Most teams should be wrapping up their first run through conference play and/or starting their second run.

Tuesday, October 6:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 3 Laramie 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-17)

Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-15)

Class 2A:

Southeast 3 Burns 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-17)

Class 1A:

Torrington JV 3 Glendo 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-21)

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-16)

Wednesday, October 7:

Class 4A:

#4 Green River 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-7, 21-25, 25-21, 25-23)

Thursday, October 8:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-7)

#5 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-17)

Class 3A:

#5 Rawlins 3 Douglas 2 (19-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-20, 15-13)

Class 2A:

#2 Lyman 3 #5 Kemmerer 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-15)

Pine Bluffs 3 Leyton, NE 2 (25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-11)

Class 1A:

#1 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-7)

Cokeville 3 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 1 (25-20, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15)

Friday, October 9:

Class 4A:

#2 Natrona 3 Riverton 2 (25-15, 18-25, 25-22, 15-25, 15-6)

#3 Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-17)

Evanston 3 #5 Kelly Walsh 2 (12-25, 27-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-8)

Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-20)

Class 3A:

#2 Worland 3 Torrington 1 (25-12, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17)

#4 Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-22)

Newcastle 3 Glenrock 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-19)

3A West Conference Duals at Pinedale:

Pinedale 3 Lander 1 (25-18, 25-20, 20-25, 25-17)

#3 Jackson 3 Cody 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-22)

Cody 3 Pinedale 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21)

Lovell 3 Mountain View 0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-22)

#1 Star Valley 3 Powell 1 (25-14, 25-15, 16-25, 25-18)

Mountain View 3 Powell 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-23)

#1 Star Valley 3 Lovell 1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21)

#3 Jackson 3 Lander 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-13)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 #4 Big Horn 0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-20)

#3 Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-10)

#5 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12)

Tongue River 3 Greybull 1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-14, 25-20)

Saratoga 3 Burns 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)

Thermopolis 3 Riverside 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-12)

Wind River 3 Big Piney 1 (25-20, 25-12, 14-25, 25-19)

Class 1A:

Midwest 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (14-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11, 15-7)

H.E.M. 3 Glendo 1 (25-19, 25-9, 8-25, 25-14)

Rock River 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (25-12, 18-25, 25-18, 25-13)

Meeteetse 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-13)

Inter-Class:

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Lusk 0 (25-23, 25-6, 25-21)

(#5 1A) Upton 3 2A Moorcroft 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)

Saturday, October 10:

Class 4A:

Evanston 3 #2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23)

#3 Gillette 3 Laramie 1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-10)

Class 3A:

#2 Worland 3 Wheatland 1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 25-15)

#4 Buffalo 3 Torrington 1 (25-22, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18)

#5 Rawlins 3 Newcastle 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19)

Douglas 3 Glenrock 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-17)

3A West Conference Duals at Pinedale:

#3 Jackson 3 Lovell 1 (25-14, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21)

#1 Star Valley 3 Cody 0 (25-17, 25-22, 26-24)

Mountain View 3 Lander 1 (25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 25-11)

Lovell 3 Pinedale 0 (25-7, 25-22, 25-15)

Mountain View 3 Cody 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-16)

#3 Jackson 3 Powell 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-18)

Powell 3 Pinedale 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-23)

#1 Star Valley 3 Lander 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-10)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-5, 25-6, 25-5)

Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-14, 25-8, 26-28, 25-21)

Saratoga 3 Lusk 0 (25-8, 28-26, 25-19)

Riverside 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-15)

Greybull 3 Thermopolis 2 (20-25, 25-13, 19-25, 25-22, 16-14)

Class 1A:

#5 Upton 3 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-5)

Farson-Eden 3 H.E.M. 2 (25-16, 25-27, 25-17, 25-27, 15-9)

Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 1 (25-23, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19)

Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-17)

Inter-Class:

(#2 2A) Lyman 3 1A Cokeville 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14)

Wind River Invitational:

Pool play games were just 2 games, thus they don't count on a teams' record. Bracket play was best 2 out of 3, and those games count.

Bracket Play:

(#2 1A) Encampment 2 Wind River JV 0 (25-11, 25-5)

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 2 2A Wind River 0 (25-13, 25-16)

Green River JV 2 1A Dubois 0 (25-23, 25-10)

(#5 2A) Kemmerer 2 2A Big Piney 0 (25-9, 25-11) (Non-Conference Game)

(#2 1A) Encampment 2 (#3 1A) Little Snake River 0 (25-12, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 2A) Kemmerer 2 Green River JV 0 (25-13, 25-15)

(#2 1A) Encampment 2 (#5 2A) Kemmerer 0 (25-20, 25-18) - 1st Place