Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2016 High School season.

Congrats to Kalina Smith of Campbell County for being chosen All-State 4 times (2 with Powell and 2 with Campbell County).

4A:

Rylee Hladky - Campbell County

Kalina Smith - Campbell County (4-Time All-State)

Carter Mirich - Cheyenne Central

Marina Howard - Cheyenne East

Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Duquesne Moratzka - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2015)

Cosette Stellern - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Kaytlen Freeland - Evanston (All-State in 2015)

Andri Dewey - Green River

Danilynn Schell - Kelly Walsh

Payton Stack - Kelly Walsh

Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Shyann Bastian - Laramie

Kristy Dick - Natrona County

Grace DuBay - Natrona County

Kailee Becking - Sheridan

4A Player of the Year: Kalina Smith - Campbell County

4A Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East

 

3A:

Tana Dahlberg - Buffalo

Shea Musselman - Buffalo

McKinsey Barnett - Douglas

Madison Hoopman - Douglas (All-State in 2014)

Haedyn Rhoades - Douglas (All-State in 2015)

McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman

Marley Newton - Mountain View

McKayla Earl - Rawlins (All-State in 2015)

Aubrey Jennings - Rawlins

Taryn Cass - Riverton

Rylee Burmester - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Jamie Hardy - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Shania Warren - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Shelby Connolly - Wheatland

Bailey Gibbons - Worland (All-State in 2015)

Lyndzi Rich - Worland

 

2A:

Rachel Forester - Big Piney

Faith Sebesta - Glenrock

Jordan Flitner - Greybull

Taylor Brunski - Kemmerer

Shelby Wardell - Lovell

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs

Tammy Maddock - Shoshoni

Hailey Andersen - Southeast

Teila McInerney - Sundance (All-State in 2015)

Molly O'Connor - Sundance

MacKenzie Grubbs - Upton (All-State in 2015)

Grace Rhoden - Upton

Jessica Benedict - Wright

Heather Rubis - Wright (All-State in 2015)

Kindall Seamands - Wright

Grace Trandahl - Wright

 

1A:

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville

Jaycie Wells - Dubois

Haily Barkhurst - Encampment

Sierra Martinez - Encampment

McKenzie Powell - Encampment (All-State in 2015)

Paige Powell - Encampment (All-State in 2015)

Carly Griffin - Farson-Eden

Alexis Lehman - Farson-Eden

MacKenzi Reed - Farson-Eden (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Wray Penning - Hulett

Laree Foley - Kaycee

Jade Cooper - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2015)

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River (All-State in 2015)

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River (All-State in 2015)

Breanna Marker - Midwest