Teams are now going through their 2nd run through their respective quadrants.

Monday, October 8:

Chugwater at Burns JV - Cancelled

Tuesday, October 9:

Class 4A:

Natrona 3 Sheridan 1 (25-20, 27-25, 12-25, 25-19)

Class 3A:

#4 Douglas 3 Wheatland 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-8)

Powell 3 Worland 2 (21-25, 24-26, 30-28, 25-19, 17-15)

Class 2A:

Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-17)

Class 1A:

#2 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-13, 25-16)

Glendo at Guernsey-Sunrise JV - 5:30pm

Inter-Class:

(#4 2A) Greybull 3 3A Lovell 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-13)

2A Kemmerer 3 3A Big Piney 0 (25-16, 31-29, 25-16)

Wednesday, October 10:

Class 4A:

#2 Star Valley 3 Evanston 2 (25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 20-25, 15-6)

Class 3A:

#1 Lyman 2 Grace, ID 0 (25-14, 25-18)

#1 Lyman 2 Rockland, ID 0 (25-18, 25-15)

Thursday, October 11:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-12)

#2 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-15)

Green River 3 Evanston 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-20)

Class 3A:

Torrington 3 Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-20)

Powell 3 Lander 1 (25-14, 16-25, 25-23, 25-23)

Worland 3 Lovell 0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-15)

Class 2A:

#3 Southeast 3 #2 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 28-26)

Sundance 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-12)

Class 1A:

#3 Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-18)

Edgemont, SD 3 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-22)

Upton 3 Midwest 1 (25-19, 25-20, 25-27, 25-20)

Rock River 3 Chugwater 0 Forfeit

Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-21)

Inter-Class:

2A Big Horn 3 3A Buffalo 1 (25-13, 25-16, 18-25, 25-15)

(#5 1A) Meeteetse 3 2A Riverside 1 (25-17, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12)

1A H.E.M. 3 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-17)

Friday, October 12:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 #5 Cody 0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-19)

#3 Thunder Basin 3 #5 Cheyenne Central 2 (25-19, 25-11, 25-27, 16-25, 15-10)

#4 Laramie 3 Natrona 1 (25-18, 27-25, 22-25, 25-21)

Cheyenne East 3 Campbell County 1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-18, 25-22)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-23)

Riverton 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-16, 17-25, 25-23, 25-21)

Class 3A:

#1 Lyman 3 Big Piney 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-3)

#2 Rawlins 3 Burns 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-10)

#3 Mountain View 3 #5 Pinedale 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-18)

#4 Douglas 3 Buffalo 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-15)

Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 2 (20-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 15-13)

Lander 3 Lovell 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-12)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Big Horn 1 (25-21, 25-15, 24-26, 25-12)

#4 Greybull 3 Tongue River 0 (25-13, 28-26, 25-13)

#5 Glenrock 3 Lusk 1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-16)

Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-13)

Kemmerer 3 Wind River 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-6)

#2 Saratoga 3 #3 Farson-Eden 2 (15-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-21, 15-7)

#3 Farson-Eden 3 Encampment 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-16)

#4 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-16)

#5 Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-17)

Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-14)

Burlington at Ten Sleep - 5pm

Saturday, October 13:

Class 4A:

#3 Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne East 1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-11)

Sheridan 3 #4 Laramie 1 (25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-22)

#5 Cody 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-22)

Campbell County 3 #5 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-16, 17-25, 25-21, 26-24)

Natrona 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-20)

Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-19)

Class 3A:

#1 Lyman 3 #5 Pinedale 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-14)

#3 Mountain View 3 Big Piney 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-11)

Torrington 3 Burns 1 (17-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-17)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Sundance 1 (18-25, 25-10, 25-10, 25-15)

#2 Pine Bluffs 3 #5 Glenrock 2 (19-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-13, 16-14)

#3 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-8)

#4 Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (34-32, 32-30, 25-15)

Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 1 (19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 30-28, 25-17)

Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)

Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (26-24, 21-25, 25-22, 19-25, 23-21)

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 3 #2 Saratoga 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-11)

#1 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-7)

#3 Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 2 (unknown scores)

Kaycee 3 #4 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (25-16, 23-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-12)

Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (unknown scores)