Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2017 High School season.

4A:

Rylee Hladky - Campbell County (All-State in 2016)

Jazzy Espinoza - Cheyenne East

Duquesne Moratzka - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Hailey Barker - Evanston

Emmery Wagstaff - Evanston

Katie Banks - Green River

Andri Dewey - Green River (All-State in 2016)

Madison Dedic - Kelly Walsh

Danilynn Schell - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Maddy Vinich - Kelly Walsh

Shyann Bastian - Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Lexi Pulley - Laramie

Katie Welniak - Laramie

Kristy Dick - Natrona County (All-State in 2016)

Kylie Watson - Natrona County

Halle O'Donnell - Thunder Basin

4A Player of the Year: Maddy Vinich - Kelly Walsh

4A Defensive Player of the Year: Lexi Pulley - Laramie

 

3A:

Mariah Robinson - Buffalo

Jules Novakovich - Cody

Madison Hoopman - Douglas (All-State in 2014 and 2016)

Haedyn Rhoades - Douglas (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

McKailey Bradshaw - Lyman

McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman (All-State in 2016)

Kassidy Nelson - Lyman

McKayla Earl - Rawlins (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

McKenzie Earl - Rawlins

Jordan Jerome - Rawlins

Naya Shime - Riverton

Taylenn Thompson - Riverton

Olivia Muir - Star Valley

Adia Sherbeyn - Torrington

Sage Jones - Worland

Casey Wassum - Worland

 

2A:

Emma Enloe - Big Horn

Cadee Mager - Big Piney

Grace Tanner - Big Piney

Mandi Tvedt - Glenrock

Ky Sorensen - Greybull

Grace Gregory - Kemmerer

Amanda Smith - Lusk

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016)

Ashley Steffen - Shoshoni

Hailey Anderson - Southeast (All-State in 2016)

Teila McInerney - Sundance (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Molly O'Connor - Sundance (All-State in 2016)

Grace Rhoden - Upton (All-State in 2016)

Jaylynn Fightingbear - Wind River

Kindall Seamands - Wright (All-State in 2016)

Grace Trandahl - Wright (All-State in 2016)

 

1A:

Jaci Christiansen - Burlington

Lexia Brown - Cokeville

Kamille Nate - Cokeville

Janae Teichert - Cokeville

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville (All-State in 2016)

Aubry Baker - Dubois

Calyn O'Neal - Dubois

Haily Barkhurst - Encampment (All-State in 2016)

Paige Powell - Encampment (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Maizee Thoren - Farson-Eden

Taylor Kennah - Hulett

Jade Cooper - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Matilynn May - Meeteetse

Bella Davila - Rock River