Track and Field meets scheduled for this weekend in state will take place at Worland, Cheyenne East, Kelly Walsh, Powell, Tongue River, Lusk, Burlington, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lyman and Wyoming Indian.

D and D Invitational at Worland - April 7:

Teams Participating: Worland, Powell, Lovell, Thermopolis

 

Desert Hills Multis and Distance Carnival at St. George, UT Desert Hill - April 7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston

 

Okie Blanchard Invitational at Cheyenne East - April 8:

Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Rock Springs, Rawlins, Wheatland, Southeast, Saratoga, Rock River, H.E.M., Encampment

 

Trojan Invitational at Kelly Walsh - April 8:

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Green River, Douglas, Lander, Shoshoni, Torrington, Gillette JV

 

Pre-Prom Invitational at Tongue River - April 8:

Teams Participating: Tongue River, Big Horn, Arvada-Clearmont, Normative Services, Kaycee

 

Dennis Zowada Invitational at Lusk - April 8:

Teams Participating: Lusk, Wright, Moorcroft, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Glendo, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Burlington Invitational - April 8:

Teams Participating: Burlington, Lovell, Greybull, Riverside, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens

 

Queen City Classic at Spearfish, SD - April 8:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Gillette, Sheridan, Buffalo, Newcastle, Sundance, Hulett, Upton

 

Powell Athletic Roundtable - April 9:

Teams Participating: Powell, Riverton, Worland, Cody, Lovell, Rocky Mountain, Greybull, Riverside, Thermopolis, Burlington, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep

 

Viking Invitational at Guernsey-Sunrise - April 9:

Teams Participating: Guernsey-Sunrise, Glenrock, Wheatland, Lusk, Saratoga, Midwest, Kaycee, Chugwater, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Rock River, H.E.M., Encampment

 

Lyman Invitational - April 9:

Teams Participating: Lyman, Mountain View, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Farson-Eden

 

Wyoming Indian Invitational - April 9:

Teams Participating: Wyoming Indian, Wind River, St. Stephens, Dubois

 

Grizzly Invitational at Logan, UT - April 9:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Mountain View, Cokeville

 

Arcadia, CA Invitational - April 8-9:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley, Natrona