The 2017 season has ended, and the champions have been given their trophies.

Here are the final standings for the 2017 season.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 12-0, 32-5

Cheyenne East 8-4, 31-10

Campbell County 8-4, 25-16

Thunder Basin 7-5, 19-16

Sheridan 5-7, 16-18

Cheyenne Central 2-10, 14-25

Cheyenne South 0-12, 2-26

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 10-0, 34-4

Green River 6-4, 19-14

Natrona 6-4, 22-16

Evanston 5-5, 18-17

Rock Springs 3-7, 7-24

Jackson 0-10, 3-25 (1 score missing)

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 6-0, 28-8

Buffalo 4-2, 17-11

Worland 2-4, 19-14

Thermopolis 0-6, 7-20

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 29-7

Torrington 4-2, 13-15

Wheatland 2-4, 3-20

Newcastle 0-6, 5-22

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 6-0, 21-9

Riverton 4-2, 22-14

Powell 2-4, 13-16

Lander 0-6, 2-27

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 6-0, 29-6

Star Valley 4-2, 20-12

Mountain View 2-4, 17-18

Pinedale 0-6, 11-18

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 10-0, 28-4

Wright 8-2, 24-9

Big Horn 6-4, 16-20

Upton 4-6, 11-15

Moorcroft 1-9, 7-16

Tongue River 1-9, 7-16 (1 score missing from Big Horn Invitational)

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 6-2, 15-10 (1 score missing)

Glenrock 5-3, 15-13

Pine Bluffs 5-3, 16-9

Lusk 4-4, 20-10

Burns 0-8, 7-16

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 7-1, 24-7

Shoshoni 6-2, 11-15

Lovell 4-4, 16-15

Riverside 2-6, 8-15

Rocky Mountain 1-7, 8-17 (3 scores missing)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 6-0, 23-8

Wind River 4-2, 15-15

Kemmerer 2-4, 9-20 (2 scores missing)

Wyoming Indian 0-6, 6-21

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 5-1, 7-19

Kaycee 4-2, 13-16

Arvada-Clearmont 3-3, 7-15

Midwest 0-6, 0-24

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 18-11

H.E.M. 14-12 (1 score missing)

Glendo 4-7 (2 scores missing)

Chugwater 1-11

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 7-1, 16-11

Dubois 6-2, 11-15

Burlington 4-3, 12-12 (1 score missing)

Ten Sleep 1-6, 8-15 (1 score missing)

St. Stephens 1-7, 8-17 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 7-1, 25-10

Encampment 4-4, 21-6

Farson-Eden 2-6, 12-13

Saratoga 0-8, 11-9 (1 score missing)