The only invitational scheduled for this week is in Casper, while most of the other teams start concentrating on conference games.

Tuesday, September 20:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-17)

Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-19)

Scottsbluff, NE 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-18)

Class 3A:

Lander 3 Pinedale 2 (23-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-23, 16-14)

Class 2A:

#4 Southeast 3 Burns 1 (26-24, 25-21, 18-25, 25-18)

Rocky Mountain 3 Cody JV 0 (25-23, 29-27, 25-21)

Class 1A:

Glendo 3 Chugwater JV 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-7)

Inter-Class:

(#3 2A) Sundance 3 3A Newcastle 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-18)

Thursday, September 22:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-18)

Class 3A:

#4 Worland 3 Powell 1 (25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 25-19)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Upton 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-12)

Greybull 3 #2 Lovell 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-21)

Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-20)

Shoshoni 3 Wind River 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-10, 25-22)

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 3 #5 H.E.M. 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-9)

Guernsey-Sunrise at Rock River - PPD to October 17

Inter-Class:

(#1 3A) Star Valley 3 4A Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-17)

3A Riverton 3 2A Glenrock 0 (no scores available)

3A Lyman 3 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-9)

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie at 2A Pine Bluffs - PPD to Tuesday, October 4

2A Riverside 3 1A Burlington 2 (18-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-14, 16-14)

(#3 2A) Sundance 3 1A Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21)

Friday, September 23:

Class 4A:

Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

Class 3A:

#2 Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-23, 26-24)

#5 Cody 3 Powell 2 (21-25, 25-21, 25-21, 14-25, 15-13)

Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 0 (25-17, 25-13, 27-25)

Class 2A:

#2 Lovell 3 Tongue River 1 (25-18, 25-10, 21-25, 25-19)

Burns 3 Lusk 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-13)

Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (25-11, 15-25, 25-14, 22-25, 15-9)

Greybull 3 Wind River 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 3 #4 Farson-Eden 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-18)

#3 Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 2 (25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 22-25, 15-7) - (Non-Conference Game)

#4 Farson-Eden 3 Saratoga 1 (25-10, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-14, 25-17, 27-25)

H.E.M. 3 Glendo 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-16, 25-21)

Chugwater JV at Glendo

Meeteetse 3 Dubois 2 (13-25, 25-17, 25-23, 18-25, 15-12)

Burlington 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-19, 25-16, 24-26, 25-10)

Inter-Class:

2A Big Piney 3 3A Pinedale 1 (28-30, 25-20, 25-20, 25-20)

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 (#4 2A) Southeast 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15)

Casper Invitational:

(#1 4A) Cheyenne East 2 3A Mountain View 0 (25-9, 25-13)

(#1 4A) Laramie 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-23, 25-23)

(#4 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-8, 25-15)

(#5 4A) Natrona 2 3A Lander 0 (25-15, 25-8)

(#3 3A) Douglas 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (23-25, 25-4, 15-7)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 2A Big Horn 1 (25-9, 24-25, 25-8)

(#3 4A) Gillette 2 4A Sheridan 1 (25-22, 20-25, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

3A Riverton 2 4A Green River 1 (24-25, 25-18, 15-4)

(#1 4A) Cheyenne East 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-7, 25-9)

(#1 4A) Laramie 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 (25-20, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 4A) Natrona 2 (#3 4A) Gillette 1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-9)

(#4 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 3A Riverton 0 (25-11, 25-11)

(#3 3A) Douglas 2 3A Mountain View 0 (25-16, 25-20)

3A Rawlins 2 2A Big Horn 1 (24-25, 25-22, 15-10)

4A Sheridan 2 3A Lander 0 (25-22, 25-19)

4A Green River 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-10, 25-15)

(#1 4A) Cheyenne East 2 (#3 3A) Douglas 0 (25-16, 25-19)

(#1 4A) Laramie 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-17, 25-22)

(#5 4A) Natrona 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-15, 25-22)

(#4 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 4A Green River 0 (25-22, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

3A Mountain View 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (16-25, 25-20, 15-10)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 (25-15, 25-19)

(#3 4A) Gillette 2 3A Lander 0 (25-12, 25-18)

3A Riverton 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-18)

Saturday, September 24:

Class 3A:

#2 Buffalo 3 Torrington 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-18)

Wheatland 3 Newcastle 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-8)

#5 Pine Bluffs 2 Sedgewick, CO 0 (25-18, 25-17)

#5 Pine Bluffs 2 Burns 0 (25-20, 25-23) (Non-Conference Game)

Potter-Dix, NE 2 #5 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-15, 25-23)

Burns 2 Sedgewick, CO 0 (25-9, 25-17)

Burns 2 Morrill, NE 1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-12)

Glenrock 3 Lusk 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-15)

Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)

Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

Belle Fourche, SD 2 Upton 0 (25-18, 25-17)

Presho, SD Lyman 2 Upton 0 (25-19, 25-19)

Upton 2 Hot Springs, SD 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Moorcroft 2 Sturgis, SD 1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-11)

Box Elder, SD Douglas 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-16, 25-11)

Wall, SD 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-15, 25-20)

Rapid City, SD JV 2 Upton 1 (25-19, 22-25, 27-25)

Moorcroft 2 Lead/Deadwood, SD 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-16)

Rapid City, SD JV 2 Moorcroft 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-20)

Class 1A:

#4 Farson-Eden 3 #3 Little Snake River 2 (21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 15-8)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Rock River 2 (21-25, 25-15, 17-25, 25-20, 15-9)

H.E.M. 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (21-25, 13-25, 25-21, 25-19, 15-9)

H.E.M. 3 Rock River 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-18)

Midwest at Glendo

Harrison, NE Sioux County 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

St. Stephens 3 Meeteetse 2 (11-25, 16-25, 25-21, 25-14, 15-4)

Dubois 3 Burlington 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Saratoga 3 Walden, CO North Park 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-22)

Inter-Class:

(#2 2A) Lovell 3 (#5 2A) Cody 2 (22-25, 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 15-4)

Casper Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

(#3 4A) Gillette 2 (#5 4A) Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-21)

(#1 4A) Laramie 2 (#3 3A) Douglas 0 (25-19, 25-22)

(#1 1A) Cheyenne East 2 3A Riverton 0 (25-15, 25-14)

(#4 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-13, 25-14)

(#5 4A) Natrona 2 3A Riverton 0 (25-19, 25-13)

3A Douglas 2 3A Rawlins 1 (25-20, 18-25, 15-8)

(#1 4A) Cheyenne East 2 (#3 4A) Gillette 1 (26-28, 25-22, 15-2) - (Non-Conference Game)

(#4 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 (#1 4A) Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-20)

(#1 4A) Cheyenne East 2 (#4 4A) Kelly Walsh 1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-11) - 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

2A Big Horn 2 3A Mountain View 0 (25-14, 25-20)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-12, 25-22)

4A Sheridan 2 3A Lander 0 (25-9, 25-22)

4A Green River 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-15)

3A Mountain View 2 3A Lander 0 (25-19, 25-20)

4A Rock Springs 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-17)

4A Sheridan 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-18, 25-17)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 4A Green River 1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-6)

4A Sheridan 2 4A Cheyenne Central 1 (18-25, 25-9, 15-11) - 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

JV Gold:

Kelly Walsh JV 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-11, 25-7)

Sheridan JV 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-13)

JV Silver:

Mountain View JV 2 1A Midwest 0 (25-14, 25-18)

1A Midwest 2 Douglas JV 1 (26-28, 25-23, 17-15)