymon Role and Caleb Parker 6-3, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Hunter Spangler and Colton Allaire (KW) def. Evan Wayte and Carter Boatright 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Vadim Williams and Carl Hesser (KW) def. Garrett Hune and Matt Yarger 6-2, 6-4

Laramie 5 Torrington 0

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore def. Ethan Creagar 6-0, 6-2

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li def. Clay Peterson 6-3, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Ky Fike and Ben Graeff def. Kelly Peterson and Brian Fenn 6-3, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Noah Drieling and Miles Stump def. Levi Wickham and Mason Weis 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jason Scott and Eric VanWig def. Mason Brummell and Jaysen Stitt 6-1, 6-4

Girls:

Cheyenne Central 5 Rawlins 0

#1 Singles: Grace Dereemer def. Kryslin Poppie 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Stephanie Hernandez 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Izze Fleischi and Emily Needham def. MacKenzie Thompson and Selena Landa 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Maggie Black and Cailin Brugger def. Chantel Flores and Bailee Thompson 6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Sarah Foster and Cassadie Anderson def. Samantha Waring and Rachel Sheller 6-0, 6-2

Cheyenne East 3 Rawlins 2

#1 Singles: Anna Larson (East) def. Kryslin Poppie 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Lexie Woolridge (East) def. Stephanie Hernandez 6-2, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Mackenzie Thompson and Selena Landa (Rawl) def. Kodi Stringer and Kooper Stringer 7-5, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Delaney Schmidt and Lindsay Eldred (East) def. Chantel Flores and Bailee Thompson 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Samantha Waring and Rachel Sheller (Rawl) def. Olivia Shoemaker and Brooklynn Soske 6-1, 7-5

Kelly Walsh 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Julia Cox (NC) def. Emily Applegate 6-4, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ana Mae Shickish (KW) def. Skylar Eades 6-3, 5-7, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Josette Bowers (KW) def. Maddie Horning and Aiyanna Wolz 6-0, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Kailey Walker and Lily Putnam (KW) def. Kayla Stibley and Megan Jackson 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Savannah Allsop and Taylor Delany (KW) def. Reece Potter and Alexis Holscher 6-3, 6-0

Torrington 4 Laramie 1

#1 Singles: Emi Glass (Torr) def. Ally Franc 7-6, 6-4

#2 Singles: Richele Fitzsimmons (Torr) def. Kyra Wulf 6-4, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Mia Saucedo and Shelby Luttrell (Torr) def. Tori Longress and Becky Barbier 6-0, 6-7, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Aubree Powell and Sara Glass (Torr) def. Caitlin Huang and Chloe Jenkins 6-4, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Hannah Brin and Courtney Hamilton (Lar) def. Kalli Smith and Sydney West 6-2, 6-2

 

Saturday, September 9:

Boys:

Cheyenne Central 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Brian Joelson def. Aaron Goldman 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Ryan Stampfli def. John Prevedel 6-1, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Ryan Foster and Ben Bush def. Cole Werdle and Clay Wells 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Alex Gillotti and Elijah Norgauer def. Gunner Hamblin and Ian Fletcher 6-2, 4-6, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Bodhi Gibson and Brock Storebo def. Colin Murcray and Nick Allen 6-0, 6-1

Green River 4 Cheyenne East 1

#1 Singles: Gregory Marchal (GR) def. Luke Macy 6-4, 6-3

#2 Singles: Patrick Marchel (GR) def. Seth Davidson 6-1, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Jarrett Atkins and Danny Christensen (GR) def. Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman 7-6, 3-6, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Jefferson Danso and Jacob Wozny (East) def. Elliot Potter and Connor Friel 7-5, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Jordan Anderson and Brett Makerhan (GR) def. Kaiden Brown and Ricky Shafer 6-3, 7-5

Cheyenne Central 3 Green River 2

#1 Singles: Brian Joelson (Cent) def. Gregory Marchal 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Patrick Marchal (GR) def. Ryan Stampfli 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Jarrett Atkins and Danny Christsen (GR) def. Ryan Foster and Ben Bush 7-5, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Alex Gillotti and Elijah Norgauer (Cent) def. Elliott Poffer Conner Friel 4-6, 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Bodhi Gibson and Brock Storebo (Cent) def. Jordan Anderson and Drett McKechan 6-3, 6-2

Cheyenne East 3 Rock Springs 2

#1 Singles: Luke Macy (East) def. Aaron Goldman 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: John Prevedal (RS) def. Seth Davidson 4-6, 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman (East) def. Cole Weidel and Clay Wells 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Jefferson Danso and Jacob Wozny (East) def. Ian Fletcher and Gunner Hamblin 6-3, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Nick Allen and Colin McCray (RS) def. Kaiden Brown and Ricky Shafer 6-1, 6-2

Rawlins vs. Jackson (at Riverton)

Rawlins 4 Riverton 1

#1 Singles: Devon Harper (Riv) def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-4, 6-3

#2 Singles: Jacob Pacheco (Raw) def. Tanner Selvig 6-1, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Brock Hanson and Cody Scott (Raw) def. Kaden Kellner and Julian Koch 6-7, 6-4, 7-5

#2 Doubles: Rawlins won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Rawlins won by forfeit

Jackson 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Nate Fairbanks def. Devon Harper 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Jack Van Holland def. Tanner Selvig 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Aaron Scher and Jackson Santomauro def. Kaden Kellner and Julian Koch 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

Thunder Basin at Campbell County

Sheridan 4 Thunder Basin 1

#1 Singles: Quinton Suska (Sher) def. Colton Larson 4-6, 6-4, 6-0

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Jordan Klaasen 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Liam Brown and Kellen Mentock (Sher) def. Isaac Howell Colton Pilon 6-2, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Logan Jensen and Trenton Lewallen (Sher) def. Isaac Lass and Jack Voigt 6-3, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Joel Klaasen and Zach Brown (TB) def. Tristan Choong and Patrick Kuehl 6-2, 6-4

Sheridan 3 Campbell County 2

#1 Singles: Dawson Miessler (CC) def. Quinton Suska 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Miles Veyro 6-2, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Liam Brown lost to Zack Bradley and Tyler Neary (CC) def. Liam Brown and Kellen Mentock 7-5, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Logan Jensen and Trenton Lewallen (Sher) def. Austin Robertson and Jefferson Neary 6-3, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Tristan Choong and Patrick Kuehl (Sher) def. Trase Oleson and Luke Hladky 4-6, 6-4, 6-4

Powell 4 Kelly Walsh 1

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Cladius Beck 5-7, 7-5, 7-5

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel (Pow) def. Matt Paris 6-3, 6-0

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Aaron Jacobsen (Pow) def. Jaymon Rone and Caleb Parker 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Hunter Spangler and Colton Allaire (KW) def. Dylan Preator and Aidan Jacobsen 6-7, 7-5, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Nathaniel Whitham and Wade Musso (Pow) def. Vadim Williams and Carl Hesser 3-6, 7-5, 6-3

Natrona 3 Cody 2

#1 Singles: Ben Radosevich (NC) def. Cooper Thompson 7-6, 6-4

#2 Singles: Mark Bullerdick (Cody) def. Brayden Busch 6-3, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Max Radosevich and Streeter Boatright (NC) def. Baile Ennist and Nakoa Brown 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Evart Wayde and Carter Boatright (NC) def. Duke Dickson and Cody Hume 6-4, 2-6, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Dillion Romero and Solomon Stewart (Cody) def. Garret Aune and Matt Yarger 6-4, 6-2

Cody 3 Kelly Walsh 2

#1 Singles: Cladias Beck (KW) def. Cooper Thompson 7-5, 6-4

#2 Singles: Mark Bullerdick lost to Matt Paris (KW) def. Mark Bullerdick 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Bailey Ennist and Nakoa Brown (Cody) def. Jaymon Rone and Caleb Parker 6-2, 3-6, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Duke Dickson and Cody Hume (Cody) def. Hunter Spangler and Colton Allaire 6-3, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Dillion Romero and Solomon Stewart def. Vadim Williams and Carl Hesser 6-7, 6-4, 6-1

Powell 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown def. Ben Radosevich 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Rhett Pimentel def. Brayden Bush 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: James Sheets and Aaron Jacobsen def. Evan Wayte and Streeter Boatright 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Dylan Preator and Aidan Jacobsen def. Max Radosevich Carter Boatright 4-6, 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Nathaniel Whitham and Wade Musso def. Matt Yarger and Garrett Aune 6-2, 6-2

Girls:

Cheyenne Central 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Grace Dereemer def. Alicia Stevens 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Sasha Bentley 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Izze Fleischi and Emily Needham def. Rachel Shuler and Courtney Smith 6-3, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Maggie Black and Cailin Brugger def. Abby Betfolo and Michelle Butterfield 6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Sarah Foster and Cassadie Anderson def. Madison Corbitt and Emily Lininger 6-0, 6-0

Green River 3 Cheyenne East 2

#1 Singles: Laura Cecilia (GR) def. Anna Larson 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Lexie Woolridge (East) def. Haylen Cordova 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Kodi Stringer and Kooper Stringer (East) def. Alex Palmer and Kaitlyn Sharp 6-4, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Kelby Pope and Audrie Harrison (GR) def. Delaney Schmidt and Lindsay Eldred 6-2, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Sydney Beutel and Anna Kimball (GR) def. Olivia Shoemaker and Brooklynn Soske 6-1, 6-0

Cheyenne Central 5 Green River 0

#1 Singles: Grace Dereemer def. Laura Cecilia 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Hayleu Cordova 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Izze Fleischi and Emily Needham def. Alex Palmer and Kaitlyn Sharp 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Maggie Black and Cailin Brugger def. Kelby Pope and Audrie Harrison 6-1, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Sarah Foster and Cassadie Anderson def. Sydney Benfel and Anna Kimball 6-4, 6-2

Cheyenne East 4 Rock Springs 1

#1 Singles: Anna Larson (East) def. Alicia Stevens 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Lexie Woolridge (East) def. Sasha Bentley 6-4, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Kodi Stringer and Kooper Stringer (East) def. Rachel Shuler and Courtney Smith 6-4, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Delaney Schmidt and Lindsay Eldred (East) def. Abby Berfolo and Michelle Butterfield 6-2, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Emily Lininger and Madison Corbitt (RS) def. Olivia Shoemaker and Brooklynn Soske 7-6, 7-5

Rawlins vs. Jackson (at Riverton)

Rawlins 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Kryslin Poppie def. Kiersten McDonald 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Rawlins won by forfeit

#1 Doubles: MacKenzie Thompson and Selena Landa def. Caitlyn Branson and Grace Rohn 7-5, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Chantel Flores and Bailee Thompson def. Jaitlyn Petit and Summeri Bass 6-3, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Rawlins won by forfeit

Jackson 4 Riverton 1

#1 Singles: Jackson won by forfeit

#2 Singles: Jackson won by forfeit

#1 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Jaitlyn Petit and Summeri Bass (Riv) def. Sarah Gregor and Abby Daugherty 6-1, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

Thunder Basin at Campbell County

Sheridan 3 Campbell County 2

#1 Singles: Alli Hays (CC) def. Julia Kutz 6-2, 2-6, 6-0

#2 Singles: Tatum Zickefoose (CC) def. Hannah Jost 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Ella Laird and Maddie Garneau (Sher) def. Nora Foster and Avery Foster 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Libby Standish and Lennon Degroiw (Sher) def. Lina Castellano and Annabelle Brenner 6-1, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Sheridan won by forfeit

Kelly Walsh 5 Powell 0

#1 Singles: Emily Applegate def. Hattie Pimentel 7-5, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ana Mae Shickish def. Lauren Asher 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Josette Bowers def. Sierra Sanders and Shayla Shoopman 7-5, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Lily Putnam and Kailey Walker def. Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus 6-0, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Savannah Allsop and Taylor Delany def. Hailee Paul and Ashley Dunkerley 6-4, 7-5

Cody 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Julia Cox 6-3, 6-4

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Skylar Eades 6-3, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Lucille Sax and Simona Wambeke def. Maddie Horning and Aiyanne Wolz 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Victoria Morales and Maddy Icenogle def. Kayla Stibley and Megan Jackson 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Cheyenne Hume def. Reece Potter and Alexia Holscher 6-4, 6-3

Cody 4 Kelly Walsh 1

#1 Singles: Emily Applegate (KW) def. Tessa Blough 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson (Cody) def. Ana Mae Shickish 7-6, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Lucille Sax and Simona Wambeke (Cody) def. Kyle Spangler and Josette Bowers 1-6, 7-6, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Victoria Morales and Maddy Icenogle (Cody) def. Kailey Walker and Abree Hill 6-4, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Cheyenne Hume def. Taylor Delaney and Savannah Allsop 7-5, 6-4

Powell 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Julia Cox (NC) def. Hattie Pimentel 6-3, 6-0

#2 Singles: Lauren Asher (Pow) def. Skylar Eades 7-5, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Sierra Sanders and Shayla Shoopmen (Pow) def. Maddie Horning and Aiyanna Wolz 6-3, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Sloane Asay and Heidi Barrus (Pow) def. Kayla Stibley and Megan Jackson 6-1, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Hailee Paul and Ashley Dunkerley (Pow) def. Reese Potter and Alexis Holscher 6-3, 6-4

 

Tuesday, September 12:

Boys:

Rawlins at Natrona

Rawlins at Kelly Walsh

Girls:

Rawlins at Natrona

Rawlins at Kelly Walsh