Tournaments and Invitationals are scheduled to take place this week at Gillette, Cody, Greybull and Riverside.

Tuesday, August 30:

Class 1A:

Encampment 3 Walden, CO North Park 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-13)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-16, 25-6, 25-12)

Thursday, September 1:

Class 3A:

Wheatland 3 Torrington 1 (25-21, 25-18, 14-25, 25-23)

Star Valley 3 Pinedale 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11)

Mountain View 3 Lyman 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-18, 25-18)

Class 2A:

Upton 3 Moorcroft 2 (25-17, 11-25, 25-19, 17-25, 15-6)

Lusk 3 Crawford, NE 0 (26-24, 25-13, 25-19)

Southeast 3 Cheyenne Central JV 0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-10)

Class 1A:

Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-23)

Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18)

Inter-Class:

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Burns 1 (25-10, 25-13, 24-26, 25-17)

2A Rocky Mountain 3 1A Meeteetse 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-19)

2A Greybull 3 1A Burlington 0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-10)

1A Dubois 3 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-14, 25-21, 27-25)

Friday, September 2:

Class 4A:

Evanston 2 Malad, ID 1 (20-25, 25-15, 15-12)

Evanston 2 Shelley, ID 0 (25-18, 25-11)

Evanston 2 Hillcrest, ID 1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-11)

Class 3A:

Riverton 3 Torrington 1 (26-28, 25-22, 25-14, 25-22)

Class 2A:

Pine Bluffs 3 Burns 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Upton JV 1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-7)

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Glendo 0 (21-14, 21-11)

H.E.M. 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-11)

Buffalo JV 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (13-21, 21-16, 15-12)

Midwest 3 Rock River 1 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21)

Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-19, 25-15)

Fruitland, ID 2 Cokeville 1 (25-14, 15-25, 15-8)

Cokeville 2 Rigby, ID 0 (26-24, 28-26)

Cokeville 2 Ridgevue, ID 0 (25-19, 26-24)

Inter-Class:

2A Moorcroft 3 1A Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-23)

2A Lusk 3 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-18)

2A Rocky Mountain 3 1A Burlington 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-22)

Gillette Invitational:

4A Gillette 2 3A Douglas 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-19)

2A Glenrock 2 4A Cheyenne Central 1 (12-25, 25-17, 25-20)

4A Cheyenne East 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-12, 25-14)

4A Natrona 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-19, 25-13)

4A Sheridan 2 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-10, 25-16)

2A Big Horn 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-17)

2A Wright 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (25-27, 25-10, 25-11)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-22, 25-19)

Rapid City, SD Central 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-13, 25-10)

4A Laramie 2 2A Sundance 0 (25-22, 25-20)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-14)

Billings, MT West 2 4A Green River 0 (25-16, 26-24)

4A Gillette 2 2A Wright 1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-23)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 4A Cheyenne Central 1 (25-23, 16-25, 25-21)

4A Cheyenne East 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-13, 25-10)

4A Natrona 2 2A Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-16)

4A Sheridan 2 4A Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-17)

4A Green River 2 4A Cheyenne South 1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-17)

3A Douglas 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (26-24, 25-16)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 2A Glenrock 0 (25-13, 25-10)

4A Laramie 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-21, 25-23)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-9, 25-13)

Billings, MT West 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-11, 25-18)

4A Gillette 2 4A Rock Springs (25-19, 25-16)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 (25-18, 25-21)

4A Cheyenne East 2 Rapid City, SD Central 0 (25-9, 25-23)

4A Laramie 2 4A Natrona 1 (6-25, 25-22, 25-21)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-18, 26-24)

Billings, MT West 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (26-24, 25-9)

2A Wright 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-17, 25-15)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 2A Glenrock 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-18)

3A Newcastle 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-23, 25-21)

2A Sundance 2 3A Rawlins 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-20)

4A Jackson 2 2A Shoshoni 1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-16)

4A Green River 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-23, 28-26)

WY-MT Border Wars at Cody:

3A Cody 3 Laurel, MT 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-12, 25-19)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Powell 2 (28-26, 21-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-12)

Hardin, MT 3 2A Lovell 2 (25-15, 24-26, 19-25, 25-19, 18-16)

3A Buffalo 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)

3A Worland 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14)

Miles City, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-22)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Cody 2 (17-25, 14-25, 25-19, 25-16, 15-12)

Billings, MT Central 3 2A Lovell 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25-17)

3A Powell 3 Laurel, MT 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-12, 25-13)

3A Thermopolis 3 Glendive, MT 2 (23-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-15, 15-6)

3A Buffalo 3 Miles City, MT 1 (25-21, 13-25, 25-14, 25-15)

3A Worland 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-12, 25-18, 26-24)

Greybull-Riverside Duals:

2A Tongue River 2 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-18)

2A Greybull 2 2A Wind River 0 (25-14, 25-17)

1A Farson-Eden 2 2A Big Piney 0 (30-28, 25-23)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-11)

2A Wind River 2 2A Tongue River 0 (25-13, 25-16)

1A Farson-Eden 2 2A Greybull 1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-13)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-15, 25-12)

2A Big Piney 2 2A Riverside 1 (22-25, 25-21, 15-11)

1A Farson-Eden 2 1A Little Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Greybull 2 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-15, 25-12)

2A Big Piney 2 2A Tongue River 0 (25-14, 25-22)

2A Wind River 2 2A Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-22)

1A Farson-Eden 2 2A Wind River 0 (27-25, 25-15)

2A Big Piney 2 2A Greybull 1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-7)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Tongue River 0 (25-21, 25-15)

2A Riverside 2 2A Kemmerer 1 (21-25, 26-24, 15-12)

Saturday, September 3:

Class 4A:

Kuna, ID 2 Evanston 1 (14-25, 25-18, 15-13)

Evanston 2 Fruitland, ID 0 (25-14, 25-18)

Vale, OR 2 Evanston 1 (25-23, 21-25, 15-11)

Class 3A:

Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-23)

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-20)

Cokeville 2 Kimberly, ID 0 (25-20, 25-16)

Sugar-Salem, ID 2 Cokeville 0 (25-21, 25-22)

Inter-Class:

4A Evanston 2 1A Cokeville 1 (25-23, 19-25, 15-13)

Gillette Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

4A Cheyenne East 2 2A Wright 0 (25-11, 25-20)

4A Laramie 2 Billings, MT West 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Gillette 0 (26-24, 22-25, 25-15)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wright 2 Billings, MT West 1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-22)

4A Gillette 2 4A Natrona 0 (25-18, 25-15)

4A Cheyenne East 2 4A Laramie 0 (29-27, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Kelly Walsh 1 (25-22, 16-25, 31-29)

4A Natrona 2 Billings, MT West 0 (26-24, 25-20) - 7th Place

4A Gillette 2 2A Wright 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-22) - 5th Place

4A Laramie 2 4A Kelly Walsh 0 (29-27, 25-22) - 3rd Place

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Cheyenne East 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-19) - 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

Rapid City, SD Central 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-11, 25-20)

3A Douglas 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-18, 25-19)

4A Green River 2 2A Glenrock 0 (25-16, 25-13)

4A Sheridan 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-20, 25-19)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-21, 25-21)

Gering, NE 2 2A Glenrock 0 (26-24, 25-17)

Rapid City, SD Central 2 3A Douglas 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-22)

4A Sheridan 2 4A Green River 0 (25-19, 25-22)

2A Big Horn 2 2A Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-14) - 7th Place

Scottsbluff, NE 2 Gering, NE 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-18) - 5th Place

3A Douglas 2 4A Green River 0 (25-16, 25-18) - 3rd Place

Rapid City, SD Central 2 4A Sheridan 1 (25-16, 19-25, 25-17) - 1st Place

Bronze Bracket:

4A Jackson 2 3A Newcastle 1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-18)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-20)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (16-25, 26-24, 25-14)

2A Sundance 2 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-17, 25-15)

4A Cheyenne South 2 3A Newcastle 1 (28-26, 12-25, 25-14)

4A Rock Springs 2 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-4, 25-15)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Jackson 0 (26-24, 25-22)

2A Sundance 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 (25-23, 25-18)

2A Shoshoni 2 3A Newcastle 1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-16) - 7th Place

4A Rock Springs 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-19) - 5th Place

4A Cheyenne Central 2 4A Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-23) - 3rd Place

3A Rawlins 2 2A Sundance 1 (25-10, 24-26, 25-14) - 1st Place

WY-MT Border Wars at Cody:

Miles City, MT 3 3A Powell 1 (25-13, 25-18, 15-25, 26-24)

3A Cody 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-14)

3A Buffalo 3 Glendive, MT 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-16)

3A Worland 3 Billings, MT Central 1 (22-25, 25-18, 28-26, 25-14)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 0 (25-15, 25-15, 26-24)

2A Lovell 3 Laurel, MT 1 (25-18, 14-25, 25-23, 25-16)

3A Powell 3 Sidney, MT 1 (25-16, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19)

3A Cody 3 Glendive, MT 1 (25-17, 25-13, 18-25, 26-24)

2A Lovell 3 Miles City, MT 2 (20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 14-25, 15-8)

3A Buffalo 3 Hardin, MT 2 (25-17, 22-25, 25-9, 19-25, 15-6)

3A Worland 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-12)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Thermopolis 0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-10)