Big in-state track and field meets this weekend are scheduled to take place at Newcastle, Natrona, Glenrock, Burns, Riverside, Riverton, Rock Springs, Kaycee and Sheridan.

Natrona at Kelly Walsh - April 12:

Sheridan at Gillette - April 12:

Riverton at Lander - April 12:

 

Race to the Ball Invitational at Newcastle - April 14:

Teams Participating: Newcastle, Moorcroft, Sundance, Hulett, Upton

 

Natrona Invitational - April 15:

Teams Participating: Natrona, Kelly Walsh, Laramie, Douglas, Rawlins, Torrington, Big Piney, Wyoming Indian, Encampment

 

Finch-Lehner Invitational at Glenrock - April 15:

Teams Participating: Glenrock, Buffalo, Wheatland, Tongue River, Little Snake River

 

Burns Invitational - April 15:

Burns Invitational Results 2016 - Click on the link to see results

Teams Participating: Burns, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Lusk, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Saratoga

 

Riverside Invitational - April 15:

Teams Participating: Riverside, Lovell, Greybull, Rocky Mountain, Burlington, Ten Sleep, Meeteetse, Cody JV, Powell JV

 

Kaycee Twilight Invitational - April 15:

Teams Participating: Kaycee, Arvada-Clearmont, Midwest, Chugwater, Glendo, Rock River, H.E.M., Normative Services

 

Roy Peck Invitational at Riverton - April 16:

Teams Participating: Riverton, Worland, Lander, Rawlins, Thermopolis, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Meeteetse, St. Stephens, Dubois

 

Ted Schroeder "Meet Of Hope" Invitational at Rock Springs - April 16:

Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Star Valley, Mountain View, Pinedale, Lyman, Farson-Eden

 

Normative Services Invitational at Sheridan - April 16:

Teams Participating: Normative Services, Kaycee, H.E.M., Midwest

 

Maxine Ehrmann Invitational at Westminster, CO Thornton - April 16: PPD to Thursday, April 21

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne South, Laramie

 

Track-O-Rama at Rapid City, SD - April 16:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Gillette, Sheridan, Kelly Walsh

 

Billings, MT Invitational - April 16:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sheridan, Cody, Powell, Big Horn

 

Center Of The Nation Invitational at Belle Fourche, SD - April 16:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sundance, Wright, Hulett, Upton

 

Alliance, NE Invitational - April 16:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lusk, Southeast, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie