3A West teams will play against each other at the conference duals at Lander, while most 1A teams will play at Buffalo this week.

Monday, October 1:

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise JV 3 Chugwater 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-16)

Glendo 3 Douglas JV 0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-20)

Tuesday, October 2:

Class 4A:

#3 Laramie 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-18)

Green River 3 Cheyenne East 1 (25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-22)

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Sheridan Sophomores 2 (29-31, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 15-9)

Inter-Class:

(#5 4A) Cheyenne Central 3 3A Wheatland 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-23)

Wednesday, October 3:

Inter-Class:

(#1 3A) Lyman 3 (#1 1A) Cokeville 1 (25-9, 25-18, 20-25, 25-11)

Thursday, October 4:

Class 4A:

#3 Thunder Basin 3 Campbell County 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-8)

#5 Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne East 1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-15)

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-14)

#3 Douglas 3 Torrington 1 (25-14, 25-18, 21-25, 25-18)

Worland 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-19)

Class 2A:

Kemmerer 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-15)

Inter-Class:

2A Moorcroft 3 1A Upton 2 (25-21, 25-18, 20-25, 24-26, 19-17)

(#5 2A) Glenrock 3 (#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-11, 25-10, 17-25, 25-15)

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-19)

Friday, October 5:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 #2 Star Valley 1 (25-17, 25-18, 26-28, 25-20)

Cody 3 Evanston 2 (22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 24-26, 16-14)

Green River 3 Riverton 0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-13)

Rock Springs 3 Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19)

Class 3A:

Newcastle 3 Wheatland 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-17)

3A West Conference Duals at Lander:

#1 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-10)

Worland 3 Big Piney 0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-7)

Pinedale 3 #5 Powell 2 (25-21, 18-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-11)

#4 Mountain View 3 Lovell 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-9)

Lander 3 Big Piney 0 (25-4, 25-17, 25-5)

#1 Lyman 3 Worland 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-21)

Pinedale 3 Lovell 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

#4 Mountain View 3 #5 Powell 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-7)

#5 Glenrock 3 Shoshoni 1 (25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-16)

Lusk 3 Moorcroft 2 (15-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-12, 15-7)

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Glendo 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-15)

Arvada-Clearmont Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont/Kaycee/Buffalo:

Schedule TBA

Teams Participating: Arvada-Clearmont, Kaycee, Midwest, Hulett, #3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Rock River, H.E.M., #4 Meeteetse, Burlington, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Dubois, #5 Farson-Eden, Little Snake River, Encampment, #2 Saratoga

Inter-Class:

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 3 3A Burns 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-15)

(#4 2A) Southeast 3 1A Upton 0 (25-3, 25-15, 25-10)

Saturday, October 6:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-11)

#2 Star Valley 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-16)

Cody 3 Green River 1 (25-13, 25-16, 20-25, 25-16)

Evanston 3 Riverton 1 (25-27, 25-15, 34-32, 25-23)

WY-MT Border War at Billings, MT:

Billings, MT Senior 2 Sheridan 0 (25-17, 25-7)

#3 Thunder Basin 2 Billings, MT Skyview 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Billings, MT West 2 Campbell County 0 (25-16, 25-17)

Billings, MT Senior 2 #3 Thunder Basin 0 (25-18, 26-24)

Sheridan 2 Billings, MT Skyview 0 (25-14, 25-23)

Bozeman, MT 2 Campbell County 0 (25-18, 25-20)

Billings, MT Senior 2 Campbell County 0 (25-12, 25-19)

Bozeman, MT 2 #3 Thunder Basin 1 (16-25, 25-19, 15-10)

Billings, MT West 2 Sheridan 0 (25-18, 25-18)

Campbell County 2 Billings, MT Skyview 1 (15-25, 25-21, 16-14)

Bozeman, MT 2 Sheridan 0 (25-10, 25-19)

#3 Thunder Basin 2 Billings, MT West 0 (26-24, 25-23)

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 3 #3 Douglas 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-22)

Torrington 3 Newcastle 2 (21-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-6)

Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-9)

3A West Conference Duals at Lander:

Pinedale 3 Lander 2 (15-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-16, 15-11)

#1 Lyman 3 #5 Powell 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-18)

Lovell 3 Big Piney 0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-23)

#4 Mountain View 3 Worland 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-21)

#4 Mountain View 3 Lander 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 25-15)

#1 Lyman 3 Lovell 0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-8)

Pinedale 3 Worland 2 (25-12, 24-26, 25-17, 17-25, 16-14)

#5 Powell 3 Big Piney 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-13)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-17)

#3 Greybull 3 Wind River 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-10)

Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-9)

Sundance 3 Lusk 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-9)

Arvada-Clearmont Invitational at Buffalo:

Gold Bracket:

Dubois 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-20, 25-18)

Arvada-Clearmont 2 #4 Meeteetse 1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-13)

#2 Saratoga 2 Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-18)

#5 Farson-Eden 2 Rock River 1 (20-25, 25-14, 15-11)

#4 Meeteetse 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-16, 25-22)

Kaycee 2 Rock River 0 (25-16, 25-22)

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Dubois 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-12)

#5 Farson-Eden 2 #2 Saratoga 0 (25-22, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

Rock River 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-17, 25-19) - 7th Place

#4 Meeteetse 2 Kaycee 1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-9) - 5th Place

#2 Saratoga 2 Dubois 0 (25-8, 25-14) - 3rd Place

#5 Farson-Eden 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-22, 19-25, 15-10) - 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-4, 25-21)

Encampment 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-18, 25-22)

Burlington 2 Midwest 0 (25-20, 25-24)

#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-17)

St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

Midwest 2 Hulett 0 (25-24, 25-11) (Non-Conference Game)

Little Snake River 2 Encampment 0 (25-16, 25-19) (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Lingle-Ft Laramie 2 Burlington 0 (25-18, 25-11)

Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-18) - 15th Place

Midwest 2 St. Stephens 1 (25-16, 22-25, 15-9) - 13th Place

Burlington 2 Encampment 1 (21-25, 25-22, 15-14) - 11th Place

#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-21) - 9th Place

Inter-Class:

(#5 2A) Glenrock 3 3A Thermopolis 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21)