This is the last week of competition before regional meets.

Natrona at Kelly Walsh Dual - May 1: Click here to see results

 

Wyoming Track Classic at Kelly Walsh - May 2:

The top 10 individuals in each event, (top 8 in the 100, 200, 400 and both hurdle races) regardless of what class they compete in, are invited to participate. No relays.

Alec Richardson of Riverton set a new meet record in long jump at 23" 6 1/2" Old record 22' 11 3/4".

McCade Johnson of Laramie sets new meet record in 300 M Hurdles at 37.87 seconds. Cheyenne Central AD Chad Whitworth had the old record at 37.91

 

Wheatland Invitational - May 2:

Teams Participating: Wheatland, Torrington, Douglas, Lusk, Glenrock, Southeast, Burns, Pine Bluffs, Glendo, Chugwater, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Rock River, H.E.M., Saratoga

 

Jeff Hereford Invitational at Mountain View - May 2:

Teams Participating: Mountain View, Lyman, Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Farson-Eden

 

Mountain Man Invitational at Pinedale - May 3:

Teams Participating: Pinedale, Big Piney, Jackson, Star Valley, Kemmerer, Farson-Eden

 

Teton Invitational at Driggs, ID - May 3:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley

 

Green River Quad - May 4:

Teams Participating: Green River, Evanston, Mountain View, Lyman

 

Cody Trackstravaganza - May 4:

Teams Participating: Cody, Powell, Riverton, Worland

 

Little Goose Jump and Throw at Big Horn - May 4

Teams Participating: Big Horn, Tongue River, Sheridan, Buffalo, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Pine Bluffs Field Event Extravaganza - May 4:

Teams Participating: Pine Bluffs, Burns, Cheyenne East

 

Camel Qualifier at Campbell County - May 5:

Teams Participating: Campbell County, Sheridan, Kelly Walsh, Buffalo, Douglas

 

Wiseman Invitational at Torrington - May 5:

Teams Participating: Torrington, Wheatland, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Chugwater, Glendo, Rock River, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Bobcat Invitational at Thermopolis - May 5:

Corrected results posted!

Teams Participating: Thermopolis, Worland, Rawlins, Tongue River, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull, Riverside, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Kemmerer, H.E.M., Burlington, Dubois, Ten Sleep, Meeteetse, Saratoga, Little Snake River, Encampment, Farson-Eden

 

Bulldog/Bobcat Track Meet at Upton - May 5:

Teams Participating: Upton, Newcastle, Big Horn, Moorcroft, Sundance, Wright, Midwest, Kaycee, Arvada-Clearmont, Hulett, Normative Services

 

Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational at Provo, UT - May 5-6:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Evanston, Jackson, Star Valley, Mountain View, Lovell, Cokeville, Ten Sleep

 

Lynn Williams Invitational at Jackson - May 6:

Teams Participating: Jackson, Star Valley, Pinedale

 

Shane Brock Invitational at Lander - May 6:

Teams Participating: Lander, Riverton, Natrona, Rock Springs, Kemmerer, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, St. Stephens, Dubois, Saratoga, Encampment, Western Heritage

 

SEWAC Meet at Pine Bluffs - May 6:

Teams Participating: Pine Bluffs, Burns, Glenrock, Southeast, Lusk, Lingle-Ft. Laramie