Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2014 High School season.

4A:

Cosette Stellern - East

Sydney Montoya - East

Lindsey Grantz - East

Whitney Kailey - East (2013 selection)

Alye Wagner - Central (2013 selection)

Taylor Deaton - Gillette

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan

Olivia L'Ami - Kelly Walsh (2013 selection)

Lauren Lyons - Kelly Walsh (2013 selection)

Alyssa Earl - Kelly Walsh (2013 selection)

Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh

Sierra Bartsch - Natrona (2012 and 2013 selection)

Sarah Jones - Natrona (2013 selection)

Lauren Taubert - Natrona (2013 selection)

Kiley Ridgway - Riverton (2013 selection)

Jensyn Pettit - Riverton (2013 selection)

4A Player of the Year: Cosette Stellern - East

4A Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya - East

 

3A:

Ashley Purcella - Buffalo

Michelle Fales - Cody

Ashlie Blackburn - Douglas (2013 selection)

Madison Hoopman - Douglas

Bayly Poor - Jackson (2013 selection)

Emilee Reasch - Lovell (2012 and 2013 selection)

Taylor Meeks - Mountain View

Madison Vitt - Mountain View (2012 and 2013 selection)

Aubrey Newton - Mountain View (2012 and 2013 selection)

Kendra Back - Newcastle

Breanna Donarski - Powell

Kalina Smith - Powell (2013 selection)

Jenni Ebersberger - Powell (2013 selection)

Bailey Forney - Rawlins

Quriss Romero - Rawlins (2013 selection)

Sakoya Jones - Worland

 

2A:

Kayla Crouse - Big Horn

McKinzie Taylor - Big Horn (2013 selection)

McKenzie Ward - Burns

Abby Brunski - Kemmerer (2013 selection)

Trigger Jaggi - Lyman

Ann Wingeleth - Lyman

Jaden Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs

Annika Dechert - Shoshoni (2013 selection)

Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni

Jessica Lessard - Southeast (2013 selection)

Madison Pragnell - Southeast

Haylee Hoffman - Thermopolis (2013 selection)

Bailey Wilson - Wind River

Chantal Lawrence - Wright

Katie Strohschein - Wright (2013 selection)

Jaysie Thomas - Wright

 

1A:

Alex Dehl - Burlington

Cassidy Harmon - Cokeville

Carol Tonga - Cokeville (2013 selection)

Elizabeth Dayton - Cokeville (2013 selection)

Alyssa Barkhurst - Encampment (2013 selection)

Kenzi Reed - Farson-Eden

Maggie Johnson - H.E.M.

Hannah Baurenfeind - Hulett (2012 and 2013 selection)

Jaycee Garman - Hulett

Mary Bennett - Kaycee

Maranda Koch - Kaycee

Natalie Booth - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Katie Lee - Little Snake River

Lilia Hedges - Little Snake River

Caitlynn Hiser - Meeteetse

Sophie Claycomb - Upton (2013 selection)