Teams will focus more on quadrant play this week, with no tournament/invitationals scheduled.

Tuesday, September 11:

Class 4A:

Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem 3 Jackson 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-8)

Class 2A:

#3 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18)

Class 1A:

#2 Saratoga 3 Walden, CO North Park 2 (25-14, 24-26, 25-19, 17-25, 15-10)

#5 H.E.M. 3 #4 Rock River 1 (25-16, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17)

Thursday, September 13:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 27-25, 26-24)

Laramie 3 Cheyenne East 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-20)

Class 3A:

#1 Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-17)

#2 Rawlins 3 Burns 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-10)

Torrington 3 Wheatland 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-17)

Worland 3 Lovell 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-14)

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Leyton, NE 1 (25-14, 25-13, 21-25, 25-16)

#2 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-8)

Class 1A:

#3 Kaycee 3 Upton 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)

Buffalo, SD Harding County 3 Hulett 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

Glendo 3 Chugwater 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-20)

Inter-Class:

(#4 3A) Mountain View 3 4A Green River 1 (25-22, 25-16, 19-25, 25-18)

(#5 1A) H.E.M. 3 2A Wyoming Indian 1 (25-21, 34-32, 22-25, 25-21)

2A Riverside 3 1A Burlington 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-12)

2A Wind River 3 1A Dubois 1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-22, 25-20)

Friday, September 14:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-11)

Laramie 3 #2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-18)

#3 Star Valley 3 #4 Cody 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-16)

#5 Thunder Basin 3 Sheridan 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-17)

Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne South 1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-20, 25-16)

Campbell County 3 Natrona 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-22)

Riverton 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-19)

Class 3A:

#1 Lyman 3 Big Piney 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-7)

#3 Douglas 3 Buffalo 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-14)

#5 Powell 3 #5 Lander 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-17)

Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Southeast 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-7)

#2 Wright 3 Big Horn 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-12)

#4 Greybull 3 Tongue River 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-9, 25-11)

#5 Glenrock 3 Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-10)

Sundance 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-21, 25-16, 21-25, 25-20)

Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (24-26, 25-13, 25-15, 26-24)

Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2 (20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10)

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 #3 Kaycee 0 (25-20, 25-13, 26-24)

Encampment 3 #4 Rock River 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-21)

Midwest 3 Glendo 0 (25-18, 25-6, 25-16)

Chugwater 3 Midwest JV 1 (25-15, 18-25, 25-11, 25-19)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-12)

Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21)

Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (unknown scores)

Ft. Washakie JV at Dubois - 5pm

Saturday, September 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Green River 0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-11)

#3 Star Valley 3 Riverton 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-13)

#4 Cody 3 Jackson 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-9)

#5 Thunder Basin 3 Natrona 1 (15-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-15)

Sheridan 3 Campbell County 2 (19-25, 25-27, 25-18, 25-19, 15-12)

Evanston 3 Rock Springs 1 (24-26, 25-17, 25-23, 25-15)

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 3 Wheatland 0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-12)

#3 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-8)

#4 Mountain View 3 Big Piney 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-10)

#5 Powell 3 Worland 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16)

#5 Lander 3 Lovell 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Buffalo 3 Newcastle 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-17)

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 3 #5 Glenrock 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-17, 25-23)

#4 Greybull 3 #3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)

Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-12)

Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-14)

Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 26-24)

Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-17, 22-25, 26-24, 25-20)

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 3 #2 Saratoga 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-14)

#1 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-13)

#2 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 1 (17-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-22)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-16)

Midwest 3 Upton 1 (15-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-23)

Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-23)

Ten Sleep at Burlington - 2:30pm

Farson-Eden 3 Encampment 2 (25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 20-25, 15-6)