There's still time for teams to make a move up the standings, in preparation for the upcoming regional tournaments.

Tuesday, October 13:

Class 4A:

Laramie 3 Cheyenne South 1 (16-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-16)

Class 2A:

Kemmerer 3 Big Piney 0 (25-16, 25-9. 25-19)

Class 1A:

Glendo 3 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 2 (24-26, 16-25, 25-22, 25-11, 15-12)

Inter-Class:

4A Riverton 3 3A Lander 1 (25-10, 19-25, 25-13, 25-12)

(#3 2A) Lyman 3 (#5 4A) Evanston 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-10)

Thursday, October 15:

Class 4A:

Kelly Walsh 3 #3 Green River 1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-22)

#5 Evanston 3 Riverton 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-14)

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 3 #2 Jackson 2 (25-23, 21-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-7)

#5 Buffalo 3 #4 Rawlins 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-21)

Douglas 3 Wheatland 1 (25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 25-18)

Powell 3 Cody 1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22)

Randolph, UT Rich County 3 Mountain View 1 (25-20, 26-28, 25-21, 25-17)

Class 2A:

Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-12)

Class 1A:

#1 Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-8)

Glendo 2 Douglas JV 0 (25-21, 25-11)

Inter-Class:

4A Rock Springs 3 3A Lander 0 (25-20, 25-18, 26-24)

Friday, October 16:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 3 #2 Gillette 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-20)

#3 Green River 3 #4 Natrona 2 (25-23, 21-25, 25-14, 15-25, 15-13)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-16, 10-25, 25-21, 25-16)

Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-16)

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 3 Mountain View 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-23)

#2 Jackson 3 Pinedale 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-16)

#4 Rawlins 3 #3 Worland 2 (22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 18-25, 15-4)

#5 Buffalo 3 Glenrock 1 (26-24, 25-19, 27-29, 25-21)

Newcastle 3 Wheatland 1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-16)

Douglas 3 Torrington 1 (25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15)

Cody 3 Lander 2 (19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-14, 15-9)

Lovell 3 Powell 2 (22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-12, 15-13)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-10)

#2 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-3, 25-11)

#3 Lyman 3 Big Piney 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-8)

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Burns 1 (26-24, 25-15, 18-25, 25-20)

#5 Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-12)

Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-16)

Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-9)

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 3 #1 Kaycee 2 (25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-13)

#2 Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-14, 27-25, 25-12)

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-15)

#5 Burlington 3 Meeteetse 1 (25-13, 25-10, 21-25, 25-17)

Upton 3 Hulett 1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-11)

Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-16)

Inter-Class:

2A Saratoga 3 1A H.E.M. 1 (25-17, 25-19, 15-25, 25-22)

Saturday, October 17:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-16)

#2 Gillette 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-18, 26-24, 27-25)

#4 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-14)

Class 3A:

Newcastle 3 Torrington 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-22)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-23, 25-9, 25-4)

#2 Shoshoni 3 Greybull 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-17)

#3 Lyman 3 Wind River 0 (25-9, 25-11,2 25-7)

Tongue River 3 Riverside 1 (25-27, 25-9, 25-10, 25-19)

Burns 3 Lusk 0 (28-26, 25-19, 25-19)

Southeast 3 Saratoga 1 (24-26, 25-7, 25-13, 25-14)

Thermopolis 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-14)

Class 1A:

#2 Encampment 3 #3 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-23)

#5 Burlington 3 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18)

#5 Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-13, 25-20, 27-25)

Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-13)

Buffalo JV 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (20-25, 17-25, 25-12, 25-18, 15-12)

Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-21)

Meeteetse at Ten Sleep

Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-18, 25-18)

Inter-Class:

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 (#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 2 (25-20, 17-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-10)

1A Cokeville 3 3A Pinedale 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-22)