Wyoming High School Volleyball All-Conference Lists 2015
Volleyball Coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best in their respective conference, for the 2015 season.
4A East:
Ashlyn Hamilton - Campbell County
Abby Moerkerke - Campbell County
Kalina Smith - Campbell County
Iva Reckling - Cheyenne Central
Lindsey Grantz - Cheyenne East
Whitney Kailey - Cheyenne East
Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East
Duquesne Moratzka - Cheyenne East
Cosette Stellern - Cheyenne East
Lexi Trowbridge - Cheyenne East
Karli Noble - Cheyenne South
Sara Gabriel - Laramie
Robbi Ryan - Sheridan
Kaycen Townsend - Sheridan
4A West:
Kaytlen Freeland - Evanston
Brinae Sanders - Evanston
Ashley Thornock - Evanston
Averee Cobb - Green River
Hattie Hix - Green River
Mariah Morin - Green River
Molly Fretland - Kelly Walsh
Payton Stack - Kelly Walsh
Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh
Sarah Jones - Natrona County
Emily Robertson - Natrona County
Sierra Wilson - Natrona County
Mona Rottaris - Riverton
Ashley Willoughby - Rock Springs
3A East:
Tana Dahlberg - Buffalo
Ashley Purcella - Buffalo
Kiersten Leach - Douglas
Haedyn Rhoades - Douglas
Jessica Caves - Glenrock
Jaelyn Walter - Glenrock
Alyssa Dowson - Newcastle
Abby Gray - Newcastle
McKayla Earl - Rawlins
Bailey Forney - Rawlins
Carson Hilim - Rawlins
Adia Sherbyn - Torrington
Shelby Connolly - Wheatland
Bailey Gibbon - Worland
Anna Lopez - Worland
Charlee Townsend - Worland
3A West:
Regina Gee - Cody
Ashly Nieters - Cody
Aspen Kinley - Jackson
Morgan Seeton - Jackson
Klancy Poor - Jackson
Charri McArthur - Lovell
Mykelle Nichols - Lovell
Karlie Keller - Lovell
Taylor Meeks - Mountain View
Alexis Metz - Pinedale
Breanna Donarski - Powell
Anissa Warner - Powell
Jamie Hardy - Star Valley
Shania Warren - Star Valley
Rylee Burmester - Star Valley
Morgan Dana - Star Valley
2A Northeast:
Bailey Bard - Big Horn
Emily Blaney - Big Horn
Morgan Nance - Big Horn
Tacey Fischbach - Moorcroft
Logan Gill - Sundance
Teila McInerney - Sundance
Molly O'Connor - Sundance
Lee Anna Mitchell - Tongue River
Jessica Benedict - Wright
Chantel Lawrence - Wright
Heather Rubis - Wright
Katie Strohschein - Wright
Jaysie Thomas - Wright
Kylee Tresch - Wright
2A Northeast Player of the Year: Kylee Tresch - Wright
2A Southeast:
Jessica Malm - Burns
Lexie Dockery - Lusk
Elise Myer - Lusk
Brooke Darden - Pine Bluffs
Jayden Golding - Pine Bluffs
Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs
Sierra Shelit - Pine Bluffs
Mati Love - Saratoga
Haley Soles - Saratoga
Emily Buchanan - Southeast
Noelle Chapman - Southeast
Dani McManamen - Southeast
2A Southeast Player of the Year: Brooke Darden - Pine Bluffs
2A Northwest:
Jessica Dowling - Greybull
Madi Edeler - Greybull
Dasha Kelso - Greybull
Ky Sorensen - Greybull
Erika Ely - Riverside
Ashtyn Hill - Riverside
Madison Hocker - Rocky Mountain
Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni
Tammy Maddock - Shoshoni
Raine Pingetzer - Shoshoni
Taylor Robinett - Shoshoni
Audrya Tarango - Shoshoni
Lizzy Lofink - Thermopolis
Maggie Ryan - Thermopolis
2A Northwest Player of the Year: Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni
2A Southwest:
Grace Tanner - Big Piney
Liberty Runyan - Big Piney
Abby Brunski - Kemmerer
Grace Gregrory - Kemmerer
McKayla Krawl - Kemmerer
McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman
Peyton Limoges - Lyman
JoDee Jaggi - Lyman
Trigger Jaggi - Lyman
Kali Keene - Wind River
Bailey Wilson - Wind River
Jodecee Whitewolf Gion - Wyoming Indian
2A Southwest Player of the Year: Trigger Jaggi - Lyman
1A Northeast:
Kylar Klaahsen - Arvada-Clearmont
Cortney Johnson - Hulett
Mary Bennet - Kaycee
Laree Foley - Kaycee
Maranda Koch - Kaycee
Brytnee Streeter - Kaycee
Ashley Tehau - Kaycee
Dakotah Winsor - Kaycee
Myriah Fauber - Midwest
Laniee Claycomb - Upton
Mackenzie Grubbs - Upton
Josie Olson - Upton
Sara Rankin - Upton
Grace Rhoden - Upton
1A Southeast:
Sydnie Eller - Glendo
Olivia Ibarra - Guernsey-Sunrise
Shea Leach - Guernsey-Sunrise
Darby Bowen - H.E.M.
Haley Clark - H.E.M.
Chloe Tolbert - H.E.M.
Jade Cooper - Lingle-Ft Laramie
Makenna Greenwald - Lingle-Ft Laramie
Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft Laramie
Sierra Stricklin - Rock River
Mariah Taylor - Rock River
Jolie Wetstein - Rock River
1A Northwest:
Jaci Christiansen - Burlington
Alex Dehl Burlington
Carly Hendersen - Burlington
Emily Jensen - Burlington
Ashley Bennett - Dubois
Katelyn Suda - Dubois
Jaycie Wells - Dubois
Megan Yaracz - Dubois
Matilynn May - Meeteetse
Darbi Schlenker - Meeteetse
Lolena Brown - St. Stephens
Amanda Lewton - Ten Sleep
1A Southwest:
Elizabeth Dayton - Cokeville
Kate Fiscus - Cokeville
Cassidy Harmon - Cokeville
Alyssa Barkhurst - Encampment
Sierra Loftice - Encampment
McKenzie Powell - Encampment
Paige Powell - Encampment
Carly Griffin - Farson-Eden
Alexis Lehman - Farson-Eden
Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden
Lilia Hedges - Little Snake River
Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River
Karlee Moon - Little Snake River
Addie Stanley - Little Snake River