Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2015 High School season.

4A:

Abby Moerkerke - Campbell County

Kalina Smith - Campbell County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Lindsey Grantz - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)

Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)

Duquesne Moratzka - Cheyenne East

Cosette Stellern - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)

Kaytlen Freeland - Evanston

Ashlee Thornock - Evanston

Averee Cobb - Green River

Hattie Hix - Green River

Molly Fretland - Kelly Walsh

Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2014)

Sarah Jones - Natrona County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Emily Robertson - Natrona County

Sara Gabriel - Laramie

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan (All-State in 2014)

4A Player of the Year: Ashley Thornock - Evanston

4A Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East

3A:

Ashley Purcella - Buffalo (All-State in 2014)

Haedyn Rhoades - Douglas

Jessica Caves - Glenrock

Klancy Poor - Jackson

Charri McArthur - Lovell

Mykelle Nichols - Lovell

Taylor Meeks - Mountain View (All-State in 2014)

Alyssa Dowson - Newcastle

Breanna Donarski - Powell (All-State in 2014)

Bailey Forney - Rawlins (All-State in 2014)

McKayla Earl - Rawlins

Rylee Burmester - Star Valley

Jamie Hardy - Star Valley

Shania Warren - Star Valley

Bailey Gibbon - Worland

Anna Lopez - Worland

2A:

Bailey Bard - Big Horn

Morgan Nance - Big Horn

Madi Edeler - Greybull

McKayla Krall - Kemmerer

JoDee Jaggi - Lyman

Trigger Jaggi - Lyman (All-State in 2014)

Brooke Darden - Pine Bluffs

Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)

Raine Pingetzer - Shoshoni

Dani McManamen - Southeast

Teila McInerney - Sundance

Lee Anna Mitchell - Tongue River

Heather Rubis - Wright

Katie Strohschein - Wright (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Jaysie Thomas - Wright (All-State in 2014)

Kylee Tresch - Wright

1A:

Alex Dehl - Burlington (All-State in 2014)

Elizabeth Dayton - Cokeville (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Cassidy Harmon - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)

Alyssa Barkhurst - Encampment (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Sierra Loftice - Encampment

Mckenzie Powell - Encampment

Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden (All-State in 2014)

Mary Bennett - Kaycee (All-State in 2014)

Maranda Koch - Kaycee (All-State in 2014)

Dakotah Winsor - Kaycee

Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River

Lilia Hedges - Little Snake River (All-State in 2014)

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River

Sierra Stricklin - Rock River

Mackenzie Grubbs - Upton